Arch Patton (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Men, Money, And Motivation: Executive Compensation As An Instrument Of Leadership (Paperback or Softback).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Men, Money, and Motivation: Executive Compensation as an Instrument of Leadership. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.12
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bibliothèque du management 1969
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.61
US$ 16.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat la tranche du haut un petit peu salie. 17x25. 1969. Cartonné. 270 pages. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.76
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.17
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.90
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Bibliothèque du Management. 1969. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.79
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 270 pages.

Published by Hommes et Techniques, Paris 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.74
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :164 pp. Pas de jaquette. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Hommes et Techniques, 1964 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 48.74 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, 164 pp., 11 figures, cartonnage, éditeur, Très bon état Le cadre dirigeant - Structure différentielle des rémunérations - Politique des salaires, promotion - Plans d'intéressement - Avantages marginaux, performances.

Published by Bibliothèque du management 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.81
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80216893: 1969. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 270 pages. Plaque de métal sur la couverture et le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 658-Gestion des entreprises privées et publiques.
Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE DU MANAGEMENT Juin 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.81
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0045965: Juin 1969. In-8. Relié. Très bon état, Couv. remarquable, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 270pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 658-Gestion des entreprises privées et publiques.

Published by Bibliotheque du management / Hommes et techniques 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.81
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20271577: 1969. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 270 PAGES - Relié imitation bois + plaque type métallique sur le 1er plat et le dos - quelques schemas en noir/blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 658-Gestion des entreprises priv…ées et publiques.

Published by Bibliothèque du management 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.35
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30317676: 1969. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 418+315+270 pages. Nombreux schémas en noir et blanc, dans le texte+ publicités en noir et blanc, hors texte. Couverture solide, inspiration bois. . . . Classification Dewey : 658-Gestion des entrepris…es privées et publiques.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 258. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 258.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 256. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 256.
- Hardcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 74.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliothèque du management (tome 14). 1970. 270 pages. Cartonnage éditeur. Bon état. PHOTO SUR DEMANDE.

Published by 1969 1969
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.48
US$ 570.34 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Rémunération stimulante et promotion des cadres dirigeants (1969) - Grand Format.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.77
US$ 19.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.52
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1963. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 258, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 258 258.