Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by London : Hollis And Carter, 1971
ISBN 10: 0370013530 ISBN 13: 9780370013534
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1971 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Description: 160p. : map ; 21cm. Subjects: Modern fiction in Italian (including translations) . 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book is very clean, edgewear just a bit too much to rate as very good. Jacket is rubbed and has a couple of small tears, flap is not price clipped.
Language: English
Published by London : Hollis And Carter, 1971
ISBN 10: 0370013530 ISBN 13: 9780370013534
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
1971 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Description: 160p. : map ; 21cm. Subjects: Modern fiction in Italian (including translations) . 1 Kg.
Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: Italian
Published by Carlo Delfino, Sassari, Italy, 1993
ISBN 10: 8871380797 ISBN 13: 9788871380797
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, about fine in gently used slipcase.
Language: Italian
Published by Carlo Delfino Editore, 1994
ISBN 10: 8871381017 ISBN 13: 9788871381015
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Carlo Delfino editore (1997), Roma, Italy, 1997
ISBN 10: 8871380797 ISBN 13: 9788871380797
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. Color Photographs (illustrator). Roma, Italy: Carlo Delfino editore. VG/VG. (1997). . Cloth w/DJ. with slipcover . 4to., 240 pp, shelfwear .
Condition: NEW.
Published by Giardini Editori e Stampatori, Pisa,, 1987
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Pisa, Giardini Editori e Stampatori cm.14x20,5, pp.109,(3), brossura, cop. fig., intonso. All'occhietto, invio autogr. dell'A. ad Alessandro Parronchi. Collezione Europa - Poesia.
Album cartonné. In-4 (21,5 x 29,3 cm), album cartonné, 47 pages ; frottements aux coiffes, coins et plats, papier légèrement jauni, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Cossu Antonio, Berthet Philippe.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. travail et culture collection , 2001. 1 volume cartonné(s) format In-4 neuf édition originale, sous blister avec le journal.
Language: French
Published by Alphen Publishers, Genève, 1990
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Bon. Cossu Antonio (illustrator). 1ère édition.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Relié. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Dupuis 1985. Coll. Carte blanche Spirou à Counhaye. Cartonné. Couverture un peu jaunie, très bon état général sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
First Edition
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. édition originale (B2).
Published by Firenze, Vallecchi, Firenze, 1966
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). ST1098.22Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole e sovraccoperta alettata,volume in condizioni molto buone, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, lievi fioriture ai tagli superiori e sulla sovraccoperta, legatura salda, 182 pagine circa Copertina come da foto. Book.
paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Catalogo della mostra allestita a Trento, presso Argo Galleria d'Arte, dal 13 giugno al 30 luglio 1997. Illustrato in bianco e nero e a colori. Brossura 31 21x21 cm Buono (Good) Ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo.
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Prima edizione (First Edition). . 8vo. pp. 176. Dedica e firma autografe dell'Autore (Inscribed and signed by the Author). Molto buono (Very Good). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Book.
Published by Vallecchi Editore, FIRENZE, 1969
ISBN 13: 2562863029393
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Narratori Vallecchi ITALIANO Copertina in cartoncino morbido leggermente ingiallita dal tempo protetta da sovraccoperta illustrata presentante segni di usura da scaffale ai bordi. Pagine in buono stato sommario di conservazione anche se lievemente ingiallite dal tempo. Numero "53" della collana "Narratori Vallecchi". Numero pagine 176.
In-8°, legat. in bross. e sov.c. ed., pp.173. Marginali tracce d'uso.
Published by Vallecchi, Firenze, 1967
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. Cm.21,5x13. Pg.188. Sovracoperta illustrata da disegno di Giovanni Fattori. 500 gr.
Published by Firenze, Vallecchi, Firenze, 1969
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Autografo e dedica dell'autoreOpera con copertina morbida in brossura, LF3.
Published by Vallecchi, Firenze, 1967
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. Prima edizione. Prima edizione. Cm.21,5x13,5. Pg.188. Sovracoperta illustrata da disegno di Giovanni Fattori. Collezione "Narratori Vallecchi", n°27. 350 gr.
Published by Vallecchi, Firenze, 1969
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. Prima edizione. Prima edizione. Cm.21,5x13,4. Pg.176. Sovracoperta. Collezione "Narratori Vallecchi", n°53. 350 gr.
Published by Dupuis, collection Carte Blanche Spirou,, 1985
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Switzerland
Comic First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-4, cartonnage couleurs. En belle condition. Edition originale, dépôt légal 3e trimestre 1985.
Published by Vallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1969
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, Italy
Collana Narratori Vallecchi 176 p.; 21,5 cm. Brossura edit. con sovraccoperta. Piccoli strappi al margine della sovraccoperta e una piccola macchia giallastra con un'abrasione al retro della sovraccoperta. Ottimo il libro.
Published by Association culture commune,, 1992
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Switzerland
Comic
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. in-4 broché, couverture à rabats.