Arc Arthur (5 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Arthur Stiby (?) / Wiltshire Printing Company, Mitcham, Surrey 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.82

      US$ 33.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, part of a limited edition of 100 copies, no ISBN, jacket or copyright page as issued. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR IN BLUE PEN, ON FFEP ' For Mary Stringer with best wishes Arthur Stiby January 1985'. Illustrated boards, no jacket as issued. Some edge wear to top

    • Published by ALBERT QUANTIN MARS 1897 1897

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.76

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110036872: MARS 1897. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 399 à 408. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by CROSBY LOCKWOOD & SON LTD, London 1937

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Modern_First_Printings, EAST SUSSEX, United KingdomModern_First_Printings

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 241.79

      US$ 40.24 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good - Original. FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING. Foreword by J.C.F. Fryer. O.B.E., M.A. - Director, Plant Pathological Laboratory, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries. - Agricultural and Horticultural Handbooks. - CONDITION & DESCRIPTION: The original dustjacket houses this in

    • More images

      Published by The Art Gallery Of Toronto, Toronto, Canada 1930

      • Softcover

      Seller: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.34

      US$ 24.75 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. scarce item; beige stiff card stapled pictorial covers; the Foreword is by Group Of Seven painter Arthur Lismer and the booklet contains suggestions by Lismer to school teachers for the use of his Series of Canadian Painters all designed to educate Canadian stud

    • More images

      Published by The Art Gallery Of Toronto, Toronto, Canada 1930

      • Softcover

      Seller: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.34

      US$ 24.75 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. a scarce item; beige stiff card stapled pictorial covers; the Foreword is by Group Of Seven painter Arthur Lismer and the booklet contains suggestions by Lismer to school teachers for the use of his Series of Canadian Painters all designed to educate Canadian st