Ashbaugh Nancy (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1986

    0312448643 / 9780312448646

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, U.S.A.Village Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Navy blue hardback with gold print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 181 pages. Signed by author of ffep: "For Lloyd All the best, Nacny Ashbaugh." Stated First Edition, with complete number line 10 thru 1. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. A bit of

  • Language: English

    Published by Vanguard Press, Incorporated 1971

    0814906923 / 9780814906927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Excellent condition, First Edition, First Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martin's Press 1986

    0312448643 / 9780312448646

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine softcover with straight, secure, uncreased spine, and clean interior. Minor wear to extremities of jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1986

    0312448643 / 9780312448646

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1986

    0312448643 / 9780312448646

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket. Signed by author, Nancy Ashbaugh.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1986

    0312448643 / 9780312448646

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dean's Books, Webster, U.S.A.Dean's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is good plus with a few small surface scratches, light perimeter wear, and a light 1-inch round stain on rear cover. Book is near fine inside and out with slight bumping to top of spine. Stated first. See pictures for further details, description.

  • Published by st martin's press new york 1986 1986

    • First Edition

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    first edition 181pp fine in very good+ d/w (slight fading and front flap creased).

  • Published by The Vanguard Press (c.1971), New York 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good+ dj. First Edition. [a bit of soiling to bottom edges of covers and top edge of text block, small gouge in lower edge of text block; jacket tanned at spine, otherwise clean and attractive]. Novel about "an elegant black prostitute whose beliefs about her profession are as startling as

  • Language: English

    Published by Vanguard Press, New York 1971

    0814906923 / 9780814906927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FranceSan Francisco Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. black cloth spine, orange cloth, dust jacket unclipped, 204 pp, first edition, some tears to dj, stain to cloth Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy order. Cloth/dust jacket and Mylar wrapped Octavo.

  • Published by Ruth Chandler Williamson Gallery Scripps College, Claremont, CA 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As new. Quarto. Softcover. Glossy illustrated wraps. 31 pages : color illustrations ; 27 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Ruth Chandler Williamson Gallery, Scripps College, Aug. 17-Oct. 15, 2000./ Essay by Mary Davis MacNaughton./ Includes bibliographical references.

  • Published by Ruth Chandler Williamson Gallery Scripps College 2000

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. signed inscribed by artist in show Claire Browne with a thank you note , no last name , also Dennis Ashbaugh, Mark Francis, Nancy Macko, Susan Rankaitis as pictured First edition good condition soft cover , DAMP LINE TO EDGE, gently read clean 32 pages. Signed by Illustrator(s).