Askenasy (158 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (157)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Author 1984

    0961349700 / 9780961349707

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Wear and tear, fading on cover. Dedication on first page. Faint staining/smudging on edges of pages. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition Review copy. Unread. Publisher review material laid in.New hardcover book and dust jacket. Shelf 1011. No previous owner names, not ex library, not a remainder.Next day shipping.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Amherst, NY: Prometheus 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.75

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. As New hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; faintly shelf-scuffed. 8vo, 268 pp; index, biblio; illustrated. Apparently a new, unread book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed, Laguna Beach, CA 1984

    0961349700 / 9780961349707

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Pictorial softcover. First edition. SIGNED, dated, and inscribed by the author "For Darleen. " Book is in near fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. The author offers insights into Hitler's motivations and behavior. Historic photos throughout. 8vo.

  • Published by KNI Books 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hitler's Secret (ISBN: 0961349700 / 0-9613497-0-0) ASKENASY, HANS, KNI Books ,1984, 329p, ex-library pb, w/ library marks/stamps, usual xlib abuse, clean text---7.00.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter Mouton 1974

    3111164365 / 9783111164366

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. De Gruyter Mouton April 1974 Binding: Hardcover WITH DUST JACKET.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books, Amherst, NY 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Book appears near sharp and virtually unread in a like dust jacket. 'The first comprehensive study of a subject combining violence, horror and exotic customs.' Includes a historic and geographic overview, motivational factors, media and our fascina

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Published by Berlin, Gebruder Borntraeger

    • Softcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Band X X I. Copyright Date: 1903 Sm Quarto, , PP.47-66, Biography Of Eugen Askenasy. Frontis B & W Plate Of Askenasy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.56

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed copy. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0282275711 / 9780282275716

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by KNI Books 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hitler's Secret by Hans Askenasy ; INSCRIBED by the author Published by KNI Books, 1984. softcover, 1st edition. What was the origin of the murderous anti-Semitic paranoia of this homicidal maniac who should have been locked up in a padded cell? What made that man "tick" so that he

  • Published by Deutschen Bunsen-Gesellschaft Fur Angewandte Physikalische Chemie, Halle, Germany 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. None. German Language Publication.

  • Language: English

    Published by L. Stuart 1978

    0818402482 / 9780818402487

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books 11/1/1994 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Cannibalism. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0282231846 / 9780282231842

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0282275711 / 9780282275716

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1161147535 / 9781161147537

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart Inc., Secaucus, NJ 1978

    0818402482 / 9780818402487

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Under the Covers Antique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Secaucus, NJ; Lyle Stuart Inc., [1978]. STATED FIRST EDITION. 8vo. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 161 pages. PSY/010622. Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1978

    0818402482 / 9780818402487

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. White boards, black lettering and barbed wire on spine very fine, red inside covers and adjacent end papers, 161 heavy pages, tiny brown spots to exterior page edges. DJ glossy white, illustration of people on front, b/w photo of author on back. DJ badly worn and torn at e

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. In this book, psychologist Hans Askenasy has put together the first comprehensive history of a subject combining violence, horror, and exotic customs. In the first part, he gives a historical and geographic overview of humankind's practice of and attitudes

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books, US 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Psychologist Hans Askenasy has put together the first comprehensive history of a subject combining violence, horror, and exotic customs. In Part One of his study, Dr. Askenasy gives a historical and geographic overview of humankind's practice of and attitudes toward cannibalism.Part Two discusses motiva

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by L. Stuart 1978

    0818402482 / 9780818402487

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 39.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by L. Stuart 1978

    0818402482 / 9780818402487

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0282231846 / 9780282231842

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.85

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prometheus Books, Amherst 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Psychologist, Hans Askenasy has put together the first comprehensive history of a subject combining violence, horror, and exotic customs. In Part One of his study, Dr. Askenasy gives a historical and geographic overview of humankind's practice of and attitudes toward cannibalism. Part Two di

  • Language: English

    Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc 1994

    0879759062 / 9780879759063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.