Aup (20 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Lou Rampau D'Oulivie 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 10.38 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      In-8 broché ( 210x150 mm ) de 23 pages.Réédition revue et augmentée de la brochure numérotée de 1976. Provence.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by DOBLEUVE COMUNICACION 2017

      8494412558 / 9788494412554

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 44.65

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 14 available

      Condition: New. . paperback. . . . . .

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by A. U. P. P. E. 1971

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 32.08

      US$ 38.07 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN, TAPA BLANDA, A. U. P. P. E., EDITORIAL A. U. P. P. E., SON 97 PÁGINAS, SOBRE UNAS DIMENSIONES DE 27 x 19 CM, EDITADO EN 1971, SE ENCUENTRA EN BUEN ESTADO. Firmado por el autor.

    • Published by The Arthur H. Clark Company, Glendale, California 1936

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 25.5 x 18 cm, [235]-277, eight full page plates pp., gray printed paper wrappers, fine except for slight wear to semi-stiff wrappers that protude beyond the type block, first separate edition, reprinted from The Pacific Historical Review.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Editorial Planeta, S.A. 2007

      8408072501 / 9788408072508

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 72.20

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New. 2007. hardcover. . . . . .

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by DOBLEUVE COMUNICACION 2026

      8412796683 / 9788412796681

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 91.97

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis 2015

      9089648437 / 9789089648433

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 86.98

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Amsterdam University Press 2011

      9089642951 / 9789089642950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 134.19

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Development aid has become the subject of much discussion. Why do we give aid, and does it help? What do we know about the development paths being taken by various countries, or the possibilities of helping them to achieve their goals from outside? How relevant is development aid now that remittances and foreign

    • Language: English

      Published by Amsterdam University Press 2010

      9089642951 / 9789089642950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 156.97

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Development aid has become the subject of much discussion. Why do we give aid, and does it help? What do we know about the development paths being taken by various countries, or the possibilities of helping them to achieve their goals from outside? How relevant is development aid now that remittances and foreign

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis 2014

      9089646485 / 9789089646484

      • Hardcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 154.44

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Jan Rath is professor or urban sociology and associated with the Institute for Migration and Ethnic Studies (IMES) and the Center for urban Studies at the University of Amsterdam. Marco Martiniello is research director of the National Fund for Scien.

    • Language: French

      Published by NANTESRENAISSAN 2019

      2955314374 / 9782955314371

      • Hardcover

      Seller: STUDIO-LIVRES, Le Pré Saint Gervais, FranceSTUDIO-LIVRES

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 65.35

      US$ 56.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Published by Asociación Uruguaya de Psicología y Psicopatología de la Expresión, Uruguay 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 71.29

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Bueno. 19,5 x 27 cm. 97 pp.

    • Published by John Howell, San Francisco 1926

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 200.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 27.5 x 20 cm., x, 543 pp., Frontispiece portrait of Drake, three other portraits, 69 black and white illustrations, maps and charts, some folding, untrimmed pages, original red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine in near pristine condition not bumped nor significantly worn. [Howes W9(

    • Published by Yale University Library, New Haven, Connecticut 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. 18 x 12 cm, 103 pp., illustrated title page, acknowledgments, introduction (55 pp., including discussion of Pond's maps, by Henry R. Wagner), transcriptions of various documents, No. 22 of 50 on Rives Paper of a total of 500. Book bound in wine half l

    • Published by The New Mexico Historical Review, Albuquerque, New Mexico 1934

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 22 x 14 cm, 184-227 pp., frontispiece photographic reproduction of "Declaration of Fr. Marcos de Niza Septmber 2, 1539" with intact printed tissue guard, errata, Addition, blue cloth covered board with gilt printings, white cloth spin with "Wagner - Marcos de Niza" hand wri

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 26.5 x 20 cm., 5 (un-numbered) pp., frontispiece reproduction of a view of the library from about 1539, title printed in red and black, large initial letter of first page beautifully illuminated in gold red, brown and black, curious tan rippled paper covers protected by mylar, in neat, blu

    • Published by Fine Arts Press, Santa Ana, California 1933

      • Hardcover

      Seller: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 550.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 27 x 19 cm, v, 323 pp., foreword, contents [twelve maps and plans], introduction, geographical index, colophon, [Howes W-10]. Limited to 425 copies, black textured cloth boards, black cloth spine with dulled gilt printing, inner hinges splitting otherwise very good Manuscri

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis 2010

      9089642951 / 9789089642950

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 89.55

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Peter van Lieshout is a member of the Scientific Council for Government Policy (WRR) Robert Went and Monique Kremer are senior research fellows at the WRR. Robert Went, Monique Kremer.Development aid has become the su

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis 2009

      9089641084 / 9789089641083

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 98.63

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Rainer Bauboeck is Professor of Social and Political Theory at the European University Institute, Florence. Previous publications: Transnational Citizenship (1994), From Aliens to citizens (19

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis 2014

      9089646507 / 9789089646507

      • Hardcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 167.32

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Heinz Fassmann is professor at the Institute of Geography and Regional Research of the University of Vienna and director of the Austrian Academy of Science s Institute for Urban and Regional Research. Michae