Aregger Glaus (5 results)
Published by Thames and Hudson 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. tan & grey linen boards w/ black printing. 200 pgs w/ bw illustrations, fold-out chart. no dustjacket. From a college library. Due date card has two removal stamps. A nice, clean copy. Text in English; building sections in parallel English and German. Good+ (ex-library w/ stamps to textblocks, ID to lower spine, inter…nal stamps, usual markings etc. light tanning to spine cloth. rubbing to corners. pg edges tanned/toned.).
Published by New York & Washington: Frederick A. Praeger, [1967]. 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.50
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 4to. pp. 200. profusely illus. in b/w. cloth. dw. (couple short tears, rubbed at spine, corners worn). First American Edition.
More imagesPublished by Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, GermanyHomeless Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 78.33
US$ 22.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. The book has been read, but remains in very good condition. No marks or notes from previous owner. Without dust jacket. Fine, clean copy. Language - English, German and French.
Published by Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1967, Auflage: 1. 1967
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 98.90
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen, gebunden; hellbeiger, schwarz geprägter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 219 / 23,5 x 28,5 cm / mit zahlreichen Schwarzweisszeichnungen von Otto Glaus und zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text sowie viele Schemata / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Papier leicht gebräunt Ins Englische übersetzt von…Maria Kroll, London; ins Französische übersetzt von André Chappex, Zürich; mit 29 Gebäudebeispielen u. a. "Zur Palme" in Zürich, City Park in St. Gallen, Schwesternhaus Zürich, Ville-satellite Le Lignon à Genève, Rathaus in Marl, Hotel Intercontinental in Frankfurt, "Neue Vahr" in Bremen, etc.; mit einem beigelegten Vortwortblatt von Dr. W. Rohner und Dr. R. Stüdeli Sprache: de/en/fr.