Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm, square and tight with no snags or splits, just a trifle rubbed. Complete with original dustjacket: in decent shape, just slightly rubbed and moderately edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, Cheltenham, 1996
ISBN 10: 1858983126 ISBN 13: 9781858983127
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 51.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. From the collection of Professor Victoria Chick of University College London, a Post Keynesian economist known for her essays on monetary theory, banking and methodology, whose name is pencilled on the FEP. Jacket is scuffed and sunned, and edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed, and page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, Cheltenham, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858986265 ISBN 13: 9781858986265
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 81.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. From the collection of Professor Victoria Chick of University College London, a Post Keynesian economist known for her essays on monetary theory, banking and methodology. Jacket is sunned and edges are creased. Page block and page edges are tanned. Pages are otherwise clear and binding is sound. LW. Used.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 86.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.68x6.87x9.69 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 92.57
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2010 edition. 270 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 92.88
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 239 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1858985609 ISBN 13: 9781858985602
Seller: The Mighty Book, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ex-library book, with clean text, solid binding. Small abrasion on the jacket spine, else unmarked. Light wrinkling to the jacket edges. 2nd edition, as shown. Ready to ship.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.22
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 257 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.36
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2014 edition. 285 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 94.10
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.74x5.67x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 114.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 115.89
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 228 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 162.49
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 228 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843769158 ISBN 13: 9781843769156
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
US$ 174.27
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 192 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 177.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 177.13
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 172 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 177.13
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 177.61
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 332 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 177.80
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
US$ 177.87
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 177.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 251 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 177.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 178.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition annotated edition. 304 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
US$ 178.17
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.58x5.28x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 178.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 178.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.