Arctander Erik (10 results)
Language: English
Published by Arco Publishing Company, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.20
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. edgewear to dj.
Published by Fawcett Publications, New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Lower corner front cover lightly creased. Paper aged. 112pp. Illustrated. #657. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Keepcycle, Exeter, United KingdomKeepcycle
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1973, 4th printing. Hardback book, 112 pages, with original dust jacket. The price has not been clipped from this. The book is in good condition, no inscriptions, stamps or stickers.
Published by Arco Publishing Company, Inc., New York, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. G/Fair, used hc, 112pp. Red colored cloth over boards with black colored text on spine; shelf wear to tail of spine. Color illustrated dust jacket with black colored text on upper and spine; tape repairs, missing pieces, chips, creased lower interior flap; not… price clipped. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Photographs, Illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Fawcett Publications Inc. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.99
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Fawcett Publications Inc., 1968. Softcover. 6 1/2 x 9". 112 pp. Good. Moderate rubbing, creases and soiling to the cover with small tears along the tips and edges. The text appears unmarked. The binding is solid.

Published by Page Publications, Australia 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 98 pages. clean tidy copy.
More imagesPublished by Fawcett 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Good+ pictorial softcover. 1965. Mild edge wear and spine wear. Covers faded some but clean/solid. Pages showing age but clean and solid. Photos heavily throughout along with info. Binding solid. 112 pp.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Arco Publishing, New York 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Fourth Printing. 96pp.; HB red w/blk.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.spine-colorphoto cover w/yellow; slight rub w/sun on spine. "Heavy, Medium, Lightweight Motorcycles - Motorcycles in Competition - Minibikes - Tires - Engines - Helmets - Insurance…" over 200 photos.

Published by ArcoPublishing Company, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.97
US$ 80.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 18 x 24 cm 3. Auflage, Original-Leinen-Band mit Schutzumschlag und mit transparentem Kunststoff-Schutzumschlag Good copy. Besitzeraufkleber auf Vorsatz, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken, Vorsatz leicht gewellt, Stempel auf dem Schnitt, Kanten leicht berieben, sonst GUTES EX…EMPLAR---In englischer Sprache. Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 112 Seiten. nein.

Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.66
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, 112 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Originalleinen mit farbig illustr. Originalumschlag dieser mit ganz leichten Gebrauchssp. sonst sehr guter Zustand - 1974. MA6222 ISBN: 0668018135 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.