Arus Joan (136 results)

The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Fall 1991 (Volume XLIX, Number 2); Recent Acquisitions: A Selection, 1990-1991
Montebello, Philippe de; Arus, Joan; Arnold, Dorothea; Picon, Carlos; Walker, Daniel; others
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Tightly stapled binding, minor shelf wear to wraps. Clean and bright pages. ; Issue devoted to the museum's acquisitions in 1990-1991 across various collections. ; 11.0" (28 cm) tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Ariel, Barcelona 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 26.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Prólogo César Martinell. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin anotaciones ni desperfectos.
Published by Libre De Butxaca, Barcelona 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , United KingdomClement Burston Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Subtitle: (amb un proleg de Maurici Serrahima) La poesia postverdagueriana (de Maragall a Carner).former owner's name inside in Spanish, 108 pages.

Published by Eds. Ariel,, Barcelona 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 13.8x19.3. 104pp. 1h. Rústica. Un subrayado. .
More imagesPublished by Llibreria Catalonia 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair / Aceptable. [PRIMERA EDICION].- Barcelona: Llibreria Catalonia, [ca. 1927].- 217 p.; 8º (18,5 x 13 cm); Intonso; Texto en catalán; Rústica Ed.- (Bibl. Literària. Editorial Catalana, S. A.).- RARO. Con el margen superior ligeramente manchado de humedad y una pequeña falta en la base de la lomera. Falto de portadi…lla. Llibre en català / valencià CATALUÑA.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ariel 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Diálogo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.35
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. X2410F06619. 141 g. 106 pp. Rústica con solapas. Estado, muy bien. el interior, muy bien. Tapa amarilleada. Prólogo de César Martinell.
Language: Spanish
Published by ARIEL, BARCELONA 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, SpainLibreria HYPATIA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.56
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: sobrecubierta con algunas manchas de óxido. Interior en buen estado. ARTE. PINTURA.
Language: Catalan
Published by Pòrtic, Barcelona 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Llibre de butxaca, 103. Poesía (illustrator).
Seller: Crapze Libros, Badalona, B, SpainCrapze Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 14.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ed. Ariel; Barcelona. 1958. Castellano. Rustica con camisa ilustrada. 20x14 cms. 104 pags. SIN DESBARBAR, SEMIINTONSO. Ligeros roces en bordes. Buen estado. ENSAYO. ARTE. PINTURA. Ref. 15511.
Language: Catalan
Published by Ed. Selecta, Barcelona 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: Buen estado.
Language: Catalan
Published by Edicions La Paraula Viva, Barcelona 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. OP, 31 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Sonetos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.75
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Nuevo. En este libro encontraréis el imaginario artístico, musical, literario e histórico que alrededor del qual se compuso esta magnífica obra, el Carnaval de los Animales. Al realizar este libro, los autores se han centrado en la mirada y la escucha de los niños, procurando exponer los datos de manera amena y sencil…la, siempre con la intención de atraer su curiosidad. Encotraréis también sugerencias y recursos que pueden ser de mucha utilidad para los maestros en el momento de elaborar sus propuestas didácticas en el aula. A cada una de las músicas que componen la suite que os presentamos, le hemos asociado una serie de ideas y propuestas educativas que creemos pueden ser muy interesantes para que los maestros den a conocer de forma amena y divertida esta obra a los niños. Subirana Queralt, Joan (illustrator).

Published by Ariel,, Barcelona, 1954
- Softcover
Seller: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, SpainAZAR LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8º menor, rústica, firma autógrafa de antiguo propietario, 114 páginas + relación de obras del autor - texto en catalán-.
Published by Selecta
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. coleccion BIBLIOTECA SELECTA nº 15, 2ª edicion ( ampliada ) abril 1947, 96 paginas,en catalan, tapa dura con sobrecubierta, en buen estado.
Language: Catalan
Published by Arxiu Històric de Castellar, Castellar del Vallès 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Pròleg de Miquel Desclot Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Prosa (illustrator).
Language: Catalan
Published by Editorial Franciscana, colección Criterion, nº 2, Barcelona 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.45
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Algunos autores que colaboran en el número: Octavi Saltor, Agustí Esclasans, Isidre Magriñà, Àlvar Maduell, A. Balasch Torell, J. Torrent Fàbregas, Josep Pereña, E. Calzada Alabedra o Basili de Rubí. Cubierta deslucida. Interior bien conservado.
Published by Ediciones Ariel, Barcelona 1958
- Softcover
Seller: La Nave, Librería Anticuaria., Salamanca, SA, SpainLa Nave, Librería Anticuaria.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapas. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. en blanco. Prólogo de César Martinell ENVÍOS CONTRARREEMBOLSO: 8 EUROS. Libro.

Published by Castellar del Vallès / Madrit, Artigrafia 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. (Literatura catalana. Poesia. Primera edició). Castellar del Vallès / Madrit, Artigrafia, !971 (1972). Cobertes originals en rústica il.lustrada amb vinyeta. 112 p. 4 f. 8è major. Impecable. 1a edició.
More imagesPublished by Barcelona, Ariel 1958
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. (Arte contemporáneo. Crítica). Barcelona, Ediciones Ariel, 1958. Rústica con sobrecubierta ilustrada. 104 p. 1 h. 8º. Intonso. Cubiertas levemente deslucidas. Muy buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria, en catalán, y firma autógrafa del autor fechada 1958. JL4213. Dedicatoria autógrafa del… autor.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ed. Llibreria Catalonia, Barcelona
- Softcover
Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SE, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Buen Estado. Años 20. 217 pp.
Language: Catalan
Published by Joan Sallent, Sabadell 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Pròleg de Alexandre Plana. Poesia (illustrator).

Published by SELECTA, Barcelona 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 2da edición. Llibre d'amor. Joan Arús. Enquadernació en tela de color vermall amb daurats a la portada i al llom. Llibre d'ocasió editat a Barcelona l'any 1947 am 95 pàgines. Segona edició ampliada. Col.lecció Biblioteca Selecta. Edició en molt bon estat. 10x1…4x1 ctm. No. Libro.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ariel, Barcelona 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, SpainReus, Paris, Londres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bona. Edició numerada nº. 259/400 exempls. Signat i nominat. Pòrtic de Manuel de Montoliu. 95 pg. 26x18 cm.

Language: Spanish
Published by Successor D´en Joan Comas, Barcelona 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, SpainReus, Paris, Londres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bona. 1ª. 98 pag.

Published by ARIEL, Barcelona 1954
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ra edición. Llibre d'ocasió editat a Barcelona en català l'any 1954 amb 114 pàgines. 17x12x1. Pes. No. Libro.

Language: Spanish
Published by A Sense of Music, S.L. Bellaterra Música Ed. 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.42
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Subirana Queralt, Joan (illustrator).

Published by Ariel., Barcelona. 1958
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x14. 104 pags. Cubierta ilustrada con solapas. Firma.
Language: Catalan
Published by Tallers Tipogràfics de P. Montaner, Sabadell 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Cubierta algo tostada. Interior muy bien conservado.
Language: Catalan
Published by Ariel, Sabadell 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Edició numerada amb el num. 42 sobre 100 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Poesía (illustrator).

Language: Catalan
Published by Sabadell 1963
- Softcover
Seller: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, SpainBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Primera edición. 70 págs. Size: 23 x 16,5 Cm.