Arden Quin (40 results)
Published by Delinfinito Arte 2001
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 12 pages; Spanish; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.45
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. "Magazine "Arturo" was published in the year 1944. One only number was enough then to transform it into an inescapable reference in the debates of art and poetry" (Our translation) --Verso Cover.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.45
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. "Magazine "Arturo" was published in the year 1944. One only number was enough then to transform it into an inescapable reference in the debates of art and poetry" (Our translation) --Verso Cover.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca Nacional, 68 pgs., Buenos Aires 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Ilustrado en b/n. Pequeña raspadura en la cubierta superior. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] Size: 4to.

Published by Polk Museum of Art 2001
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 44 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More imagesPublished by Loreto Arenas Galería de Arte, Buenos Aires 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Catálogo ilustrado en color. Sin paginar, aprox. 16 pgs. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Bologna, Ediz.Bora cm.21x21, pp.234,con ill.bn.e tavv.a col.nt. brossura con copertina a a colori. Collana Catalogo delle Mostre Temporanee. Museo Bargellini.

Published by Leon Tovar Gallery 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 76 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Paris 1987 first edition. Down Town. square octavo wraps. 36p. text in French. Fully illustrated in mostly bw plates with some color illustrations. VG , slight rubbed spot on cover where old price tag torn off.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.14
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: NEW.

DESDE LA GEOMETRIA 2 + 10. Del 4 al 29 de junio, Palais de Glace
(Arden Quin - Banchero - Blaszko - Bolivar - Froment - Heras Velasco - Lopez Osornio - Pereira - Puente - Scafidi - Sirabo - Tomasello)
Published by Palais de Glace, Buenos Aires
- Hardcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con broches. Condition: Muy buen estado. Catálogo ilustrado en color. Sin fecha de edición. Sin paginar, aprox. 20 pgs. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === CATALOGOS - ARTE ARGENTINO Y LATINOAMERICANO === 8vo.

Published by Malvario, 124 pgs., Buenos Aires 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Muy buen estado. Primera edición. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === POESIA - LITERATURA ARGENTINA - HISPANOAMERICANA ===.

Published by Malvario
- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.77
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: nuevo.

Language: Italian
Published by Contemporary art center, Brescia - Arte struktura, Milano - Bora, Bologna. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogo della Mostra tenuta a Pieve di Cento nel 2002." Formato: 233 p., 21 cm, bross.
Published by Madrid 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
95 p 28 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.

Published by Malvario
- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.77
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: nuevo.
Published by Simoes de Assis Galeria de Arte 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 88 pages; in English and Portuguese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by Olympic Centennial 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 546.54
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Carmelo ARDEN-QUIN | Anneaux Olympiques | Year: 1992 | Medium: screenprint - sérigraphie | Dimensions: 63 × 90 cm | Image Size: 63 × 90 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 250 copies | Editor: Olympic…Centennial | Printer: BO 15 Barcelona | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Carmelo ARDEN-QUIN (illustrator).
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cien Fuegos, Paris, , FranceCien Fuegos
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: USADO. Rústica. Condición: Muy buen estado. Primera edición. 124 pp.

Language: English
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 83.17
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Carmelo ARDEN-QUIN | Expo 83 - Galerie De La Salle | Year: 1983 | Medium: original poster - affiche originale | Dimensions: 39 × 61 cm | Image Size: 39 × 61 cm | Support: matt poster paper - papier offset mat | Signature: unsigned and not numbered - non signé(e), non numéroté(e) | Condition: in ve…ry good condition - en très bon état. Carmelo ARDEN-QUIN (illustrator).
More imagesConfluencias. Primera Exposición de Artistas Iberoamericanos en Europa
Le Parc, Quin Arden, Fontana Lucio, Matta, Toores García, entre otros
Published by Centro de Exposiciones y Congresos - Museo Camón Aznar, Zaragoza - España 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Excelente estado 200 pag. Presentación de Saúl Yurkiévich. Obras de Arden Quin, Glauco Capozzoli, Lucio Fontana, Sarah Grilo, Julio Le Parc, Matta, Antonio Seguí, Luis Tomasello, J. Torres García, Julio Silva, Flora Rey, entre otros. Ilustrado con fotografias y reproducciones en negro y color, con la biografia de cada a…rtista.

- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.47
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Buenos Aires, Ediciones Biblioteca Nacional, 2014. 61 páginas. Tirada limitada a 800 ejemplares. Ilustraciones en negro.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Arte Nuevo, Buenos Aires 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros del Ayer ABA/ILAB, Santiago, ChileLibros del Ayer ABA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1,500.00
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición, Edición Ilustrada. Arte Nuevo: escultores y pintores no figurativos, arquitectos y fotógrafos modernos. Prefacio de Aldo Pellegrini. Colaborador: Carmelo Arden Quin Buenos Aires: Ediciones Arte Nuevo, 1955. Rústica editorial, son paginar, ilustraciones, 23 cm. El C…atálogo: "Arte Nuevo" (1955) editado por Ediciones Arte Nuevo, no fue un simple listado de obras, sino un objeto artístico en sí mismo. Diseño de vanguardia: La cubierta presentaba un troquelado original diseñado por Carmelo Arden Quin, reflejando los principios del marco recortado del movimiento Madí. Algunos de los artistas participantes: Martín Blaszko: Escultor fundamental que presentó obras icónicas de estructuración geométrica y volumétrica (como su célebre escultura Júbilo o La fuerza). Carmelo Arden Quin: Impulsor de la publicación, quien además de su obra constructiva, diseñó la portada troquelada del catálogo. Martha Boto: Pintora y escultora constructiva, quien años más tarde se convertiría en una de las grandes pioneras del arte cinético en París. Juan Melé: Destacado miembro previo del Arte Concreto-Invención, cuya pintura jugaba con los planos rigurosamente geométricos y los marcos recortados. Noemí Gerstein: Célebre escultora que introdujo innovaciones materiales mediante el uso de hierros, bronce y tubos soldados en claves abstractas. Gregorio Vardánega: Creador enfocado en las estructuras geométricas de color que luego derivarían hacia investigaciones lumínicas y cinéticas. Luis Tomasello: Artista que para 1955 indagaba en la abstracción geométrica y que posteriormente alcanzaría fama mundial con sus relieves cromoplásticos. Paparella: Escultor y pintor de origen italiano cuyas composiciones exploraban la tensión espacial no figurativa. Virgilio Villalba: Pintor abstracto geométrico sumamente cercano al grupo y a las corrientes del constructivismo. Martha Peluffo: Artista que en esta etapa inicial formó parte de las búsquedas abstractas de la asociación antes de mutar a otras poéticas. Carlos Silva: Pintor abstracto que más adelante destacaría por sus minuciosas tramas ópticas y geométricas. Eduardo Mac Entyre y Miguel Ángel Vidal: Jóvenes creadores que participaron en los salones de la asociación y que pocos años después (1959) fundarían el célebre movimiento del Arte Generativo.

Published by Malvario
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.33
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: nuevo.

Published by Galerie Alexandre La Salle 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Jean-Yves Lacroix, Gouloux, , FranceLibrairie Jean-Yves Lacroix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.05
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Espace latino-américain et Saint Paul de Vence, Galerie Alexandre La Salle, 1983. In-8 broché à découpes, 40 pages illustrées en noir et en couleurs. Édition originale de ce catalogue dont la maquette est l'oeuvre d'Arden Quin. Textes d'Alexandre La Salle, en français et en anglais,… et manifestes Madi. Bel exemplaire.
More imagesMACRO EN RECOLETA: UNA CRUCE DE MIRADAS; Centro Cultural Recoleta. 27 de julio al 27 de agosto de 2006
AIZENBERG, KUROPATWA, LE PARC,ARDEN QUIN,SIQUIER MARESCA, BERNI, ERLICH, FONTANA, GRIPPO, BONY & OTHERS
Published by CENTRO CULTURAL RECOLETA // FONDO NAC. DE LAS ARTES 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 79.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición, Edición Ilustrada. AIZENBERG, KUROPATWA, LE PARC,ARDEN QUIN,SIQUIER & OTHERS- EXPOSICION EN C. C. RECOLETA AGOSTO 2006.REPRODUCCION DE OBRAS EN COLOR - TETXTO PRELIMINAR NANCY ROJAS - EXCELENTE ESTADO , 63 PP . DOCUMENTO DE ARTE. EST ART2 ABAJO.

Published by Malvario
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.33
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: nuevo.

Language: Italian
Published by Contemporary Art Center Gianfranco Bonomi 2002
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 240 pages; in Italian; very good condition, except light 1-inch crease to upper right corner of most pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extr.

Published by ALLER SIMPLE EDITIONS 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40042802: 2021. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages. Nombreuses planches illustrées en noir et blanc et couleur. 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.092-XXI ème siècle.

Published by Edit. Americalee, Buenos Aires 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Hessegor (Primer cuaderno). Muy buen estado 52 pag.