Armstrong Warwick (107 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 269 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches. Light edge wear on the covers and spine ends. Ink initials on bottom edge of text. Dust jacket has light edge wear and mild rubbing. Some pages have ink notes and underlining. The binding is tight. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Si…ze: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1985.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.45
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 714 Maps.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0697122891. ISBN/EAN: 9780697122896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE331861584.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.42
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 714.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 714, Maps.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.42
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

COMIX BOOK No. 4. (Magazine; 1976; Kitchen Sink; B&W Underground Comics Magazine; DIRECT Only = LOW Distribution);; Underground Magazine; Adult material)
Stan Lee; Ed Goodman; Harvey Peker; Dave Schreiner; Mal Warwick;
Published by Kitchen Sink Press, Wisconsin, USA 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FINE. Second Edition. COMIX BOOK (Magazine; 1976; Kitchen Sink; B&W Underground Comics Magazine; DIRECT Only = LOW Distribution); A paperback original. Illustrated stapled wrappers. ADULT MATERIAL; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bob Armstrong; Joel Beck; Tim Boxell, Leslie Cabarga; Howard Cruse; Kim Deit…ch; Justin Green, Gary Haligren; Pete Loft; Lee Mars; Willy Murphy; John Pound; Ted Richards, Trina Robbins; Basil Wolverton; Sharon Rudahl, Jim Rumph, Steve Stiles, (illustrator). Book.

Published by Department of Geography. University of Hawaii., Honolulu. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (minor kid scribblng on first few pages). 238 pps.

Language: English
Published by Methuen, London 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, United KingdomCarvid Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.82
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 150 pages, illustrated with 20 photographic plates (of which around a half are loose). Principally a tutorial on cricket (with chapter headings of Batting, Bowling, Fielding, Wicket-Keeping, and Captaincy) but with the final chapter headed 'The Australian Team of 1921". Sadly a reading or… reference copy only: apart from the loose plates, marks, bumping etc to covers; previous owner's signature on front free end paper; internally many marks, some of them foxing. BUT the signature on the ffep is that of Sydney Santall (1873-1957) who played 374 first-class matches for Warwickshire 1894-1914.
Published by London:Routledge. 1985. Hardcover. 1985
- First Edition
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books
Contact seller4-star sellerLatin America Urbanization- Asia 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.29
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 176 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.41 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 40.63
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:97804153…39391.
More imagesPublished by Methuen 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, United KingdomHunter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 12.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. UK hardback second edition from 1923. Uncommon in jacket. VG in Good jacket with some edge chips and a little loss near top of spine.
Published by Honolulu : Univ Pr of Hawaii, 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
222 S : Illustr., zahlr. Karten ; 23 x 31 cm. Orig.-kart. (gut erhalten).

Introduction to Epidemiology
Stone, Donald B.; Armstrong, R. Warwick; Pankau, Joseph W.; MacRina, David M.
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 57.60
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Has shelf, edge and corner wearr. with writing/highlighting good study copy. 194 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0697122891. ISBN/EAN: 9780697122896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424386168.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Hawaii Press 1983 1983
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.91
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong quarto (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Introduction to Epidemiology
Stone, Donald B.; Armstrong, R. Warwick; Pankau, Joseph W.; MacRina, David M.
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Some marking and or highlights, moderate shelf wear, may have bookstore stickers, or be former reference copy. Good study copy. 194 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0697122891. ISBN/EAN: 9780697122896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here avail…able upon request. Inventory No: ABE424386166.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 288 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.01
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 284.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Routledge., London. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyJoachim Stosch Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.41
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Broschur. 260 Seiten 15.49 x 1.5 x 23.11 Akzeptabel. Ca. 20 Seiten mit Kugelschreiber vielfach angestrichen und mit Eselsohren versehen. Der Rest fast ungelesen. Transnationalism Band 20) 900 Gramm Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 264 1st Edition.
Published by London, Methuen, 1922. 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.93
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo.viii+150pp (+ 8pp. ads at rear). 20 b/w plates. Original red cloth, some internal foxing, but a very good cppy. First edition. Armstrong was the Captain of the 1920-21 Australian Ashes team.