Arnal Andre (59 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: le poisson en folie, nieul sur mer, Francele poisson en folie
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.61
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Livre en bon état général malgré la couverture cartonnée légèrement abîmée. Très bon contenu, envoi rapide et soigné.A3.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.92
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Fischbacher 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1911 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge. Binding is tight, hinges strong. This paperback was rebound in hardcovers by library (Includes original cover within). (Relié. IMPRESSION ORIGINALE DE 1911. Les pages sont propres et non marquées.… Légèrement bronzé. Les couvertures présentent un bord clair. La reliure est serrée, les charnières solides. Ce livre de poche a été rebondi en couvertures rigides par bibliothèque (comprend la couverture originale à l'intérieur).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesPublished by Henry des Abbayes 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Relié, 36 pages, paru en 2011 chez Henry des Abbayes, très bon état général.

Published by Henry des Abbayes 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Relié, 36 pages, paru en 2011 chez Henry des Abbayes, très bon état général.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.27
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.71
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 60pages, français.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.45
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.90
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.Free Play Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Large 8vo. 71 pp. Illustrated wraps. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon état. in-12 étroit, broché, couv. illustrée, 47 pp., reproductions en couleurs. Très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.01
US$ 22.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 2. ed. edición. tela sobrec. Col MAIOR 488.

Published by Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Another fine contribution to the Gallia Prehistoire series, being Supplement III, with multiple authors. Published by Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Paris, in First Edition state, 1966. Ex-library copy with usual markings to spine (a single rubbed accession sticker), ink-…stamps to endpapers, check-out page pasted inside rear flap, etc.; still solid of binding, bright and clean of interior. French texts throughout. [5], 6-206 pp. followed by a long range of plates in black-and-white, printed on high-gloss paper. Roucadour is a well-know, much-loved rock art-heavy cave in the Quercy, Lot region of France, "best known for its rock engravings of animals and birds, its spectacular hand stencils and its host of abstract signs, dating back to between 28,000 and 26,000 B.C." (entry for Roucadour on artslookup dot com). The works depicted here date to the "early Gravettian phase of the Upper Paleolithic, because of their stylistic similarity to the decorations in the nearby Pech-Merle Cave (27,000 BC), Cussac Cave (26,500 BC) and Cougnac Cave (23,000 BC)" (ditto).Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 2. ed. edición. tela con sobrecubierta. Estado de conservación: Muy Buen Estado. EDICION REVISADA Y CORREGIDA por cruz esteban 488.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.74
US$ 65.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 353515-1 - Les formes de la couleur, Arnal, André Pierre, Actes Sud, 1997.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Fischbacher société anonyme 33 rue de Seine 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Les Fleurs du mal, Nîmes, , FranceLibrairie Les Fleurs du mal
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 62.00
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Grand in 8° (15,7 X 23,8 cm) de 335 pages. Demi reliure toile noire avec couloir de ver sans conséquence au niveau de la charnière. Intérieur très frais. Charles Bernard Renouvier, né le 1er janvier 1815 à Montpellier et mort le 1er septembre 1903 à Prades, est un philosophe connu pour avoir cr…éé le terme « uchronie », et fondé le néo-criticisme : école qui proposait une synthèse du kantisme, du positivisme et du spiritualisme.

Language: French
Published by CNRS, PARIS 1966
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, , FranceLIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in-4 broché de 206 pages + XVI planches in-fine , bon à très bon exemplaire .

Les Formes De La Couleur : Catalogue D'exposition, 19 Sept. 1997-28 Janv. 1998, Carré D'art De Nîmes
- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.29
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Antinoe, Brest, FranceAntinoe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.90
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Aguilar 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 7ª ed. Guaflex. Buen Estado. 704.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1943, Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, 200 paginas, 18x13, cubiertas en tapa blanda con sobrecubierta ilustrada, 200 gramos, buen estado.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1943, Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, 240 paginas, 22x15, cubiertas en tapa dura, buen estado.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antinoe, Brest, FranceAntinoe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.01
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
More imagesLe Chat messager n°3 -
DERRIEU (Bernard) - POUSSEUR (Henri) - LASCAULT (Gilbert) - GUILLAUME (Michel) - ARNAL (André-Pierre) - BUTOR (Michel) - TEULON-NOUAILLES (Bernard) - MIEHE (Christian) -
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Montpellier; directeur : Christian Miehé, 1988 - un volume 20,8x29,2cm broché sous couverture illustrée en noir, de 125 pages illustrées de hors texte sur papier couché de Clarbous - Tirage de 300 exemplaires - Couverture légèrement tachée sinon bon état - Le Chat messager compte 11 numéros, en 10 livraisons (un numéro double) p…arues entre 1984 et 1995. Livres.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.40
US$ 72.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Considéré comme l'un des penseurs français les plus importants du XIXe siècle, Charles Renouvier est ici étudié pour sa philosophie religieuse. Les lecteurs intéressés par la philosophie, la religion et l'histoire intellectuelle apprécieront cette étude approfondie de la pensée de Renouvier….