Augustin Albert (236 results)

Three popular French comedies
Bermel, Albert (Translator) ;Labiche, Eugene;Beaumarchais, Pierre Augustin Caron
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.10
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.73
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 134.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 134.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.78
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 134.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.03
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.73
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

A School History of the Great War
McKinley, Albert E (Albert Edward); Coulomb, Charles Augustin; Gerson, Armand Jacques
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

A School History of the Great War
Charles Augustin Coulomb, Armand Jacques Gerson, Albert E (Albert Edward) McKinley
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesProgrammheft 95 Schiller-Theater 1960/61. DONA DIANA von Moreto. Insz.: Walter Henn, Bühnenbilder: H. W. Lenneweit, Kostüme: Eva Schwarz, Musik: Kurt Heuser, techn. Ltg.: Leo Skodik. Mit Ernst Sattler, Anneliese Römer, Lore Hartling, Monika Peitsch, Lothar Blumhagen, Herbert Stass, Dieter Ranspach, Walter Bluhm, Carla Hagen
Herausgegeben von der Intendanz, Intendant: Boleslaw Barlog, verantwortlich für den Inhalt: Albert Beßler; Don Augustin Moreto
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1961 0 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 16 unpag. S., 4-seit. Falteinleger mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Texte zu Stück, Autor u. Zeit. Dazu Auff.-Fotos aus den Insz.: Dona Diana (3). Die wundersame Schustersfrau. Picknick im Felde. Don Juan. Die Perser. Cyrano von Bergerac. Hschr. in blauem Kuli "1960/1" auf Vorderdecke…l, sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.82
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.93
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Die Reihe MEDialog wurde zur effizienten Vorbereitung auf die m ndliche Pr fung im Physikum konzipiert. Etwa 180 Fragen decken s mtliche Inhalte des Gegenstandskatalogs im Fach Physiologie ab. Jeder Antwort ist eine Seite gewidmet. Wo immer m glich, wird… dabei auf die klinische Relevanz des betreffenden Sachverhalts eingegangen. In den Antworttext integrierte Abbildungen erleichtern das Verst ndnis komplexer Aspekte. Diese Form der Darstellung garantiert, da man die Fakten und Zusammenh nge im Fach Physiologie auch kurz vor der m ndlichen Pr fung noch einmal rekapitulieren kann. MEDialog eignet sich nicht nur zum "Solo-Lernen," sondern auch f r die Lerngruppe. Denn gerade im Dialog mit anderen kann die m ndliche Pr fungssituation effektiv simuliert werden.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Die Reihe MEDialog wurde zur effizienten Vorbereitung auf die m ndliche Pr fung im Physikum konzipiert. Etwa 180 Fragen decken s mtliche Inhalte des Gegenstandskatalogs im Fach Physiologie ab. Jeder Antwort ist eine Seite gewidmet. Wo immer m glich, wir…d dabei auf die klinische Relevanz des betreffenden Sachverhalts eingegangen. In den Antworttext integrierte Abbildungen erleichtern das Verst ndnis komplexer Aspekte. Diese Form der Darstellung garantiert, da man die Fakten und Zusammenh nge im Fach Physiologie auch kurz vor der m ndlichen Pr fung noch einmal rekapitulieren kann. MEDialog eignet sich nicht nur zum "Solo-Lernen," sondern auch f r die Lerngruppe. Denn gerade im Dialog mit anderen kann die m ndliche Pr fungssituation effektiv simuliert werden.

Mosquito Control in Panama; the Eradication of Malaria and Yellow Fever in Cuba and Panama
Le Prince, Joseph Albert Augustin; Orenstein, Alexander Jeremiah
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Mosquito Control in Panama; the Eradication of Malaria and Yellow Fever in Cuba and Panama
Joseph Albert Augustin Le Prince, Alexander Jeremiah Orenstein
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.05
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Lille 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 268 S., 24 cm, sekundär gebunden, Titelblatt geknickt. Sprache: fra.

A School History of the Great War
McKinley, Albert E (Albert Edward); Coulomb, Charles Augustin; Gerson, Armand Jacques
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.19
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Musée de Lille 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Numero Special du Bulletin de la Societe des Amis du Musee de Lille. French text exposition catalog. Clean and intact throughout with minimal cover wear. 219 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
110 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Bumped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Würzburg 1989
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut. 62 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.41
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Published by Paris : Hachette Et Cie 1894
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 390 pages; Physical desc. : xviii, 390 p ; 18 cm. Subject: Merimee, Prosper, 1803-1870 --Bibliography 3 Kg.