Arnold Green (247 results)

Police crisis intervention (Pergamon general psychology series)
Philip J. Monti Thomas J. Sardino Donald J. Green Arnold P. Goldstein
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Amer Anthropologist 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 50, pp. 225-237, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, some color pencil underlining else VG.

MAMMOTH BOOK OF GOLDEN AGE DETECTIVE STORIES, VICTORIAN & EDWARDIAN NOVELS, NOVELLAS, AND TALES OF CRIME
SMITH, MELISSA DIANE ed.;.includes DOYLE, A CONAN; ZANGWELL, ISRAEL; GREEN, ANNA KATHERINE; OTHERS. Richard Harding Davis, Arnold Bennett, Edgar Wallace, and Thomas Burke.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition,1p THUS; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid,bright; cover shows ilust SHERLOCK HOLMES, MAGNIFYING GLASS & PIPE. on dark blood red paper covers. ***;PLAESE NOTE; MY TITLE & PUBLISHER ARE CORRECT. THIS IS NOT the Running Press edition***; 517pg pages.

Language: English
Published by University Press of America, Lanham, Md. 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 8vo, hardcover, no dj. NEW. Bright & clean, unread. xi, 163 p.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Diabetes Nutrition Q&A for Health Professionals
Pastors, Joyce Green; Arnold, Marilyn; Daly, Anne; Franz, Marion; Warshaw, Hope
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.54
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Useful Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Useful Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. There are some notes written in pen and ink on the top third of the front free endpaper. Four pages of the text contain underlinings in pen and ink. The rest of the text is clean and unmarked. The cover has been bumped at the bottom outside corners. The d…ust jacket suffers from some scuffing; the front bears the adhesive remnant of a previous price sticker. The front of the jacket also has a small tear (see photo), and the back bottom is soiled.

Diabetes Nutrition Q&A for Health Professionals
Joyce Green Pastors, Marilyn Arnold, Anne Daly, Marion Franz, Hope Warshaw
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, 'Diabetes Nutrition Q&A for Health Professionals', es una guía concisa y práctica para profesionales de la salud que buscan respuestas claras y directas sobre nutrición y diabetes. Cubre temas esenciales como macronutrientes, suplementos, planificación de comidas y el manejo de la obesidad en paci…entes diabéticos. Con un enfoque en preguntas y respuestas, facilita la comprensión de los principios nutricionales y las terapias dietéticas más efectivas para el control de la diabetes. EAN: 9781580401999 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Educación|Ciencias Título: Diabetes Nutrition Q&A for Health Professionals Autor: Joyce Green Pastors| Marilyn Arnold| Anne Daly| Marion Franz| Hope Warshaw Editorial: American Diabetes Association Idioma: en Páginas: 150 Formato: tapa blanda.

Royal Women of Amarna : Images of Beauty from Ancient Egypt
Arnold, Dorothea. With contributions from James P. Allen and L. Green
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ARTicles National Arts Journalism Program Number 6 / 2001
Tim Cahill, Tony Green, Charles Kaiser, Daniel Pinchbeck, Brandon griggs, Reena Jana, Michael Kimmelman / Andras Szanto, Louisa Kamps, Peter Clowney, Gina Arnold, John Habich
Published by Columbia University 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.69
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788130901923.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 38, No. 8, Issue 425, August 1985 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown
Arnold L. Kent; Andrew Green; A.C. McKerracher; John Randall; Paul F. Eno; Michael Goss; A.N. Calcuttawalla; Gordon Stein
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D762-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 38, No. 8, Issue 425, August 1985 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Lost: The Wisdom of the… Ages by Arnold L. Kent (2) The House of Suicides by Andrew Green (3) Legion of the Damned by A.C. McKerracher (4) Psi in the Space Age by John Randall (5) The Undead in Rhode Island by Paul F. Eno (6) Giant Squids on the Attack, Part II by Michael Goss (7) Prelude to Disaster by A.N. Calcuttawalla (8) The Devil s Footprints by Gordon Stein PRICE = $8; VG; ** AUTHORS; Arnold L. Kent; Andrew Green; A.C. McKerracher; John Randall; Paul F. Eno; Michael Goss; A.N. Calcuttawalla; Gordon Stein Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors?
Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D640-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company **… ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Britain, The Western Edge of Rome by Arnold L. Kent (2) Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? by Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound (3) My Dog Sensed the Danger by Peggy Gambino (4) I Use ESP in Psychiatric Practice by Arthur Guirdham, M. D. (5) Exploring Survival by William Roll (6) I Remember Edgar Cayce by David E. Kahn (7) Death Can Stop Your Clock by Irwin Ross (8) The Dangers of Mind Control by Elmer and Alyce Green PRICE = $9; writing on fc; paper pull to back cover; crease on fc ** AUTHORS; Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 193p., cloth-covered boards, top edge foxed else very good condition in a rubbed dj with a dampstain along the spine panel. "This penetrating essay examines the many relevant issues on leisure and recreation. Its main theme is that as modern industrial society develops in the United States, the government-particularly… the Federal Government-is limited as the appropriate agency to direct and control the recreation and leisure of its citizens."-dj blurb.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.26
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 193 pages; A penetrating essay, examines many relevant issues on leisure and recreation. Subjects: Recreation - Leisure -… Sociology. 1 Kg.

On the Laws and Customs of England: Essays in Honor of Samuel E. Thorne
Arnold, Morris; Green, Thomas A.; Scully, Sally A.; White, Stephen D.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1981
Series: Studies in Legal History, Book 49 of 49. Book 49 of 49 - Studies in Legal History
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 446pp hardback, black cloth silver-lettered in wrapper, wrapper with tears and losses, some water staining to wrapper and rear leaves, text unaffected reading copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. Fifth Edition. Book is sound and tight. interior is clean , no marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. 322 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Thinning to spine. No markings on text pages or major defects. Yellowing (light) to pages.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item wi…ll be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.63
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.97
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.