Antonius Sanderus (354 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.84
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gregg International 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, CanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.45
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 367 and 280 pages. Attractive blue faux-leather binding with gold lettering. Facsimile reproduction of the original 1641 edition.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the remarkable life of Saint Thomas of Villanova, a 16th-century Spanish archbishop hailed as a fearless advocate for the poor and underprivileged. The author illuminates the historical context of Saint Thomas's era, highlighting the deep social and economic dispa…rities that characterized 16th-century Spain. The book explores Saint Thomas's unwavering commitment to alleviating the suffering of the marginalized, his profound belief in the dignity of all human beings, and his unwavering faith in divine providence. Through detailed accounts of Saint Thomas's charitable works, the book offers a vivid portrayal of both the saint's life and the transformative power of compassion. The author's meticulous research and rich storytelling showcase Saint Thomas as a true champion of social justice and a shining example of Christian love in action. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Antonii Sanderi. Flandria Illustrata, Sive Provinciae Ac Comitatus Hujus Descriptio. Comitum, Usque Ad Carolum Vi.series Chronologica Atque Histor. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.75
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.93
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.20
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.20
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.59
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 20 x 24 cm. -- gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am An…kauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 6,5 x 12,5 cm. -- gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am… Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 18,5 x 25 cm. -- gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am…Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 6 x 13 cm. -- gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ank…auf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 6,5 x 12,5 cm. -- gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am… Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 18,5 x 25 cm. -- leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotograf…ien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Language: Latin
Published by Den Haag 1727
- Map
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Kupferstich aus dem 18. Jahrhundert. -- Blattmasse: ca. 6,5 cm x 12 cm. -- gut erhalten. || -- Original engraving from the 18th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets a…m Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. la Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.05
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.05
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Antonii Sanderi . Flandria Illustrata, Sive Provinciae Ac Comitatus Hujus Descriptio. Comitum, Usque Ad Carolum Vi. Caesarem Series Chronologica Atq. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.12
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.