Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New. pp. 256.
Language: English
Published by London : Barker (1971), 1971
ISBN 10: 0213003910 ISBN 13: 9780213003913
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Physical description. : 165 p,16 plates : ports. ; 23 cm. NotesHistory of county cricket. Subject: Kent County Cricket Club. Cricket - England - Kent. County cricket - Kent County Cricket Club, to 1969Kent - County cricket - Kent County Cricket Club, to 1969. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060169001 ISBN 13: 9780060169008
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Freson, Robert (Photographs) (illustrator). First Edition. 254pp. Callaway Editions. Full number line on the copyright page. Z9.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Newsprint, tabloid format. Sunned, edgeworn, chipped and torn, tape-repaired, with outer pp. dustsoiled, address label.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by London : Barker (1971), 1971
ISBN 10: 0213003910 ISBN 13: 9780213003913
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Physical description. : 165 p,16 plates : ports. ; 23 cm. NotesHistory of county cricket. Subject: Kent County Cricket Club. Cricket - England - Kent. County cricket - Kent County Cricket Club, to 1969Kent - County cricket - Kent County Cricket Club, to 1969. 1 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.96
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by American Book Company, 1922
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Inner covers stained. Some notes in ink to rear endpapers. Pages a bit tanned. Text clean. Former owner's name on inner cover. ; 256 pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The American Poetry Review, Philadelphia, 1973
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Pictorial wrappers in a newspaper type setup. Folio measuring 11 1/2" x 15". 56pp. Folded in half, pages are delicate and age-toned, else very good or better.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163615498 ISBN 13: 9781163615492
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163615498 ISBN 13: 9781163615492
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Latin edition with English notes. (Latin Language, Readers, Books in Latin) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.65
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Alpha Editions 2020-05, 2020
ISBN 10: 935401853X ISBN 13: 9789354018534
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 23.42
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 28.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Consolidated Book, Chicago, IL, 1925
Seller: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, IL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Condition: All pages are present. The book has color and black white photo plates. The soft-covers are quite worn and frayed. All is still intact though. The book is almost 2 inches thick of unnumbered thin paper pages with many pages of supplemental material & appendixes. All orders shipped within two working days.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Consolidated Book Publishers, 1924
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Somewhat worn flexible leatherette cover. 924pp +extensive back matter.
US$ 42.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 42.52
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3455800009 ISBN 13: 9783455800005
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en un mundo de asombro con 'Einfach unglaublich! 2007', una recopilación de más de 2000 hechos asombrosos, extraños y bizarros de todo el mundo. Esta edición en alemán te lleva a un viaje a través de curiosidades culturales, fenómenos inexplicables y rarezas que desafían la imaginación. Descubre datos fascinantes y anécdotas sorprendentes que te dejarán boquiabierto en cada página. EAN: 9783455800005 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Entretenimiento Título: Einfach unglaublich! 2007 Autor: Nina Arrowsmith| Robert L. Ripley| Clive Carpender Editorial: Hoffmann und Campe Idioma: de Páginas: 259 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: English
Published by hansebooks 2016-10-22, 2016
ISBN 10: 3743367688 ISBN 13: 9783743367685
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.00
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Hill & Wang, New Orleans * * * * *, 1959
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1959 Book: Near Fine/, (illustrator). Book: Near Fine/, $28.81 TULANE DRAMA REVIEW March 1959 VOL. III, No. 3 * CORRIGAN, Robert W.; Ghelfderode; Vilar; Arrowsmith; Peacock; Popkin; Toller. Hill & Wang New Orleans * * * * * 1959 UnStated Edition S/c. Sun Browned Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 107 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Browning On Edges From Aging, Clean And Tight To The Spine In Fine/ Condition. Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Condition: New.