Arnold Henry Hap (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by University of North Texas Press, Denton, TX 2010

      1574412817 / 9781574412819

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.50

      US$ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 300 clean, unmarked pages; dj in mylar. b/w Plates (illustrator).

    • Published by Air University Press, 2002 2002

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Both Volumes Near Fine in Softcover. Vol.1 568pp Vol.2 440pp. Tall 8vo.s.

    • Published by Maxwell Air Force Base AL 2002

      • Softcover

      Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      Original price: US$ 65.00; 30% off

      Current price: US$ 45.50

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Fine. Reprint. A clean, crisp two volume set, with no signs of prior use. I repeat: a two volume set. Most sellers seem to be offering only one volume. This set will be shipped in a box for safe arrival, with tracking number provided. ; 9.5x7.75x2.5"; 1008 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by SUPERINTENDENT OF DOCUMENTS, WASHINGTON, DC 1945

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, U.S.A.Aah Rare Chicago

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. THERE IS A SMALL OWNER'S LABEL ON THE TITLE PAGE. THIS IS THE THIRD AND LAST OFFICIAL REPORT OF THE PROCEEDINGS IN WAGING THE WORLD WAR II AIR WAR IN EUROPE AND THE PACIFIC. THERE ARE 76 VIVID PHOTOGRAPHS AND 19 CHARTS AND GRAPHS OF THE DEVASTATIONS OF THE AIR WAR INCLUDING I

    • Published by Army Air Forces. c. 1940., Baton Rouge. 1940

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 82.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.

    • More images

      Published by New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, (1949). 1949

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, U.S.A.OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 175.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Illustrated by b&w photographs and reproductions in two sections. Stated first (H-Y) edition. copy of W.A. Ten Eick Jr. (under jacket flap front pastedown). Black washable cloth, gilt spine label, uncut fore-edges. 8vo. pp. xii, (2), 626. Index. Very Good/In like jacket/Clipped price in clear archival cover. Trace wear to gilt l