Aquinatis Divi Thomae (30 results)
More imagesPublished by , Ex Typographia Forzani et S. Romae 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.07
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Poor. 0. Copertina cartonata marmorizzata con tassello in pelle e titolo dorato al dorso, sporca di polvere con vistosi danni sia ai piatti che al dorso che appaiono stanchi, con gore e fioriture. Tagli sporchi di polvere, bruniti dal fattore tempo, con fioriture più accentuate alla testa. Pagine brunite con… fioriture che non ne compromettono la lettura. Editio aureo numismate donata a Summo Pontefice Leone XIII. Opera che necessita di intervento di nuova legatura e/o restauro. Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

Published by Petri Mariettti, Taurini 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.47
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21,5 cm 124 S. . Broschiert. Sprache: Latein, Zustand: Gut leicht gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Buch wurde wahrscheinlich nachgebunden; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem… kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Published by , EX TYPOGRAPHIA FORZANII ET SOCII 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. 0. Legatura artigianale. Copertina in tela con banda, sporca, con titolo in oro al dorso. Tagli impolverati e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite. Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Ex typ Forzani et S. 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20064512: 1923. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 887 pages, manque le 1er plat détaché , Index en fin de tome, écrit en latin. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Published by Typog. Forzani Romae 1894
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
890 pg. 20 cm. Lomo tela. LATIN-TEOLOGIA-ANTIGUOS.
Published by Typog. Forzani Romae 1894
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1285 pg. 20 cm. Lomo tela. LATIN-TEOLOGIA-ANTIGUOS.
Published by Excudebatur et Venit Apud J.-P. Migne Editorem, Paris 1864
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.23
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quarter-leather. Condition: Good. Tomus Secundus only. Single volume. Text is in Latin. A little edge and spine wear and rubbing on brown boards. Remnants of library label near bottom of spine. Two library stamps on title page. A little foxing on some pages. Otherwise a solid, unmarked volume. Approx. 490 pp.
- Softcover
Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taurini, Petri Mariettti 1924. Wrappers. 124 pp Good copy; ex. Library v.h. Tijdschrift Studiën l Politica divi Thomae Aquinatis Opuscula Duo.
Summa Theologica,ad Emendationres Editiones Impressa Et Accuratissime Recognita, Indices-lexicon-documenta, Divi Thomae Aquinatis,ordinis Praedicatorum Doctoris Angelici a Leone XIII P.m
ordinis Praedicatorum Doctoris Angelici a Leone XIII P.m. Divi Thomae Aquinatis
Published by ROMAE EX TYPOGRAPHIA SENATUS, 1886
- Hardcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 68.91
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ROMAE EX TYPOGRAPHIA SENATUS, 1886. Hardcover Secunda Secundae Partis III leather ribbed spine, mosaic boards and eps, 1288 pp, minor wear to covers and pages edges lightly tanned but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listi…ng, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Language: Spanish
Published by Typographia D. Josephi Doblado, MATRITI 1782
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Lyda, Burgos, BU, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Lyda
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1,430.46
US$ 21.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Extraordinaria OBRA COMPLETA EN SEIS VOLÚMENES en pleno pergamino de época. Secundis curis, ac dissertationibus in singulos Tomos a Bernardo María de Rubeis illustrata. Tomus Primus: Complectens primam partem XVI-XVI-624 págs. Secundus: Complectens Primam Secundae.XXVIII-626 Págs…. Tertius: Complectens Secundae Secundae, Priores Quaestiones C. XXIV-504 págs. Quartus: Secundae Secundae Reliquias Supra C. Quaestiones. XXIV-408 págs. Quintus: Partem Tertiam.XXIV-599 págs. Sextus: Supplementum partis tertiae. XXX-465págs. Gran obra en perfeco estado Size: Formato en 4° Language: spa.
Published by Ex typ Forzani et S. 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20065180: 1923. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 665 pages, non coupé, quelques rousseurs, écrit en latin. . . . Classification Dewey : 220-Bible.
Language: Latin
Published by Paris, Migne, 1838
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 23.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1208 Spalten, Etwas berieben. In lateinischer Sprache. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 27 cm, Halbledereinband mit marmoriereten Deckeln.
Published by Sancti Pauli Paris 1880
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
436,550 pg. 18 cm. L. tela. TEOLOGIA-LATIN-ANTIGUOS.

Published by Ex Typographia Forzanii Et Socii 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato, Tassello Sul Dorso Con Titoli In Oro. Ottima Copia.
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS Sacri Ordinis F. F. Praedicatorum OPERA OMNIA VOLUMES 2
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS. (Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare (Editors)
Published by Apud ludovicum vives bibliopolam editorem parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. media piel. volumen SEGUNDO summa theologica pars prima seu suma naturalis editio nova 699.
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS Sacri Ordinis F. F. Praedicatorum OPERA OMNIA VOLUMES 5
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS. (Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare (Editors)
Published by Apud ludovicum vives bibliopolam editorem parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. media piel. volumen quartum summa theologica continuatio partis tertia pars suma sacramentalis editio nova 598.
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS Sacri Ordinis F. F. Praedicatorum OPERA OMNIA VOLUMES 4
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS. (Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare (Editors)
Published by Apud ludovicum vives bibliopolam editorem parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. media piel. volumen quartum summa theologica tertia pars suma sacramentalis editio nova 647.
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS Sacri Ordinis F. F. Praedicatorum OPERA OMNIA VOLUMES 1
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS. (Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare (Editors)
Published by Apud ludovicum vives bibliopolam editorem parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. media piel. volumen primum summa theologica pars prima seu suma naturalis editio nova 652.
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS Sacri Ordinis F. F. Praedicatorum OPERA OMNIA VOLUMES3
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS. (Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare (Editors)
Published by Apud ludovicum vives bibliopolam editorem parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. media piel. volumen tertium summa theologica continuatio primae partis secundae pars secundae. suma sacramentalis editio nova 608.
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS Sacri Ordinis F. F. Praedicatorum OPERA OMNIA VOLUMES 6
Doctoris Angelici Divi THOMAE AQUINATIS. (Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare (Editors)
Published by Apud ludovicum vives bibliopolam editorem parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. media piel. volumen sextium summa theologica suppementtum tertie partis de penitentia continuatio de extrema unctione, de ordine, de matrimonio, de ultimus finibus. editio nova 648.
More imagesPublished by Migne
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 143.05
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Moyen. Usure des tomes, notamment des couvertures (dos cuir râpé, bords usés) intérieur globalement assez frais. Tome I: 1872. Cahier fragilisé vers la page 700, taches brunes 2 x 2 cm en pages 684-685. Couverture désolidarisée des cahiers. Tome II: 1877. Etat global satisfaisant. Tome III: 1877. Do…s déchiré, coin supérieur des pages 1140-1180 corné. Tome IV: 1877. Etat global satisfaisant. Usure des tomes, notamment des couvertures (dos cuir râpé, bords usés) intérieur globalement assez frais.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Ex Typographia Forzanii et socii, Romae 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.22
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Idioma latín. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en media piel. Dimensiones: 22x14 - 722 pp.
Published by EX TYPOGRAPHIA FORZANII ET SOCII, ROMAE 1888
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vol. in -8 (13,5 x 21,5 cm.), brossura editoriale originale grigia con titoli in nero sui piatti e al dorso, velina trasparente di protezione, fogli con barbe (semi-chiusi), pp. VII, (1), 722, (2). Modeste fioriture ma ne complesso in buonvo stato di conservazione.

Doctoris Angelici Divi Opera Omnia. Volumen Tertium. Summa Theologica continuatio Primae Partis Secundae et Secunda Pars Secundae
Santo Tomás de Aquino ( Divi Thomae Aquinatis ) - Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare
Language: Latin
Published by Apud Ludovicum Vives, Parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 107.28
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma latín. Buen estado ( pérdida en cubierta y cubierta posterior). Dimensiones: 29x20 - 608 pp.

Doctoris Angelici Divi Thomae Aquinatis Opera Omnia. Volumen Quartum. Summa Theologica. Continuatio Secunda Secundae et Tertia Pars seu Summa Sacranentalis
Santo Tomás de Aquino ( Divi Thomae Aquinatis) - Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare
Language: Latin
Published by Apud Ludovicum Vives, Parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 107.28
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma latín. Buen estado ( faltas en cubiertas ). Dimensiones: 29x90 - 651 pp.

Doctoris Angelici Divi Thomae Aquinatis Opera Omnia. Volumen Secundum. Summa Theologica continuatio Partis Primae et Prima Pars Secundae seu Summa Moralis Universalis
Santo Toma´s de Aquino ( Divi Thomae Aquinatis ) - Stanislai Eduardi Frette et Pauli Mare, eds.
Language: Latin
Published by Apud Ludovicum Vives, Parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 107.28
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma latín. Cubiertas con faltas. Dimensiones: 29x20 - 700 pp.

Doctoris Angelici Divi Thomae Aquinatis Opera Omnia. Volumen Sextum. Summa Theologica. Supplementum Tertiae Partis continuatio. Septem indices - Concordantiae
Santo Tomás de Aquino ( Divi Thomae Aquinatis) - Stanislai Eduardi Frette
Language: Latin
Published by Apud Ludovicum Vives, Parisiis 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 107.28
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Idioma latín. Lomera trazada y con pérdidas. Dimensiones: 29x20 - 848 pp.
More imagesSumma Theologica ad emendatiores editiones impressa et noviter accuratissime recognita.
Saint Thomas d'Aquin (Divi Thomae Aquinatis), Docteur Angélique.
Language: Latin
Published by Editio altera Romana (Seconde édition romaine), publiée sous le patronage du Pape Léon XIII (A Leone XIII P.M.). 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: JulielaB, Saint-Gilles, BelgiumJulielaB
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 238.41
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Summa Theologica ad emendatiores editiones impressa et noviter accuratissime recognita. Cette édition "accuratissime recognita" (très soigneusement révisée) est celle qui a servi de base au renouveau des études thomistes à la fin du XIXe siècle. La série est complète et comprend l'intégralité d…e la Somme Théologica Vol. 1 : Pars Prima (Dieu et la création). Vol. 2 : Prima Secundae (Morale générale). Vol. 3 : Secunda Secundae (Morale spéciale). Vol. 4 : Pars Tertia (Le Christ et les Sacrements). Vol. 5 : Supplementum (Fin de la 3e partie). Vol. 6 : Indices, Lexicon, Documenta (Index complet et lexique.
Published by EX TYPOGRAPHIA SENATUS, ROMAE 1886- 1887
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 139.47
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. 6 vol. in -8 (14 x 21,5 cm.), brossure editoriali col. nocciola con titoli in nero sui piatti e ai dorso, fogli con barbe, fogli ancora da aprire, testi in latino, pp. IV, 886, (2), 890, (2), 1288, (2). 836, (2), 668, (2), 443, (5). Copertine originali leggermente brunite, fioriture sparse, nel complesso in abb. buone condizi…oni (integri e ben legati). A LEONE XIII P. M. Chatolicarum Scholarum Patroni coelestis renunciati - Opera cosà articolata: Volume 1: PARS PRIMA - Volume 2: PRIMA SECUNDAE PARTIS - Volume 3: SECUNDA SECUNDAE PARTIS - Volume 4: PARS TERTIA - Volume 5: TERTIAE PARTIS SUPPLEMENTUM - Volume 6: INDICES, LEXICON, DOCUMENTA.
SUMMA THEOLOGICA AD EMENDATIORES EDITIONES IMPRESSA ET ACCURATISSIME RECOGNITA.
DIVI THOMAE AQUINATIS ORDINIS PRAEDICTORUM DOCTORIS ANGELICI A LEONE XIII P.M.
Published by Roma, Ex Typographia Senatus, 1886-1887 1887
Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.81
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pars Prima. Prima Secundae Partis. Secunda Secundae Partis. Pars Tertia. Tertiae Partis Supplementum. Indices-Lexicon Documenta. 6 volumi in-8,brossura editoriale ,pp.886,890,1288,836,665,443.Vecchio timbro di biblioteca ai frontespizi e ad alcune copertine,pagine ancora da tagliare,bruniture diffuse internamente,discreto esempl…are.