Arnold Brass (183 results)

Mapping Subaltern Studies and the Postcolonial
Arnold, David & C. A. Bayly & Tom Brass & Dipesh Chakrabarty & Vinayak Chaturvedi
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated); First Printing. Mappings Series; 6.05 X 1.11 X 9.21 inches; 364 pages; Scuff mark (small) to exterior edge of pages. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond… promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mapping Subaltern Studies and the Postcolonial
Chaturvedi, Vinayak (EDT); Arnold, David; Bayly, C. A.; Brass, Tom; Chakrabarty, Dipesh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mapping Subaltern Studies and the Postcolonial
Chaturvedi, Vinayak (EDT); Arnold, David; Bayly, C. A.; Brass, Tom; Chakrabarty, Dipesh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.01
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Biologischer erlag,, Leipzig, 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S. m. zahlr. Figuren im Text u. 4 Taf. Hln. m. Ln.-Ecken. Seiten etws. gebräunt, Nachsatz m. leichten Wasserschaden, sonst gut erhalten. de.
Published by Leipzig: Biologischer Verlag 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 8.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen + 4 Tafeln. Groß-Oktav. Ln.
Published by Verlag Von Georg Thieme, Leipzig 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. None as Issued jacket. Worn Boards; Soiled edges, some browning, turned down pages. Writing on front endpaper.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.14
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.34
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.76
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.58
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.53
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Mapping Subaltern Studies and the Postcolonial
Chaturvedi, Vinayak (EDT); Arnold, David; Bayly, C. A.; Brass, Tom; Chakrabarty, Dipesh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.20
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Mapping Subaltern Studies and the Postcolonial
Chaturvedi, Vinayak (EDT); Arnold, David; Bayly, C. A.; Brass, Tom; Chakrabarty, Dipesh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.38
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Marburg, N. G. Elwert. 1885
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
42 S. Unbeschnittene Original-Broschur (Rücken gerissen). Deckblatt mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers. Druckbögen größtenteils lose. Durchgehend leicht knickspurig. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Biologischer Verlag 1908
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, Softcover/Paperback. 42 S., 40 Abbild. auf 4 Tafeln Einband lichtrandig, berieben, Bibl.-Nr. auf Rücken, 3 Bibl.-Stempel, Bindung lose; Frakturschrift Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.90
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.28
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Leipzig: Bengersche Buchhandlung 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
68 S., 20 Tafeln. 8°, HLdr., Bibl.-Ex., roter Farbschnitt, Vorsatz Buntpapier mit flor. Ornamenten, Ldr. beschabt, Decken bestoßen, Bez. berieben, hint. gr. Fehlst., Bund im Vors. leicht aufgebrochen, Einriss, flieg. Bl. gestemp., Pap. etw. gebräunt u. lichtr. 20 Chromolithografie-Tafeln, teilweise mehrseitige Klapptafeln. Bibli…otheksübliche Kennzeichnung in Vorsatz und Titel. 1000 gr.