Arbel Benjamin (46 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.25
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0714633720.

LATINS AND GREEKS IN THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN AFTER 1204
Arbel, Benjamin, Bernard Hamilton, and David Jacoby (editors)
Published by Routledge, Taylor & Francis Group, London 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA, Conshohocken, PA, U.S.A.Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good+ binding. Octavo. [8], 245 pp. First paperback edition. Trade paperback. A bright, fresh copy; clean. Nearly fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.52
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the jacket. Light wear& bumps to the board edges. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , United KingdomMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.24
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. 8vo., pp.340, hardcover, gilt, b/w figures; ownership autograph to front free endpaper, a near-fine copy, in a near-fine unclipped pictorial dust-jacket, which is very lightly rubbed to extremities.

Latins and Greeks in the Eastern Mediterranean After 1204
Arbel, Benjamin (EDT); Hamilton, Bernard (EDT); Jacoby, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 250.

Union in Separation: Diasporic Groups and Identities in the Eastern Mediterranean (1100-1800) (Viella Historical Research) Arbel, Benjamin; Beihammer, Alexander; Bonneaud, Pierre; Borner, Lars; Burkhardt, Stefan; Calafat, Guillaume; Caracausi, Andrea; Carr, Mike; Caselli, Cristian; Cecchini, Isabella; Cecere, Giuseppe; Christ, Georg; Ciggaar, Krijnie; Currarini, Sergio; Edbury, Peter; Faugeron, Fabien; Fuess, Albrecht; Grafe, Regina; Jacoby, David; Jeggle, Christof; Kaiser, Wolfgang; Khvalkovis, Ievgen A; Kimbrough, Erik O; Korsch, Evelyn; Lang, Heinrich; Loiseau, Julien; Luttrell, Anthony; Mersch, Margit; Mitsiou, Ekaterini; Morche, Franz-Julius; Moschos, Dimitrios; Osipian, Alexandr; Pahlitzsch, Johannes; Prinzing, Gunter; Rubin, Jared; S
Arbel, Benjamin; Beihammer, Alexander; Bonneaud, Pierre; Borner, Lars; Burkhardt, Stefan; Calafat, Guillaume; Caracausi, Andrea; Carr, Mike; Caselli, Cristian; Cecchini, Isabella; Cecere, Giuseppe; Christ, Georg; Ciggaar, Krijnie; Currarini, Sergio; Edbury, Peter; Faugeron, Fabien; Fuess, Albrecht; Grafe, Regina; Jacoby, David; Jeggle, Christof; Kaiser, Wolfgang; Khvalkovis, Ievgen A; Kimbrough, Erik O; Korsch, Evelyn; Lang, Heinrich; Loiseau, Julien; Luttrell, Anthony; Mersch, Margit; Mitsiou, Ekaterini; Morche, Franz-Julius; Moschos, Dimitrios; Osipian, Alexandr; Pahlitzsch, Johannes; Prinzing, Gunter; Rubin, Jared; Saint-Guillain, Guillaume; Sander-Faes, Stephan Karl; Sarnowsky, Jurgen; Sartore Senigaglia, Teresa; Severgnini, Battista; T
- Hardcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 97.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy is a new hardback, with printed covers, showing light bumps at the corner tips plus head and heel of the spine.

Latins and Greeks in the Eastern Mediterranean After 1204
Arbel, Benjamin (EDT); Hamilton, Bernard (EDT); Jacoby, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.22
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.24
US$ 22.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 352.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.20
US$ 21.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Union in Separation: Diasporic Groups and Identities in the Eastern Mediterranean (1100-1800) (Viella Historical Research)
Arbel, Benjamin; Beihammer, Alexander; Bonneaud, Pierre; Borner, Lars; Burkhardt, Stefan; Calafat, Guillaume; Caracausi, Andrea; Carr, Mike; Caselli, Cristian; Cecchini, Isabella; Cecere, Giuseppe; Christ, Georg; Ciggaar, Krijnie; Currarini, Sergio; Edbury, Peter; Faugeron, Fabien; Fuess, Albrecht; Grafe, Regina; Jacoby, David; Jeggle, Christof; Kaiser, Wolfgang; Khvalkovis, Ievgen A; Kimbrough, Erik O; Korsch, Evelyn; Lang, Heinrich; Loiseau, Julien; Luttrell, Anthony; Mersch, Margit; Mitsiou, Ekaterini; Morche, Franz-Julius; Moschos, Dimitrios; Osipian, Alexandr; Pahlitzsch, Johannes; Prinzing, Gunter; Rubin, Jared; Saint-Guillain, Guillaume; Sander-Faes, Stephan Karl; Sarnowsky, Jurgen; Sartore Senigaglia, Teresa; Severgnini, Battista; Tzavara, Angeliki; Vatin, Nicolas; Zaugg, Roberto
- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.57
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.80
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 352.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.19
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.11
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 250 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.92
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Benjamin Arbel, Bernard Hamilton, David Jacoby.First published in 1989. This volume includes twelve of the main papers given at the Joint Meeting of the XXII Spring Symposium of Byzantine Studies and of the Society for the Study of the Crusades and .

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.20
US$ 43.96 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new.

Latins and Greeks in the Eastern Mediterranean After 1204
Arbel, Benjamin (EDT); Hamilton, Bernard (EDT); Jacoby, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.97
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. These essays by medievalists touch upon many aspects of intercultural links in the medieval Mediterranean, covering not only strictly cultural and religious contacts, but also political, military, ethnic, social institutional, scientific and technological r.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 128.43
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.31
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Latins and Greeks in the Eastern Mediterranean After 1204
Arbel, Benjamin (EDT); Hamilton, Bernard (EDT); Jacoby, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 159.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 146.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 135.33
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 166.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.86
US$ 71.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.28
US$ 73.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 211.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.