Antony Real (72 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by J. W. Bouton, New York 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued brown cloth boards with black design on all sides, decorated to and text in gilt. Dark brown end pages with the front pastedown and end page having a bookplate and name/date showing the book was originally owned by Hugh Henderson Davis with an 1882 date. Mr. Davis al…so signed as name and date on the second front end page as well. No other handwriting found in book. Binding is good end pages are crisp. Rear end page shows some small chipping issues, nothing serious. Exterior cloth boards show some spotting and discoloration. Book still grades at a nice VG plus. See photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.31
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.31
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by E. Plon
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Rebound. Some pencil markings to pages. Foxing to textblock edge. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.58
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by J. W. Bouton, New York 1875
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: J. W. Bouton, 1875. First edition, 1875, Ex-library copy in green cloth lettered and decorated in gilt and black, all edges tinted red, 254 pages. Covers rubbed with fraying to spine ends, library label, good hinges, sound text block, library stamps on title page, inside rear…cover and penultimate blank, erased pencil marks on title page, handwritten note attached to title page, pages mainly clean with some occasional light finger soil and a few tiny vertical pencil lines in some margins. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by J. W. Bouton, New York, New York 1875
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good (for age). No Jacket. First Edition. Cover presents with corner/edge wear, corner bumping, rubbing/scuffing, and chipping to head of spine. Text is largely tight in binding, though quite tender; handle with care to maintain remaining binding integrity. Ex-Library indications can be found on spine, insi…de of front cover, and FEP. Text is clean and free of blemishes. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.91
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.81
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.11
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.23
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.31
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Story of the Stick in All Ages and Lands | A philosophical history and lively chronicle of the stick as the friend and the foe of man | Antony Réal | Taschenbuch | 296 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337070786 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 228…44 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.87
US$ 71.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.80
US$ 71.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.89
US$ 72.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.38
US$ 74.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.53
US$ 72.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: French
Published by Plon et Nourrit 1888
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Monde Entier, Argilliers, , FranceLibrairie du Monde Entier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 39.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. La couverture est défraichie, en particulier le dos mais l'intérieur est parfait malgré quelques pâles rousseurs sans conséquence.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.72
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Achille Faure, Paris 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Small 8vo (17,5x11,5 cm). Half calf, spine gilt, covers with marbled paper (spine sl. rubbed) (iv),220 pp. (rosy spot on last fly-leaf).About the Comte de Malignan and Pietro Giuseppe, convicts at the prison of Toulon 300g.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Plon, E. Plon, Nourrit et Cie, Imprimeurs-Editeurs, Paris 1887
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.38
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Ed. originale. 1 volume broché, couverture rempliée, 284 pages. Edition originale. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

Published by LIBRAIRIE DE ACHILLE FAURE 1865
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240117041: 1865. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 172 pages - absence de dos - tranches frottées - ouvrage divisé - couverture tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

Published by ACHILLE FAURE 1865
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240073505: 1865. In-12. Broché. A restaurer, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 172 pages - dos et plats manquant - étiquette collée sur la page de titre - quelques rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Published by DE LA SOCIETE DES GENS DE LETTRES 1873
- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.14
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. depuis les temps les plus reculés juqu'à nos jours, in-8 323 Jauni, mouillures, couverture recollée, couverture défraîchie, très usagé, en l'état.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 280. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1875 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 280.