Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Applied Arts & Sciences
ISBN 10: 1863170480 ISBN 13: 9781863170482
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Politique Internationale
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Pale pink cloth boards with photographic illustration plate to front panel, white lettering to front and spine. Boards good with shelf wear, light spots of staining to rear panel. Previous seller's barcode sticker at rear. Spine square. Binding firm. Pages glossy and bright. Interior clean. Text and images unmarked.
Pocket-sized monograph on the construction of the Fondation Louis Vuitton in Paris. Text in English. First English language edition. Oblong 16mo; 80 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in original wrappers.
Language: French
Published by Musée d'Art Moderne de La Ville De Paris, 2006
ISBN 10: 2879008859 ISBN 13: 9782879008851
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. 360 pages. Hardcover, bound in illustrated paper covered boards. Text in French. Illustrated. Light bumps to the corners of the boards, but the binding is tight, with a clean and unmarked interior. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from February 2-May 7, 2006. Book.
Language: English
Published by Powerhouse Publishing, New South Wales, 1994
ISBN 10: 1863170480 ISBN 13: 9781863170482
Seller: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 41.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy - First Edition - Has Been Signed And Inscribed By Barry Atkinson Marketing Consultant At Time Of Publishing For The Powerhouse Museum In New South Wales - Includes 2 Business Cards For Barry Atkinson. Illustrated. Pictorial Soft Card Cover With Titles On Spine And Front - Few Age Stains And Reading Marks.
Language: English
Published by Fondation Louis Vuitton, 2020
ISBN 10: 2754111662 ISBN 13: 9782754111669
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 239pp. Large 4to with wide French flaps.
Language: French
Published by Fragments Editions/LVMH Moët Hennessy-Louis Vuitton, 2000
ISBN 10: 2912964040 ISBN 13: 9782912964045
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. Reportage photographique de Marc Deville, Olivia Savouré et Laurent Lecat. Traduction anglaise de Ian Peisch. Traduction chinoise de Jean Guy Yang. In-4, broché, couv. illustrée, photographies pleines pages en couleurs, 128 pp. En français, anglais et chinois. Très bon état d'occasion. Avec l'artiste, nous pénétrons au plus profond de l'univers indicible que nous nommons inspiration, sensation et talent, mais qui va bien au-delà. in-4°.
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Challenges, 2015
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30341577: 2015. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 98 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Published by Paris: LVMH,, 1997
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 45pp - Color photo-reproductions. "Suite Dior" is a work of art by Gotscho commissioned by Mr. Bernard Arnault for the window displays of the Christian Dior Boutique. The artist's work reconfigures designs from the Dior collections. Original covers. Very good condition.
Condition: fine. Edition en français ! Envoi sous 24/48h.
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Neuwertig, vom Verlag. Minimale Aufbewahrung Spuren. - As good as new, from the publisher. Minimal storage traces. Language: English / French.
Language: French
Published by Association Paris-Musées, 2006
ISBN 10: 2879008859 ISBN 13: 9782879008851
Seller: MaxiBooks, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf.
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Published by THE COURTAULD GALLERY / FONDATION LOUIS VUITTON, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911300709 ISBN 13: 9781911300700
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20272797: 2019. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages illustrées de nombreuses reproduction de tableaux en couleur et de photos noir/blanc, dans et hors texte - en francais et en anglais - couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
US$ 252.15
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New. pp. 196.
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by REVERDITO, Trento, 1991
ISBN 10: 8879780034 ISBN 13: 9788879780032
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. Il volume illustra, tramite una lettura complessiva ed approfondita, l'influsso esercitato sulla sociologia contemporanea dalle ricerche empiriche e dagli schemi teorici che costituiscono l'insieme dell'opera lepleyana e della sua scuola, ed aiuta a comprendere come il pensiero di quest'ultima, e di F. Le Play, si colloca all'interno dell'attuale scenario sociologico. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: L'influenza di F. Le Play e della sua scuola sulla sociologia contemporanea; Influence de F. Le Play et de son école sur la sociologie contemporaine Autori Vari: Renzo Gubert, Luigi Tomasi, Gabriele Orsini, Paola Ronfani, Louis Assier-Andrieu, Françoise Arnault, Gerald Prein, Antoine Savoye, René Louran, Remi Hess, Bernard Kalaora, Ulderico Bernardi, Gabriele Pollini Editore Trento Reverdito 1991 192 pagine 23 cm ISBN 9788879780032 Soggetti: Sociologia Urbana Rurale Frédéric Le Play Viaggio Russia meridionale Crimea Ricerca Letteratura russa Confine Sistemi Situazione confinaria Identificazione etnica Appartenenza socio-territoriale Saggi Sviluppo Storia Studi culturali Condizione giovanile Europa Religione Teoria sociologica Franco Demarchi Paul Lazarsfeld Politiche Evidenza empirica Cattolicesimo Cristiani Cristianesimo Religioni Dottrina Filosofia cristiana Lebret Francia Contestazione studentesca 1968 Reazionario Tradizionalismo Impegno Saray Ideologie Conservatorismo Osservazione sistematica Società locali Unions Paix Sociale Verein Sozialpolitik Analisi Max Weber Valori Scienze sociali Pace Ordine Benessere Azione Ingegneria Alloggi popolari Famiglia Ligoure Tipologia Riformismo Rivelazione Tradizione religiosa Relativismo Convenzionalismo Moderna Neo-positivismo Storicismo Achille Ardigò Modernità Seminari Convegni Stati Uniti America Italia Chicago Albion Small Atti Boilean Cattarinussi Pallini Rosati Lavoro Lavoratori Les ouvriers européens Organisation Travail Talcott Parsons Nisbet Michel Tonnies Sorokin Wright Sorel Zimmermann Durkheim Althusser Aron Barbano Cotta Cassirer Pensée sociologique Organizzazione Norme Critique Droit Critica Diritto Giustizia Conception Interculturel Playsienne Allemagne Germania Influenza culturale Développements Italie Laboratoire social école Investigazione Decouvrir Environnement Etica Mutamento Originalità Opera Bibliografia Riferimento Libri rari fuori catalogo Baudin Clement Brooke Herbertson Chulliat Pitts Ottocentesca Ottocento Monografia familiare Metodo comparativo Condizioni Servizio Politica Comte Unità Redditii Abitudini Qualitativa Pragmatico Soluzioni Classe operaia Moralità Dinamiche familiari Confronto Famiglie Nazioni Anderson Behavior Burgess Florian Znaniecki Franz Boas Georg Simmel Gumplowicz Henderson Herbert Blumer Jane Addams Journal Wirth Poznan Race Ratzenhofer Robert Park Struttura Catholicisme Pierre Guillaume Armand Colin Augustin Cochin Bloud Coutume Ateliers Décalogue Famille Firmin-Didot Juridique Eglise Chiesa Etat Observation comparée Léon Harmel Loi morale Lorin Maurice Hauriou Bureau Politique Pratiques Réforme Tour du Pin Trimouille Henri Tourville Saint-Beuve Tocqueville Adrien Delor Comunità Concezione économie Italienne Chevalier Operai Partage Pauperismo Picot Rostand Solidarietà Stabilità Sociology Urban Rural Travelling Southern Research Russian Literature Borders Systems Ethnic identification Socio-territorial belonging Essays Development History Cultural studies Youth conditions Europe Religion Sociological theory Politics Empirical evidence Catholicism Christians Christianity Religions Doctrine Christian philosophy France Student protest Reactionary Traditionalism Commitment Ideologies Conservatism Systematic Ludovic de Besse Lefebvre Societies Analysis Values ??Sciences Peace Order Well-being Action Engineering Public housing Family Typology Reformism Revelation Religious tradition Relativism Conventionalism Modern Neo-positivism Historicism Modernity Conferences United States Italy School Job Workers Organization Norms Criticism Law Justice.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20275273: 2024. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 167 PAGES - Nombreuses illustrations couleur, dans et hors texte - une carte sur une planche dépliante - en francais et en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20275181: 2024. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 165 PAGES illustrées en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 658-Gestion des entreprises privées et publiques.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Centre Pompidou,, Paris,, 2007
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
fort in-4, cartonnage éditeur, 417p. Impact dans les coins inférieurs de la couverture, intérieur en très bon état. ON JOINT le Dossier de Presse de l'exposition de 2001 "Le dessin à l'oeuvre", Centre Pompidou. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by PARIS-MUSEES ASSOCIATION, 2006
ISBN 10: 2879008859 ISBN 13: 9782879008851
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Assouline September 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 2759401626 ISBN 13: 9782759401628
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. History of the iconic French couturier and design house. Oversize, luxury edition. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Published by Association Paris-Musées 2006, 2006
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés.