Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1997
ISBN 10: 1870703626 ISBN 13: 9781870703628
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. 1776345438. 4/16/2026 1:17:18 PM.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Whitman Pub. Co, 1954
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0442203772 ISBN 13: 9780442203771
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Very good/none, used, no date of publication, illustrated paper covered boards, v-xii, 318pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name and date on the front paste-down, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners are lightly rubbed.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Whitman
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Whitman
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing, 1941
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
US$ 15.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Good. Whitman Publishing Co. Racine, WI 1931 oblong 32mo. 96 pages. glossy illustrated boards. corners bumped. tape repair to spine. binding tight.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0442254040 ISBN 13: 9780442254049
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI USA, 1930
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Moller, Paul (illustrator). Good softcover. l930 no edition stated. By the United States Department of Agriculture (W925), depicting fur animals of North America. Along with wonderful color illustrations by Paul Moller, descriptions of various animals, their habitat, the uses that were made of their fur. Edgewear overall, closed tear back cover. Three-inch tear along upper spine. Small spots lower corner front. Oversize. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 24.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Whitman & Co, 1931
Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.
hardcover. 5-1/4 X 2-1/2 inches, 95 pages, illustrated in color in good condition.
Published by Whitman Pub Co, Racine, WI
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.
HC. Condition: good. 59 Swallows, wrens, hemmingbirds, flycatchers, woodpeckers, phoebes, quail, etc. A handy pocket guide.
Published by Whitman, 1941
Seller: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Paul Moller (illustrator). Green pocket-sized hardback with red graphics in good condition. Exterior edges are bumped, body is clear. Interior has a loose binding with very good and clean interior text and illustrations. Binding is usable and intact but loosened abit.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Macmillan, 1928
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has silverfishing and a bit of rubbing. Spine leaning. A little foxing on pages. Very Good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Echo Point Books & Media, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648373054 ISBN 13: 9781648373053
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Echo Point Books & Media, LLC 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648373054 ISBN 13: 9781648373053
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Butchering, Processing and Preservation of Meat. Book.
Published by Van Nostrand, 1954
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 88 pp. 6 x 9 1/4. Beige boards with qtr black cloth , stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj. Ex lib with typical markings.