Aup (20 results)

Published by Lou Rampau D'Oulivie 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 broché ( 210x150 mm ) de 23 pages.Réédition revue et augmentée de la brochure numérotée de 1976. Provence.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.65
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New. . paperback. . . . . .
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by A. U. P. P. E. 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.08
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN, TAPA BLANDA, A. U. P. P. E., EDITORIAL A. U. P. P. E., SON 97 PÁGINAS, SOBRE UNAS DIMENSIONES DE 27 x 19 CM, EDITADO EN 1971, SE ENCUENTRA EN BUEN ESTADO. Firmado por el autor.
Journal of Thomas de Suria of is Voyage with Malaspina to the Norhwes Coast of America in 1791 translated and edied by Henry R. Wagner
Wagner, Henry R[aup] (1862/09/27 - 1957/03/28); Thomas de Suria (1761-1844)
Published by The Arthur H. Clark Company, Glendale, California 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 25.5 x 18 cm, [235]-277, eight full page plates pp., gray printed paper wrappers, fine except for slight wear to semi-stiff wrappers that protude beyond the type block, first separate edition, reprinted from The Pacific Historical Review.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.20
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2007. hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.97
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .

The New Second Generation in Switzerland
Rosita Fibbi|Philippe Wanner|Dusan Ugrina|Ceren Topgül|Imiscoe Aup Roy
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.98
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.19
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Development aid has become the subject of much discussion. Why do we give aid, and does it help? What do we know about the development paths being taken by various countries, or the possibilities of helping them to achieve their goals from outside? How relevant is development aid now that remittances and foreign…direct investments have increased as Series: WRR. Num Pages: 312 pages, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: JPA; JPP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 159 x 20. Weight in Grams: 534. Development Policy in Times of Globalization. Series: WRR. 312 pages, illustrations. Up till the 31st of December 2011 from EURO 45 for EURO 25. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: JPA; JPP. Dimension: 233 x 159 x 20. Weight: 534. . 2011. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.97
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Development aid has become the subject of much discussion. Why do we give aid, and does it help? What do we know about the development paths being taken by various countries, or the possibilities of helping them to achieve their goals from outside? How relevant is development aid now that remittances and foreign…direct investments have increased as Series: WRR. Num Pages: 312 pages, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: JPA; JPP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 159 x 20. Weight in Grams: 534. Development Policy in Times of Globalization. Series: WRR. 312 pages, illustrations. Up till the 31st of December 2011 from EURO 45 for EURO 25. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: JPA; JPP. Dimension: 233 x 159 x 20. Weight: 534. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 154.44
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Jan Rath is professor or urban sociology and associated with the Institute for Migration and Ethnic Studies (IMES) and the Center for urban Studies at the University of Amsterdam. Marco Martiniello is research director of the National Fund for Scien.

- Hardcover
Seller: STUDIO-LIVRES, Le Pré Saint Gervais, FranceSTUDIO-LIVRES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.35
US$ 56.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Asociación Uruguaya de Psicología y Psicopatología de la Expresión, Uruguay 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.29
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. 19,5 x 27 cm. 97 pp.
Published by John Howell, San Francisco 1926
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 200.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 27.5 x 20 cm., x, 543 pp., Frontispiece portrait of Drake, three other portraits, 69 black and white illustrations, maps and charts, some folding, untrimmed pages, original red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine in near pristine condition not bumped nor significantly worn. [Howes W9(…a), Cowan p.665, Hill p.314, HRWBib 35b] On front free end paper "With Cordial wishes For a Successful Drake Memmorial From the Publisher John Howell June 1, 1949" in manuscript black ink. Laid in broadside "A FEW DRAKE "FIRSTS" Printed on both sides in red and black. Very detailed and scholarly text. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Yale University Library, New Haven, Connecticut 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. 18 x 12 cm, 103 pp., illustrated title page, acknowledgments, introduction (55 pp., including discussion of Pond's maps, by Henry R. Wagner), transcriptions of various documents, No. 22 of 50 on Rives Paper of a total of 500. Book bound in wine half l…inen cloth, with small tear on back of glassine jacket, portfolio of two facsimile Pond maps in plain wine-colored-envelope with 5 cm. tear, both in wine-colored slipcase.
Published by The New Mexico Historical Review, Albuquerque, New Mexico 1934
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 22 x 14 cm, 184-227 pp., frontispiece photographic reproduction of "Declaration of Fr. Marcos de Niza Septmber 2, 1539" with intact printed tissue guard, errata, Addition, blue cloth covered board with gilt printings, white cloth spin with "Wagner - Marcos de Niza" hand wri…tten. Lower front tip has tiny bump, but over all fine. No limitation is stated but clearly not many copies were produced. The internal pages may be offprints from the review, but first and last page and added material were not. Inscription on front free end paper " To Dr Geo. P. Hammond With my compliments H R Wagner" '. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Fine Arts Press 1934
- Softcover
Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 26.5 x 20 cm., 5 (un-numbered) pp., frontispiece reproduction of a view of the library from about 1539, title printed in red and black, large initial letter of first page beautifully illuminated in gold red, brown and black, curious tan rippled paper covers protected by mylar, in neat, blu…e manuscript pen on final page "For the pleasure of my friends Thos. E. Williams".
Published by Fine Arts Press, Santa Ana, California 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 550.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 27 x 19 cm, v, 323 pp., foreword, contents [twelve maps and plans], introduction, geographical index, colophon, [Howes W-10]. Limited to 425 copies, black textured cloth boards, black cloth spine with dulled gilt printing, inner hinges splitting otherwise very good Manuscri…pt inscription to "William E Francis in grateful recognition of his fine work in setting the type for this book, H R Wagner".

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.55
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Peter van Lieshout is a member of the Scientific Council for Government Policy (WRR) Robert Went and Monique Kremer are senior research fellows at the WRR. Robert Went, Monique Kremer.Development aid has become the su…bject of much discussion. Why do we.

Citizenship Policies in the New Europe
Rainer Bauböck|Bernhard Perching|Wiebke Sievers|Imiscoe Aup Roy |Bernhard Perchinig|Wiebke Sievers
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.63
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Rainer Bauboeck is Professor of Social and Political Theory at the European University Institute, Florence. Previous publications: Transnational Citizenship (1994), From Aliens to citizens (19…94), The Challenge of Diversity (1996), Blurred Boundaries (199.

Migration from the Middle East and North Africa to Europe
Heinz Fassmann|Imiscoe Aup Roy |Michael Bommes|Wiebke Sievers
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.32
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Heinz Fassmann is professor at the Institute of Geography and Regional Research of the University of Vienna and director of the Austrian Academy of Science s Institute for Urban and Regional Research. Michae…l Bommes (2010) was professor of sociology.