Aubert Abbe J (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Abbe Jean Aubert Consevateur Delegue des Mobiliers et Objects d'Art, 251 pages 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 74.38

      US$ 13.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In-8, brochè, Très Bon Etat.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Imprimerie Pigrée, Nantes 1912

      • Softcover

      Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 59.60

      US$ 33.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. le VIEUX TIFFAUGES Par Joseph AUBERT illustrations et plans de M L'Abbé J. BOUTIN Ouvrage broché (14 cm x 22.5 cm), couverture papier brun, 120 pages, illustrées de dessins noir et blanc, dans le texte, Imprimerie Pigrée, Nantes, 1912 Histoire - description, le château - la Ville de Tiffauges -

    • Published by Bloud & Gay 1915

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.99

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300265319: 1915. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1915, in 12, broché, 287 pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 940.3-Première Guerre mondiale 1914-1918.

    • Published by Presses de Lescuyer 1977

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1977. Broché. 250 pages. Photos et dessins de l'auteur. Very Good.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Autoédition 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranceLibrairie Thot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 75.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. In8 broché en état correct, 251 pages, 1977 (plis de lectures sur le dos et marques de plis de taille variable à proximité de coins de couverture). Envoi soigné.

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 566.22

      US$ 32.41 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      The Sixth Edition. Octavo. [24], 312 pages. Hardcover / Original full calf, recently rebacked in beautiful style of the 18th century by an english master-bindery. With gilt lettering and ornament to the new spine. Original boards preserved. Excellent condition after the restoration with Exlibris / Bookplates of three previous ow

    • Published by Eds du Bastion 1992

      Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 119.21

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4, 126pp., illustr., jaquette, exemplaire numerote, reprints 19e, A83-A1-3.