Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719068193 ISBN 13: 9780719068195
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0719058929 ISBN 13: 9780719058929
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719068193 ISBN 13: 9780719068195
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719068193 ISBN 13: 9780719068195
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719082196 ISBN 13: 9780719082191
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719082196 ISBN 13: 9780719082191
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 071905463X ISBN 13: 9780719054631
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 071905463X ISBN 13: 9780719054631
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0719072778 ISBN 13: 9780719072772
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0719058929 ISBN 13: 9780719058929
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054648 ISBN 13: 9780719054648
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 071907276X ISBN 13: 9780719072765
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1526122987 ISBN 13: 9781526122988
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719082196 ISBN 13: 9780719082191
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, Manchester, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 0719058929 ISBN 13: 9780719058929
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1526122987 ISBN 13: 9781526122988
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1526122987 ISBN 13: 9781526122988
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0719060222 ISBN 13: 9780719060229
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719060229.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719068193 ISBN 13: 9780719068195
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1526122987 ISBN 13: 9781526122988
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.19
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0719072778 ISBN 13: 9780719072772
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 11.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780719072772.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0719072778 ISBN 13: 9780719072772
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526124513 ISBN 13: 9781526124517
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 071908234X ISBN 13: 9780719082344
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.