Attic Press (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Attic Press Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 30 First edition.

Language: English
Published by Fiction Attic Press 2017
Series: Fiction Attic Press Workbooks for Writers, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fiction Attic Press Workbooks for Writers
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.86
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Attic Press Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 30 First edition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.37
US$ 6.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. 1993. Paperback. Good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Published by Cork University Press 1990
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.36
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.36
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. 1993. Paperback. Good clean copy. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.77
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 64 pages. 10.98x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Fiction Attic Press 2017
Series: Fiction Attic Press Workbooks for Writers, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fiction Attic Press Workbooks for Writers
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.97
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 186 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by Attic Press, Dublin, Ireland 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. The book is near fine with a slight crease at spine. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.

How The Camel Got His Hump. One of 75 copies printed by Judy Detrick and bound by Betty Storz. Just So Stories.
Kipling, Rudyard; Attic Press; Judy Detrick (print); Betty Storz (binder).
Published by Mendocino, CA: Attic Press. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 95.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 65x50 mm. Marbled boards with black leather spines lettered in gilt, paper cover labels. Each volume is one of 75 copies printed by Judy Detrick and bound by Betty Storz. Scarce, handsomely bound miniature editions of these Kipling classics.

The Sing-Song Of Old Man Kangaroo. One of 75 copies printed by Judy Detrick and bound by Betty Storz. Just So Stories.
Kipling, Rudyard; Attic Press; Judy Detrick (print); Betty Storz (binder).
Published by Mendocino, CA: Attic Press. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 125.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 65x50 mm. Marbled boards with black leather spines lettered in gilt, paper cover labels. Each volume is one of 75 copies printed by Judy Detrick and bound by Betty Storz. Scarce, handsomely bound miniature editions of these Kipling classics.

How The Rhinoceros Got His Skin. One of 75 copies printed by Judy Detrick and bound by Betty Storz. Just So Stories.
Kipling, Rudyard; Attic Press; Judy Detrick (print); Betty Storz (binder).
Published by Mendocino, CA: Attic Press. 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 125.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 65x50 mm. Marbled boards with black leather spines lettered in gilt, paper cover labels. Each volume is one of 75 copies printed by Judy Detrick and bound by Betty Storz. Scarce, handsomely bound miniature editions of these Kipling classics.