August Sauer (823 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.75
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Navy hardcover with bright gilt lettering and trim on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed. Dust jacket shows minor scuffing and shelf wear. Page edges a little soiled. Binding tight, pages a little yellowed with light pencil m…arks here and there. 800 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag Winter 2015
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 245 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.83
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.83
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Lpz u Wien Fromme /30 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKarton. in Kopie, versch. Beiträge meist zu Grimmelshausen. -Bibliothekenexemplar. 251 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.83
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Grillparzers Gespr?che Und Die Charakteristiken Seiner Pers?nlichkeit Durch Die Zeitgenossen, Vol. 1
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by 1920 Verlag J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung 1920
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.54
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 159 232 Seiten.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wissenschftliche Buchgesellschaf 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.16
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.59
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Dichtung und Volkstum. Neue Folge des Euphorion. Zeitschrift für Literaturgeschichte. 41. Band, 1941, Heft 2
Naumann, Hans, Hermann (Hgg.) Pongs und August (Begr.) Sauer :
Language: German
Published by Weimar Hermann Böhlau 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten 131-258 Einband/Rücken gerissen und mit Fehlstellen und Knicken, hinterer Deckel und letzte Blatt lose.- weitere Seiten lose, da nicht geheftet.- Angebräunt, ein paar Eselsöhrchen, Stempel und Signaturen der Universität Leipzig. Inhalt: Herbert Cysarz: Natur- und Geschichtsforschung.- Ju…lius Petersen: Dichtertypen im Aufbau der Literaturgeschichte.- Max Ittenbach: Märchen und Volkstum.- Siegfried Beyschlag: Weltbild der Volkssage.- Richard Csaki: Das Deutsche Auslandsinstitut in Stuttgart als Wegbereiter für gesamtdeutsche Volks- und Kulturforschung.- Hermann Blumenthal: Adalbert Stifter und die deutsche Revolution von 1848.- Gottfried Fittbogen: August Sauer und Adolf Bartels.- Rezensionen zu Altherr, Oppel und Wittig (letztere von Fritz Martini) -[ Standort Wimregal . SOL-00474 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 287.

Grillparzers Gespr?che Und Die Charakteristiken Seiner Pers?nlichkeit Durch Die Zeitgenossen, Vol. 1
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.15
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.37
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesStürmer und Dränger. Erster Teil. Klinger und Leisewitz. Herausgegeben von Dr. August Sauer (= Deutsche National-Litteratur, historisch-kritische Ausgabe, herausgegeben von Joseph Kürschner, 79. Band)
Dr. August Sauer (Hg.), Friedrich Maximilian Klinger, Johann Anton Leisewitz
Published by Berlin/ Stuttgart Spemann 1883 0 1883
- Hardcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOHalbleder-Einband. Condition: Gut. 57 (1), XVI, 375 (1) S., OHalb-Lederband mit Blindpägung auf Deckeln u. gold-geprägt. Rückentitel, 8°, Ganzrotschnitt, Frakturschrift. Mit je 1 Bildnis v. Klinger u. Leisewitz sowie 1 mehrf. gefalt. Faksimile (Brief Klingers an seinen Verleger Jacobäer). Inhalt: Über die Sturm- u. Drangperiode… [und] Einleitung zu Klinger (A. Sauer). Stücke Klingers: Die Zwillinge. Sturm und Drang. Der verbannte Götter-Sohn. Weit. Texte Klingers: Fausts Leben, Thaten und Höllenfahrt. Sieben Gedichte /*/ Einleitung zu Leisewitz (A. Sauer). Stück: Julius von Tarent. Einband, Ecken u. Kanten berieben, Schönes, gutes Exemplar. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.45
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.13
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.15
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.