Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432582755 ISBN 13: 9781432582753
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Delphin - Verlag, München ca. 1920, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 22 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by München, O.C. Recht Verlag, 1923
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Covers bowed, with scattered tiny flecks, and edges slightly sun-faded; pages browned and cockled at hinge; previous owner's name on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 41p. Illus. Frontispiece. Quarto.
Published by Franz Hanfsaengl, Munchen, 1922
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Cover has light edgewear and fading marks; front inner hinge cracked. Beautifully illustrated with black-and-white plates of art reproductions. "Mit 318 abbildungen und einleitendem text. 1.-7. Tausend". Book.
Published by Delphin-Verlag, 1922
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 29 pp., plus plates, hardcover, stain to rear covers, spine and covers faded else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Modern Art, Valle Giulia, Rome, Italy, 1930
Seller: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition. 1000 numbered copies issued in Italian, 700 in English, 300 in Spanish. This one is an English edition, number 158. The covers are not in terrific condition. The pages, however, are in very good condition. Much of the paper on the spine is missing. There is also some pencil drawing on the rear cover. The covers have French flaps. The front cover is detached. There are 65 plates. They are all in quite decent condition. The last one has a crease just above its bottom corner. There are no markings or attachments of the book. There is only one instance of writing, a penciled sentence on one page. The works are by the following artists: Francisco Bayeu, Vincenzo Carducci, St. Bruno, Francisco De Goya, El Greco, Vincente Lopez, Eugenio Lucas, Juan Bautista Mazo, Luis Menendez, Bartolome Esteban Murillo, Pedro Orrente, Jusepe Ribera, Alonso Sanchez Coello, Diego Velazquez, and Francisco Zurbaran.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by French Library of Fine Arts - French and European Publications Inc., New York, New York, 1939
Seller: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Stated Editions Pierre Tisne , Paris - 1939 Printed in France. Tight hardcover in good condition with fair dustjacket. 8vo. 148pp. Dark green/blue woven boards with bright gold incised title on the front board & backstrip. 112 full-Page Plate Illustrations - 105 Black & White and 7 Color Paste-In. The book is clean & very tight. The boards & backstrip have a little edgewear. The gold lettering on the front board & backstrip are very bright. The endpapers & pre-pages have some glue show-through & light foxing. The leaves are in very good condition with no markings. The outside of the dustjacket has some soiling and edgewear. The edgewear is deeper with small chips at the hinges & top & bottom of backstrip. The inside of the dustjacket has some light foxing. The flaps have no clipped corners. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Language: German
Published by München (Delphin Verlag) 1924, 1924
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Germany
. unpag. Pbd. Kleine Delphin-Kunstbücher. Nr. 31. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Berlin: Verl Propyläen oJ
Seller: Kunst & Graphik Kabinett, Pfaffenhofen, Germany
8/32 S., Gr. 4°, Pappband (orig.), Zust. berieben und bestoßen. Mit 32 ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Mit einer Einleitung von August L. Mayer. Aus der Reihe "Die Skizzenbücher". [825] 550 gr.
Published by Franz Hanfstaengl, 1922
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1922. No edition remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white illustration plates throughout. In German. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to front hinge with netting exposed. Binding loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front. Some additional mild marks and staining.
Hardcover. Condition: wenige Ss. etw. fleck.,Einbd. 4º. 27 Ss. Text und 40 Ss. Tafeln. OLn. Cloth boards dulled, some fraying and splits to the spine. Some mild foxing, pages edge-toned.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback; ex-library; NB: vol. 2 only of set ('Zweiter Band'); this vol. contains the prints; no jacket; text clean; usual library insignia.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. Black & White Photographs (illustrator). Leipzig, Germany: E. A. Seemann. VG/G. 1913. . Cloth w/DJ. text in German . 12mo., 180 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, chipped, page toning .
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Im Propylaen, Berlin
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good/very Good. Edges of little worn green wrappers, sunned. An additional Goya image has been slipped in.
Published by Brentano's, New York, 1921
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Rear inner hinge is mostly cracked, front inner hinge is starting to crack. Covers have light wear to the spine ends and a small slight stain to the rear lower edge. Half-title and title pages have a very small chip to the outer edges. ; Title given as it appears on the title page. On the front cover and spine the wording is: Architecture and Applied Arts in Old Spain.
Published by Delphin, München, 1919
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OHLwd., NaT., Exlibris. München, Delphin, 1919. Gr.8°. 87 S. mit 68 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OHLwd., NaT., Exlibris. Sprache: de.
Published by E. A. Seemann, Leipzig, 1922
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Marbled cloth, spine and cover labels, 12mo., 10, (2) pages, 20 plates. Bookplate, textpages toned, small faint moisture stain at top gutter, covers edgeworn and faded at margins, spine label rubbed, a good copy.
Published by E. A. Seemann, Leipzig, 1922
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Marbled cloth, spine and cover labels, 12mo., 10, (2) pages, 20 plates. Bookplate, date, textpages toned, small moisture stain to upper gutter, covers edgeworn, spine label rubbed, a good copy.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good minus faded spine, warping of back panel, bumped corners/ends, soiled panels, pgs 21-35 show large light brown water stain on edges of pgs, some illustrations tipped in.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A good copy in original red cloth decorated in gilt, top edge gilt (minor wear; some browning to text edges; a tad musty).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. 112p., photos, boards. Vida y obra de Don Diego de Silva Velázquez (1599).
Language: English
Published by Brentano's
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1921, 4to, xxiv, 175pp, three hundred ten illustrations. Pictures tipped in to pastedowns, covers moderately soiled, dime sized splotch on rear cover.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.77
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 35.19
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by LABOR, 1926
ISBN 10: 9214864322 ISBN 13: 9789214864325
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 3. Encuadernación de tapa dura. 258 pp. LIBRO.