Aspin David (106 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.58
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. David Chesworth (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 242p, vg pbk, but its spine sunned [0304327530].

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.33
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

School, the Community and Lifelong Learning (School Development) Chapman, Judith D. and Aspin, David
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.76
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. upper section of front cover has lots of little dents. Base of spine worn and slightly knocked.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Metaphors of education (Studies in education)
WILLIAM TAYLOR; DAVID ASPIN; R. K. ELLIOTT; KENNETH CHARLTON; LIAM HUDSON; DENIS LAWTON; GERALD HOLTON; RAYMOND WILSON
Language: English
Published by Heinemann Educational Books for the Institute of Education, University of London 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, , United KingdomTobo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers rubbed and lightly marked, spine sunned, some very light foxing to pages and ink inscriptions to some margins otherwise clean. Good. Book.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.62
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 242.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.82
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 352 pages. The aim of this book is provide an easily accessible, practical yet scholarly source of information about the international concern for the philosophy, theor y, categories and concepts of lifelong learning. The books is concerned to exami.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. XIV, 242 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. K02182 9780304327539 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 242.

- Hardcover
Seller: Great Oak Bookshop, Llanidloes, POWYS, United KingdomGreat Oak Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. This book is one of several titles in the School Development Series.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.16
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, Springer Netherland. 2007
Series: Lifelong Learning Book Series, Book 9 of 23. Book 9 of 23 - Lifelong Learning Book Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2007. 16 x 24 cm. XVI, 448 S. XVI, 448 p. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lifelong Learning Book Series). Sprache: Englisc…h.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
Series: Lifelong Learning Book Series, Book 9 of 23. Book 9 of 23 - Lifelong Learning Book Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.38
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (Editor)/ Froumin, Isak (Editor)/ Aspin, David (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.93
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 242 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
Series: Lifelong Learning Book Series, Book 9 of 23. Book 9 of 23 - Lifelong Learning Book Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.53
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Chapman, Judith Froumin, Isak Aspin, DavidOriginally published in 1995. In securing the future of any democracy, it is vital that the education service should provide an effective introduction to citizenship by means of a high quality and empowerin.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 104.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.27
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.66
US$ 71.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 110.16
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
Series: Lifelong Learning Book Series, Book 9 of 23. Book 9 of 23 - Lifelong Learning Book Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.41
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 448 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The aim of this book is to provide an easily accessible, practical yet scholarly source of information about the international concern for the nature, theory and practices of the ideas of values education and lifelong learning. Each c…hapter in this book is written in an accessible style by an international expert in the field. Authors tackle the task of identifying, analysing and addressing the key problems, topics and issues relevant to questions about the nature, purpose and scope of values education and Lifelong Learning that are internationally generalisable and, in times of rapid change, of enduring interest to the scholar and practitioner. Authors explore the ways and means by which learners may be encouraged to become educated and grow, both as individual beings and social agents, throughout the whole of their lifespan. The book seeks to provide accounts and critical appraisal of some of the different principles, philosophies, theories, beliefs, traditions and cultures that might form the basis of, frame and furnish the setting for values education policies and programs. We look at some of the main theories behind versions of value in lifelong learning and we point to some of the key concepts and categories at work in such theories. We provide reference to and accounts of some examples of policies or proposals in various national contexts and a range of examples of good practice in policies, programs and curriculum schemes from different schools, school systems and other educating agencies, institutions and organisations around the world.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Creating and Managing the Democratic School
Chapman, Judith (EDT); Froumin, Isak (EDT); Aspin, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.