Arfe (236 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (236)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021201863 / 9781021201867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by The Review 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 4, No 2-3, pp. 45-68, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Maxtor Librería 2011

    8490010846 / 9788490010846

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.77

    US$ 19.25 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Manual para construir toda clase de relojes de sol, en el que se añade un tratado de los relojes de sol horiontales, verticales, laterales y los signos de todos los relojes de sol. La obra se ilutsra con 28 grabados intercalados en el texto para su mayor comprensión. *** Nota: Los envíos

  • Language: German

    Published by 978-3-9822257 2020

    3982225701 / 9783982225708

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Arfe, Carmela (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MAXTOR EDITORIAL 2011

    8490010846 / 9788490010846

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Maxtor 2011

    8490010846 / 9788490010846

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.08

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Unknown 2014

    0199827281 / 9780199827282

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, U.S.A.Giant Giant

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition.No marking/highlighting.Cover and pages may show some wear.Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Maxtor 2011

    8490010846 / 9788490010846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.79

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ministerio de Cultura 1988

    8436903706 / 9788436903706

    • Softcover

    Seller: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, SpainFalualb

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. DE VARIA COMMENSURACION PARA LA ESCULTURA Y ARQUITECTURA. FACSIMIL.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDITORIAL MAXTOR 2011

    8490010846 / 9788490010846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 29.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: PDTE. COLECCION PDTE. COLECCION - OFICIOS Y DESTREZAS TRADICIONALES.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by DESCLEE, EDITORIAL DESCLÉE DE BROUWER, S.A. 2018

    8433029754 / 9788433029751

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El siglo XX ha sido el siglo de las mujeres, no solo por la masiva incorporación de la mujer al mercado laboral sino, también, por su visibilidad en la esfera pública. La mujer ha dado un paso adelante, dejando de centrarse exclusivamente en la vida privada

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP USA 2014

    0199827281 / 9780199827282

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.30

    US$ 10.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MAXTOR 2011

    8490010846 / 9788490010846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.77

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Manual para construir toda clase de relojes de sol, en el que se añade un tratado de los relojes de sol horiontales, verticales, laterales y los signos de todos los relojes de sol. La obra se ilutsra con 28 grabados intercalados en el texto para su mayor comprensión.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 1976. Ed. Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte. 1976

    8436904656 / 9788436904659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 24.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . . . 1 Vol. . 71 pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Cubierta con manchas de óxido, interior en buen estado.

  • Published by Edizionio E.S.S.M.O.I., Roma, 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NUOVO. Roma, Edizionio E.S.S.M.O.I. cm.16x24, pp.176, brossura. A cura dell' Istituto Socialista di Studi Storici e Ente Per la Storia del Socialismo Italiano.

  • Published by Edizioni Avanti, Milano- Roma, 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.45

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. Milano- Roma, Edizioni Avanti cm.12x16,5, pp.222, brossura A cura di F.Assante.

  • Published by Minlibros, Madrid 2014

    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, SpainLibrería Monogatari

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Primera edición. Libro NUEVO. Edición de José Carrasco Galán, catedrádico de explotación de minas. Ilustraciones en negro. Perfecto manual profesional y tal vez el mejor libro técnico del Renacimiento escrito en castellano. Fue el primer tratado que publicó el célebre orfebre leonés Juan de Arfe y Villafañe (1535-1603), y salió

  • Published by Eianudi 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore :  EinaudiCollana : Piccola BibliotecaAnno :  1965Misure, rilegatura:  Brossura , 18x10.5 cm c.a., pp. 387Stato: Volume con interni ottimi , sembra mai letto, naturali segni del tempo Per ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Grup Medusa, España 2002

    8493137480 / 9788493137489

    • Softcover

    Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, SpainNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 38.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda con solapas. Condition: Excelente. Sin Sobrecubierta. Adaptación: Isabel Muñoz Jiménez. Bellas ilustraciones en blanco y negro. Zoología y estudios de animales. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.

  • Published by luciano landi editore, Firenze 1967

    Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, ItalyLibreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8° (cm 23,3 x 15,8), pp. 601-1133. Leg. piena sky beige, tit. bordeaux al dorso. Sovrac. tit. bordeaux al dorso brunito. Lievi tracce di polvere. Condizioni molto buone.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Maxtor Librería 2003

    8497610385 / 9788497610384

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.92

    US$ 24.86 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernación: Rústica Descripción: 538 p. il. 30x21 cm *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • More images

    Published by Avanti!

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • Published by Milano-Roma, Edizioni Avanti 1958 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-16° pp. 233, bross. edit.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia, España 1976

    8436904656 / 9788436904659

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Edición Facsímil. Colección 'Primeras Ediciones'. Tapa blanda con sobrecubierta. Muy ilustrado. Dedicatoria personalizada a Pedro Navascués que puede ser de Antonio Bonet Correa, autor de la introducción del libro.8436904656. Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. España. 19

  • Language: German

    Published by Firenze, Sansoni Editore 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Olaf Drescher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.52

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VI, 328 S. Condizione: La sopraccoperto leggermente usata, altrimenti benissimo - Zustand: Ecken ganz gering berieben und Schutzumschlag am oberen Kapital eingerissen (1cm), sonst sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 24,5x17,5cm, originale copertina rossa (hardcover- libro legato), con sopraccoperta / roter Orig.- Pa

  • Published by Feltrinelli 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: quasi ottimo. Dal Novecento ad oggi Fascismo, Nazismo e II Guerra mondiale Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Fascism, Nazism and World War II Universale Economica 296 in 16°, bross. edit. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ministerio de Cultura 1988

    8436903706 / 9788436903706

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpainLibrería Páramo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. Dirección General del Patrimonio Artístico y Cultural, España, 1988, Castellano, 28 x 22cm, 80pp, tapa blanda, cubiertas con señales de uso, por lo demás buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anota

  • Published by Torino, Einaudi 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Menabò, Milano, MI, ItalyLibreria Menabò

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: ottimo. Bross.ed. pp. 382 Coll. Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi Ottimo stato (a46) We ship all over the world. Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.

  • Published by Temi, Trento 1986

    Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, ItalyLibreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Frontespizio: Presentazione di Vincenzo Cali. In-8°, pp. 24 con 2 ritr. fot. b/n di Battisti n.t. Bross. spillata bianca ill. con dis. in marrone di Chierzi e tit. nero al piatto. Lievi ingialliture ai piatti.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. Dirección General del Patrimonio Artístico y Cultural. 1976

    8436904656 / 9788436904659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.14

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Museos. Galerías. Exposiciones permanentes. Museología (069.21/.23(02)"15), Joyería. Industrias de los metales y piedras preciosas (671.15(02)"15") Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. Dirección General del Patrimonio Artístico y Cultural. Madrid. 1976. 22 cm. 1 v. 1 h. grab. Encuadernación en tapa bl