Arthur Mccormack (50 results)
Language: English
Published by Harper Colopon Books, NY 1973
- Softcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st paperback. Very good paperback with lightly edge worn covers.
Language: English
Published by Harper Colopon Books 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, OH, U.S.A.Slack's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Government Printing Office 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Without dust jacket (if issue. First Edition. Octavo, 9 3/4" tall, ix + 41 pages, blue cloth with gilt title; 2 b&w photographs of Mr. Wigglesworth. A very good, clean hardcover with rubbing to the cloth at the edges, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1951
(Kris Neville; James Stephens; Kay Rogers; John Wyndham; Larry Sternig; Chad Oliver; Arthur J. Cox; Percival Wilde; Ford McCormack; Barry Pain; Evan H. Appelman; C. H. Liddell - aka C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner; Dorothy K. Haynes)
Published by Fantasy House 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Anthony Boucher and J. Francis McComas. Cover art is uncredited (George Salter?). Includes "Old Man Henderson" by Kris Neville; "The Threepenny-Piece" by James Stephens; "Love Story" by Kay Rogers; "Bargain from Brunswick" by John Wyndham; "Scrap Iron" by Larry Sternig; "Th…e Boy Next Door" by Chad Oliver; "The Twilight Planet" by Arthur J. Cox; "The Extreme Airiness of Duton Lang" by Percival Wilde; "? ($100 Title Contest Story)" by Ford McCormack; "Recommended Reading"; "The Glass of Supremem Moments" by Barry Pain; "'Twas Brillig. . ." by Evan H. Appelman; "Android" by C. H. Liddell [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "A Story at Bedtime" by Dorothy K. Haynes.
The Irish Album
Traditional, Irish [Composer]; Chieftains [Composer]; Ball, Ernest R. [Composer]; Traditional [Composer]; Lane, Burton [Composer]; Claribel [Composer]; O'Reilly, Bernard [Composer]; Weatherly, Frederick Edward [Composer]; Anderson, Leroy [Composer]; Marisa Robles [Conductor]; Charles Gerhardt [Conductor]; Charles Bud Dant [Conductor]; Robert Shaw [Conductor]; Arthur Fiedler [Conductor]; National Philharmonic Orchestra [Orchestra]; Raymond Murcell [Performer]; Anonymous [Composer]; Boston Pops Orchestra [Orchestra]; Charles Dant and Orchestra [Orchestra]; Thomas Motto [Performer]; Jeannie Carson [Performer]; John McCormack [Performer]; Kate Smith [Performer]; Cleo Laine [Performer]; Robert White [Performer]; Dennis Day [Performer]; Bobby Howes [Performer]; Emily Mitchell [Performer]; The Chieftains [Performer];
Published by RCA Victor 1989
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Qunyan Press Pub Date: 1/8/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 325 First edition.
Published by Hawthorn Books 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.47
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
World Poverty and the Christian
McCormack, Arthur; ed. by Henri Daniel-Rops of the Academie Francaise
Published by Hawthorn Books 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: German
Published by Dt. Welthungerhilfe, Aktion für Entwicklung u. Partnerschaft 1974
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

Language: English
Published by Burns & Oates 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 158 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 215.
More imagesPublished by Burns And Oates 1963
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed with gift message. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, some small tears and creasing.
Published by New York: [1963], Hawthorn Books 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 158 p.; 21 cm. (Twentieth century encyclopedia of Catholicism ; 132 = Faith and fact books (London) : 125) Good xl orig. navy cloth spine over patterned blue boards in dj.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1951
F&SF (Kris Neville; James Stephens; Kay Rogers; John Wyndham; Larry Sternig; Chad Oliver; Arthur J. Cox; Percival Wilde; Ford McCormack; Barry Pain; Evan H. Appelman; C. H. Liddell - aka C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner; Dorothy K. Haynes)
Published by Fantasy House, NY 1951
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Edited by Anthony Boucher and J. Francis McComas. Cover art is uncredited (George Salter?). Includes "Old Man Henderson" by Kris Neville; "The Threepenny-Piece" by James Stephens; "Love Story" by Kay Rogers; "Bargain from Brunswick" by John Wyndham; "Scrap Iron" by Larry… Sternig; "The Boy Next Door" by Chad Oliver; "The Twilight Planet" by Arthur J. Cox; "The Extreme Airiness of Duton Lang" by Percival Wilde; "? ($100 Title Contest Story)" by Ford McCormack; "Recommended Reading"; "The Glass of Supremem Moments" by Barry Pain; "'Twas Brillig. . ." by Evan H. Appelman; "Android" by C. H. Liddell [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "A Story at Bedtime" by Dorothy K. Haynes. Creasing; tanning; small bit of paper tape at spine heel; mild, small front cover stain. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1951
F&SF (Kris Neville; James Stephens; Kay Rogers; John Wyndham; Larry Sternig; Chad Oliver; Arthur J. Cox; Percival Wilde; Ford McCormack; Barry Pain; Evan H. Appelman; C. H. Liddell - aka C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner; Dorothy K. Haynes)
Published by Fantasy House, NY 1951
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Edited by Anthony Boucher and J. Francis McComas. Cover art is uncredited (George Salter?). Includes "Old Man Henderson" by Kris Neville; "The Threepenny-Piece" by James Stephens; "Love Story" by Kay Rogers; "Bargain from Brunswick" by John Wyndham; "Scrap Iron" by Larry… Sternig; "The Boy Next Door" by Chad Oliver; "The Twilight Planet" by Arthur J. Cox; "The Extreme Airiness of Duton Lang" by Percival Wilde; "? ($100 Title Contest Story)" by Ford McCormack; "Recommended Reading"; "The Glass of Supremem Moments" by Barry Pain; "'Twas Brillig. . ." by Evan H. Appelman; "Android" by C. H. Liddell [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "A Story at Bedtime" by Dorothy K. Haynes. Tanning; edge nicks, scuffs and wear; nearly 1" tear at heel; tanning. Book.
Published by Hawthorn Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 50. Section 5. Hardcover edition. (christianity, christian) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
stapled paperback, 8vo, 18pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0851834973.

- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
stapled paperback, 8vo, 16pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0851834965.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1951
F&SF (Kris Neville; James Stephens; Kay Rogers; John Wyndham; Larry Sternig; Chad Oliver; Arthur J. Cox; Percival Wilde; Ford McCormack; Barry Pain; Evan H. Appelman; C. H. Liddell - aka C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner; Dorothy K. Haynes)
Published by Fantasy House, NY 1951
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 2, No. 3. Edited by Anthony Boucher and J. Francis McComas. Cover art is uncredited (George Salter?). Includes "Old Man Henderson" by Kris Neville; "The Threepenny-Piece" by James Stephens; "Love Story" by Kay Rogers; "Bargain from Brunswick" by John Wyndham; "Scrap Iron" by Larry… Sternig; "The Boy Next Door" by Chad Oliver; "The Twilight Planet" by Arthur J. Cox; "The Extreme Airiness of Duton Lang" by Percival Wilde; "? ($100 Title Contest Story)" by Ford McCormack; "Recommended Reading"; "The Glass of Supremem Moments" by Barry Pain; "'Twas Brillig. . ." by Evan H. Appelman; "Android" by C. H. Liddell [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "A Story at Bedtime" by Dorothy K. Haynes. tanning. Book.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Catholic Truth Society, London 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 17.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 24pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. (Sml.cnr. crease to rear cover.) Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover presents with noteworthy water damage/soiling (continues onto insides of both covers and respective opposite pages) and adhesive residue on back cover. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on inside of front cove…r. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.82
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No jacket. Some dirty marks, fading and shelf wear on cover. Also a handwritten message on first blank page and ink stamps on inside of front cover and first page. Content is fine.
Published by Hawthorn, N.Y. 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Good Plus, Soiled DJ. First Edition. 192 pp. Vol. 50 of the 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Ex-library.
Published by The Newman Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by The Newman Press, Westminster, Maryland 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 314p. A red cloth hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Label residue on spine; cloth at bottom of spine starting to peel away at corners. Label, stamp, card pocket, and pasted-in jacket panel on endpapers. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: (good/fair). 1963 158 pages.
Published by Burns & Oates 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1966 Hardcover. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. B & W illustrations, color frontispiece. Red cloth cover, faded spine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.54
US$ 10.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.95
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small closed tears on spine crown and heel. Foxing on text block edges. Rubbing on front flap. ; 264 pages.