Aubert Marcel Ed (9 results)
Published by Kraus Reprint Co., Nendeln Liechtenstein.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: Kraus Reprint of 1938 edition | IN FRENCH. Ex-Library, with usual stamps and markings. Shelf wear, corner and edge wear. Year 1973. 470 pp. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only.

Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.86
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Table alphabétique des publications de la Société Française d'Archéologie: Congrès Archéologiques - Bulletin Monumental 1834-1925; - 1926-1954.
AUBERT, Marcel (ed), R Delauney & J Verrier; - G Thibout & R Pillault
Published by Paris, Picard 1930; Orléans 1956.; 2 vols: 498; 193pp. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrs. Société Franc d'Arch.
Published by Paris, Flammarion, 1961 1961
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Flammarion, 1961. Toile avec sa jaquette illustrée (endommagée). xvi,464 pp. Avec des nombr. ills. Bon état.
More imagesPublished by Novara, Istituto Geografico de Agostini, s.a. (hacia 1940). 1940
Seller: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, SpainHesperia Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio.; 4 pp.y 40 láminas fotográficas. Cubiertas originales.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Auguste Picard, Paris 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 45.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Demi-chagrin. Condition: Très bon. Un volume 21 x 30,5 cm de VII, 857 pages. Nombreuses illustrations dans le texte en noir et blanc. Demi chagrin noir à coins. Très bon état du dos. Angles et coupes légèrement marqués. Couverture conservée. Très bonne tenue de la couture. Intérieur très bon état. A propos de l'auteur : Robert d…e Lasteyrie (1849-1921) était professeur à l'Ecole des chartes. Port supplémentaire à prévoir selon la destination en raison du poids. (+/- 3 kg).
Published by Editions "Tel", Paris 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
THIS VOLUME ONLY. 32x25.5 cm. 55+Unnumbered pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly chafed. Spine slightly chafed. Inner cover slightly age stained. Else in good condition. The book is in : English French.

Published by Firmin-Didot et Cie Éditeurs [1932], Paris 1932
- First Edition
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Two volumes; small quartos (26cm.); contemporary half dark green morocco over marbled boards, gilt-lettered spine in six compartments, top edges gilt, marbled endpapers; [2],viii,379; [6],420pp.; illus. throughout, many full-paged. Ex-University of Mary Washington Simpson Library with their usual markings, spine l…abels removed though faint glue residue remaining, spines sunned to tan, some light shelf wear to extremities with brief exposure at corners, else Very Good, internally near fine.

Published by Pillaut, Orleans 1955. 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 69.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
84 p. avec plusieurs illustrations. Broche. Quelques traces d'utilisation. Couverture en peu endommagee. Crozet: Le phare de Cordouan. Romanini, Les premieres voutes sexpartites en Italie. Couffon, L'eglise de Plourach. Salet/Thirion, Chronique. Immeubles classes 1954. Bibliographie.