Arthur John Strutt (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, United KingdomA Wigtown Book
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.71
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Couple pages loosened or unglued.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Galzerano; 4° edizione (1 febbraio 2010) 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-01-11 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.18
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-01 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.18
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.77
US$ 21.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.22
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.66
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.66
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnbTitle:/b A Pedestrian Tour in Calabria & Sicily.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world s largest research .

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Jan 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.08
US$ 73.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politic…s, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Strutt, Arthur John.; 1842. 368 p.; 8 . 010151.e.32.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by T. C. Newby, London 1842
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plane Tree Books, Taupo, New ZealandPlane Tree Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,051.14
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 368pp with b/w frontispiece and illustrated title page - marbled paper boards with half red morocco - gilt decorative compartments to spine with gilt-on-black title label - moderately rubbed and soiled - wear and chipping to edges with some surface losses - previous owner's inscripti…ons and dealer's stamp to front endpapers - foxing to preliminary pages and content margins - previous owner's name faintly to title page - binding is tight with just one small crack at a central section otherwise solid - generally a tidy copy of this RARE FIRST EDITION - please email with any further inquiries.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.95
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Galzerano; 4° edizione (1 febbraio 2010) 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.10
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Willow Press, London 1985
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerfull leather, clamshell box. small square folio. full leather, clamshell box. 106 pages. Privately printed in an edition of 30 signed copies. Minor bump to the edge of the front board of the clamshell box, else a fine copy. Susan Allix's fifth book. Text taken from letters of John Arthur Strutt who, in April 1841, set out with h…is friend, William Jackson, a poet, on a walking tour that was to take them through southern Italy to Sicily - taking in the scenery and costumes of this then-wild and unfamiliar part of Italy. Accompanied by 33 intaglio and relief prints (24 in color, 9 in b&w) on Velin Arches Blanc. Text in Baskerville. Full goatskin binding with colored onlays and tooling front and back, blind lettered title on spine; Japanese endpapers. In dropback box, leather title label on spine. Born in 1934, Susan Allix attended the Royal College of Art to become skilled in bookbinding and typesetting. Her book art is held in many public and private collections worldwide, with the most concentrated collections being held in the UK, at Yale, and at the Smithsonian. Allix, Susan (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.50
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.25
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.25
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Published by T.C.Newby, London, 1842. 1842
Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,828.46
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Marbled paper boards with half brown leather, spine has gilt dec. & title. 369pp. Very good, rubbing to cover edges, foxing to endapers, bookseller stamp inside front cover. Light foxing throughout.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1842 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 389 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 389 Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.43
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.53
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 388.