Armin Bottger (79 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (79)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 7.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishing 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.83

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd, Barnsley 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Until seriously wounded on the Eastern Front in August 1944, Armin Boettger experienced the horrors of the Second World War from the perspective of a panzer radio operator. In his very personal account, Boettger relates in a sober and realistic manner the fighting and experiences on and behi

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books, London, England, United Kingdom 2012

    1848326432 / 9781848326439

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd, GB 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Until seriously wounded in August 1944, when he was badly burned when his tank was hit and caught fire during fighting in southern Poland, Armin Bottger experienced the horrors of the Second World War on the Eastern Front from the perspective of a tank radio operator in the 24th Panzer Division. In thi

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 19.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. Softback 144 pages Published Price £14.99 Until seriously wounded in August 1944, when he was badly burned when his tank was hit and caught fire during fighting in southern Poland, Armin Bottger experienced the horrors of the Second World War on the Eastern Front from the perspective of a tank radio operator in

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books 2012

    1848326432 / 9781848326439

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

  • Language: German

    Published by Weltbild 2006

    3828908861 / 9783828908864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd, GB 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Until seriously wounded in August 1944, when he was badly burned when his tank was hit and caught fire during fighting in southern Poland, Armin Bottger experienced the horrors of the Second World War on the Eastern Front from the perspective of a tank radio operator in the 24th Panzer Division. In thi

  • Language: German

    Published by FisicalBook 2009

    3828908861 / 9783828908864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.91

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by FisicalBook 2009

    3828908861 / 9783828908864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.28

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books, London 2012

    1848326432 / 9781848326439

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G & S Books, Gillingham, United KingdomG & S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.74

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contains black & white and colour illustrations. Seller Ref: M22133.

  • Language: German

    Published by Flechsig

    3881895906 / 9783881895903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.06

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frontline Books, Barnsley 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, United KingdomAllen Williams Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.31

    US$ 30.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Until seriously wounded on the Eastern Front in August 1944, Armin Böttger experienced the horrors of the Second World War from the perspective of a panzer radio operator. In his very personal account, Böttger relates in a sober and realistic manner the fighting and experiences on and behind the front

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sprache: Deutsch 2., erweiterte Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 222 Seiten. Pappband mit OU. Guter Zustand.

  • Published by Augsburg Weltbild (Lizenz) 2010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 20.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    239 SS. mit ein paar photograph. Abb. 8°. OPbd. Gutes Exemplar. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadress

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.11

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: German

    Published by Vowinckel-Verlag 1990

    3921655595 / 9783921655597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.77

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.04

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Würzburg Flechsig 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 20.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    271 SS. m. Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese

  • Published by VGB-Verlagsgesellschaft, Berg am See 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Sehr guter Umschlag. 2. erw. Auflage; 222 S. Size: 650 g. Buch.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.60

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by VGB, Verl.-Ges. 1993

    3861180286 / 9783861180289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.88

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vowinckel, Berg am See 1990

    3921655595 / 9783921655597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    zahlr. Abb. 25 X 17 cm 136 Seiten Einband leicht berieben Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 360 gr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd, Barnsley 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.38

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Until seriously wounded on the Eastern Front in August 1944, Armin Boettger experienced the horrors of the Second World War from the perspective of a panzer radio operator. In his very personal account, Boettger relates in a sober and realistic manner the fighting and experiences on and behi

  • Language: German

    Published by Weltbild, Augsburg 2010

    3828908861 / 9783828908864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Foertsch, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Foertsch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.53

    US$ 28.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: wie neu. fester Einband ("Hardcover") 239 S., mit zahlreichen Farb- und Schwarzweißfotos Buch ohne Mängel Sprache: ger/deu*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd, GB 2022

    1399075063 / 9781399075060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.52

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Until seriously wounded in August 1944, when he was badly burned when his tank was hit and caught fire during fighting in southern Poland, Armin Bottger experienced the horrors of the Second World War on the Eastern Front from the perspective of a tank radio operator in the 24th Panzer Division. In thi