Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0807735035 ISBN 13: 9780807735039
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0807735035 ISBN 13: 9780807735039
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0807735035 ISBN 13: 9780807735039
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791438104 ISBN 13: 9780791438107
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791438104 ISBN 13: 9780791438107
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791438104 ISBN 13: 9780791438107
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415924626 ISBN 13: 9780415924627
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 106 pp. Covers very lightly rubbed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Title page has name of prior owner in ink. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/reference copy.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415924626 ISBN 13: 9780415924627
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculu, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculu, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871202417 ISBN 13: 9780871202413
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0807735035 ISBN 13: 9780807735039
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0807735035 ISBN 13: 9780807735039
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.