Auctions Morphy (47 results)
Published by Morphy Auctions 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.29
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Morphy Auctions 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.18
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Published by Morphy Auctions
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Morphy Auctions
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is very tight and square. Overall in excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by Morphy Auctions, Las Vegas, Nevada 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.15
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. 288pp, color photos. Heavy on trays, toys, incl Hartland Baseball statues, robot/space toys, Matchbox & other cars, Disney, etc. Quantity Available: 1. Category: antiques; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory N…o: 3248.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.15
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. . 402pp, color photos. Heavy on toys, incl Star Wars, Krazy Kat, trains, mechanical banks, Disney, etc. Quantity Available: 1. Category: antiques; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 3240.

Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Corner bumped.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 136 pages; Oversize HC in glossy color photo illustrated boards. Handsomely illustrated catalof for the premier sale of the highly regarded Morphy auctions, featuring an extensive offering of vintage toys. Ea…ch of the 1160 lots illustrated with a color photograph. Mild shelf tapping to board corners. Appears unread and unperused. Issued without dust jacket. VG++ . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. Auction Catalog. A bright, clean, tight copy with former water dampening on bottom page edges which had caused pages to stick yet all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. 1,651 lots auctioned. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full-color photogra…phy of all lots with accompanying descriptive captions including auction price estimates. 512 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and heavy weight of the book significant additional shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. FRB3.

Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, U.S.A.Maiden Voyage Booksellers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. 75 pp; catalogue for auction that was held at Morphy auction's Denver, PA showroom on January 22, 2011; general auction that included 74 lots of ocean liner memoribilia; has small bend to upper right corner of front cover; in full-color photo wraps.
Published by Murphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 312pp 2659 Amazing Lots -- just a pleasure to browse through the clocks, advertising, Coke, Christmas, and so much more. very good, pictorial boards (hardcover) Prices Realized Laid-In. color illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color pictorial paper covered boards. 181 pp., 1136 catalogued lots, illus. in color throughout. As issued. Prices realized list tucked in at rear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA 2016
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Published by Morphy Auctions 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. 2005 Hardcover Edition. No DJ issued.Light handling/shelf wear to cover. Pages unmarked.
Published by Morphy Galleries 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. [From the library of noted toy expert Morton A. Hirschberg] Hardcover. Edge wear. Binding slightly cocked. Corner bumped. Clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Morphy Auctions 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover auction catalog. Clean copy. Color photos throughout. 636 pages.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Las Vegas 2014
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Features the antique slot collection of William F. harrah. In color pictorial boards, 4to, 260pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

Published by Morphy Auctions 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Antiques, Collectibles, Toys. . . . . 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Covers and contents crisp, clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 296 pp., color illus. Includes Part 2 of Tom Winge Western Collection (toys).
Published by Morphy Auctions
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Mechanical Banks, Antiques, Collecting, Auction Catalogs) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Morphy Auctions 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. A definitive auction event presenting an expansive selection of historical and collectible arms, highlighted by pieces from the esteemed 60-year collection of author and historian Daniel D. Hartzler.The catalog showcases exceptional Ameri…can militaria, including numerous Revolutionary War-era swords, sabers, and muskets with provenance tracing to the Maryland Committee of Safety?many of which are featured in Hartzler's seminal publications.Complementing this historical core is a powerful array of investment-grade arms:Ultimate Class 3 Weapons: Featuring an extremely scarce, transferable FN U.S. M240B Machine Gun and rare twin Colt M2 water-cooled machine guns.Celebrity Provenance: A gold-embellished .44 Magnum revolver custom-made for Elvis Presley.American History: The historically significant Sharps Model 1853 Carbine captured from John Brown's arsenal at Harpers Ferry.Masterpiece Arms: Exquisite silver-mounted flintlock pistols by James Haslett and fine sporting shotguns.This is a must-have resource for advanced collectors of American historical arms and NFA weapons.
Published by Morphy Auctions 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Denver PA: Morphy Auctions 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Corner chipped. Clean, unmarked pages. Related ephemera included.
Published by Dan Morphy Auctions LLC, Denver, PA 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. Auction Catalog. A bright, clean, tight copy with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked.1,668 items auctioned: handguns, rifles, semi-automatics, machine guns, shotguns, cannons, and accessories. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full-color pho…tography of each item auctioned with accompanying detailed descriptive write-ups including auction price estimates. 800 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and heavy weight of the book significant additional shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. LBSW3.
Published by Morphy Doll Auctions 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Published by Morphy Auctions 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Morphy AuctionsDate of Publication: 2014Binding: hardcoverEdition: 2013 printingCondition: Very GoodDescription: Wow - this catalog includes some amazing ANTIQUE items that were auctioned off for sale. This Auction had a big emphasis on MARBLES (over 100 pages), BASEBALL CARDS AN…D EPHEMERA, Space Age/Science Fiction Related Toys, and many other old Toys - railroads, trucks, cars, etc. This is a super clean hardcover book with all COLOR photos and detailed descriptions of the various items up for auction. The book has 120 pages with all pages printed on heavy glossy paper stock. The book is in Excellent Condition - the covers and all pages are perfectly clean. Looks to be a great reference book for collectors. I am listing 5 of these Catalogs today. I always ship carefully in a sturdy box.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA. 2009
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto, all color, 284 pp., includes prices realized list. Guns, Toys, Jewelry Coins, etc. Color laminated hard cover book in fine cond.
Published by Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA. 2022
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto, 530 pp., all color photos. Catalog for Firearms & Militaria auction held Dec. 13, 14 &15, 2022. Color laminated hard cover book in fine cond. Price list laid in loose.