Atmer (21 results)
Published by Leipzig : M. Beck 1929 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
227 Ln. guter Zustand.
BOKEN OCH KONSTN?REN (The Book and the Artist). Albert Bonniers F÷rlag 150 ?r
Olausson, Magnus, Ann Katrin Pihl Atmer, and Barbro Schaffer, eds
Published by Sweden 1987 1987
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contact seller3-star sellerOn the occasion of the 150th anniversary of Albert Bonniers Publishers, this exhibition focuses on their instrumental role in establishing a mutual relationship between artists and books. Bonniers Publishers, highly renowned in Sweden, often drew from the talents of SwedenÆs most prominent artists to illustrate their books, book… covers, and title pages. This book catalogs the 138 works included in this exhibition from artists such as Carl Larsson, Bruno Liljefors, Yngve Berg, Birger Lundquist, Isaac Gr?newald, and Georg Pauli, to name a few. A perfect opportunity to view the talents of these superb artists in an atypical, but similarly intriguing, medium. , Swedish, Year1987, Illust. B/W33, Illust. Color, ISBN 9171003339, Code 3899. Softbound, Not in perfect condition., Location of Exhibition: Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, Sweden, 1987, Pages 63, Size 8 1/2ösq.
Published by Max Beck Verlag 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 228 S., Oln., Rücken halbseitig lose, Fleck am Schnitt, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Deutsch 300g.

Published by Schmuck+materialbilder 2001
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.31
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Schuber fehlt.
Published by Stockholmia förlag 1998. 1998 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.25
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
506 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Namnteckning på halvtitelbladet. (Stockholmsmonografier 192.).

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.08
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Stockholm, Nationalmuseum, 1987. 8:o. 64 sid. Rikligt illustrerad katalog med 138 utställningsnummer. Utställning på Nationalmuseum 23 okt 1987-10 jan 1988. - - - Innehåller utöver katalogdelen uppsatsen "Boken och konstnären. Om bokomslaget, den illustrerade boken och konstnärliga förhållningssä…tt" av Barbro Schaffer. - - - (Förord:) "Konstnärers förhållande till boken är och har varit mångskiftande. Detta framgår inte minst av det digra konstnärliga material som blivit resultatet av Albert Bonniers förlag AB 150-åriga verksamhet. Nationalmuseum kan därför med glädje visa ett urval av de otaliga omslag och illustrationer som bevarats i förlagsarkivet. Majoriteten av de illustratörer vilkas verk förekommer i utställningen hör till gruppen fria konstnärer. Bland dessa möter vi dem vilka noga sökt sätta sig in i författarens föreställningsvärld. Åtskilliga av dessa illustrationer har blivit oupplösligt förenade med de litterära verk de tolkar. Andra åter har medvetet valt att låta sina bilder konfronteras med texten, vilket ofta lett till oväntade och slagfärdiga resultat. De fria konstnärernas roll i bokutgivningen har förändrats kraftigt med åren. Framväxten av en ny yrkeskår, formgivarna, liksom de annorlunda materiella villkoren, är viktiga orsaker. Icke desto mindre saknas det inte exempel under senare år på flera innovativa bokillustrationer, utförda av just fria konstnärer, något som gör bokkonstens framtid spännande". - - - (Nationalmusei utställningskatalog 503.).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 63 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M00393 9171003339 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Published by Bonnier (2001)., Stockholm: 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 255 Seiten, mit vielen Abbildungen (fast ausschließlich Farbfotos). O.Papp. mit O.SchU., Quart (Text in schwedischer Sprache) (Rücken leicht verzogen) ISBN 91-0-056984-4 // siehe Mängel, sonst guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.35
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.26
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 2002. 255, (1) sidor. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. 25,5x26 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : M. Beck 1929
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.78
US$ 48.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., verm. Aufl. 227 S. guter Zustand, Einband minimal berieben, Name a. Vorsatz u. Titelblatt, Seiten ganz leicht gebräunt LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 450.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Horstmann-Verlag, Leipzig 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.04
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Einblicke in das Klosterleben eines römischen Priesters in der Gegenwart, basierend auf den Tagebuchaufzeichnungen des Autors. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-530-5/8-00714853 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 336.
Till Rom. Nordiska konstnärer i Rom under 150 år.
Pihl Atmer, Ann Karin Carlens, Brita & Lång, Fredrik [Red.].
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.71
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Carlsson Bokförlag, Stockholm 2010. 333 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 24x22 cm. Illustrerad. Något nött.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.71
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Stockholmia förlag, 1998. 8:o. 506 s. Förlagsband. (Stockholmsmonografier nr 132.). Hardcover / Hardback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.56
US$ 47.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 256 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1535 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 26… cm x 2.8 cm x 25.9 cm.
Published by Bonnier Fakta 2024. 2024
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.69
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29,5x23,5 cm. 351 (1) s. Rikligt illustrerad. Förlagsband. Förlagsny.
Published by Denmark 1987 1987
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contact seller3-star sellerMain titles of articles: Building of Summer Residences in the Area of Stockholm - Expansion /Development and Tradition of Building Near Stockholm. The Archipelago and the Residents of Stockholm. Communication in the Arpichelago. Summer Guests and Life in the Summer. The House and the Archipelago. An incredibly thorough account o…f the process and time of turning this island into the favorite place for the citizens of Stockholm to spend their joyous summer vacations and the ôeternalö summer nights in a carefree way. A thorough account of how houses were built, placing the oms, the landscape architecture and much more. Illustrations of many houses, small and large, architectural plans and interiors., Swedish/English Summary, Year1987, Illust. B/W615, Illust. Color6, ISBN 913808306x, Code 0892. Clothbound, Not in perfect condition., Bibl. Index. Pages 741, Size 10öx9ö.
Published by Stockholm 1987. 1987 1987
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.31
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
741 s. Rikt illustrerad. Häftad med skyddsomslag samt löst bifogat spikningsblad. Skyddsomslagets framsida med litet veck i övre hörnet, i övrigt välhållen. Fint exemplar. (Monografier utg. av Stockholms stad 55).
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.67
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholms Stad, 1987. 741 sidor, häftad med skyddsomslag. 25x22 cm. Rikligt illustrerad. Gott skick. (Stockholmsmonografier utgivna av Stockholms stad).