Published by Bobbs-Merrill, 1927
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover shows minor wear, bumped edges, rubbing. Bookplate on the front pastedown, pages with minor tidemarks.
Published by The Instructor Publications Inc., 1980
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Heavy edge wear to cover. Moderate cover wear. No missing pages. About 5 pages loose. Small brown mark on bottom of pages from closed position. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by Australia Council, Australia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959412255 ISBN 13: 9780959412253
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 125 pages. A firm straight book. Appears to be an unused reference library book.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0858354527 ISBN 13: 9780858354524
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 49 pages illustrated with colour photography. This copy appears unused.
Language: English
Published by Sunrise Books, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 086307801X ISBN 13: 9780863078019
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. PVC Protected. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 120 pages, illustrated throughout. A firm, straight, unmarked book. Dust jacket spine sunned, otherwise bright, undamaged.
Published by William V. Spencer, Boston, 1867
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Edition estimated Original brown boards , gilt decoration. lighty rolled. Fingerprints/light foxing/soil here and there. Several pen drawings. Still strong after many children viewing. Collectable. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Amex Ltd., London
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Hard Illustrated Cover. Condition: Good. No date, but suggest 1959. 64 pages with colour frontis.
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0858354454 ISBN 13: 9780858354456
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 49 pages illustrated with colour photographs. A firm straight unmarked book.
Published by MAP Publishing Enterprises., Melbourne, 1980
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. A firm straight unmarked book, appears unread.
Published by Whitcombe and Tombs, Auckland
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Stapled Booklet, Stiff Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition ? The 'Family Series' of reading books. No date, but suggest 1950. 32 pages with colour illustrations.
Published by Whitcombe and Tombs, Auckland, 1945
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Good. 216 pages. A firm straight book with age toning.
Published by Whitcombe and Tombs, Auckland
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Stapled Booklet, Stiff Cover. Condition: Good. Undated, but suggest 1940s. 32 pages. An ageing but firm and intact ex-lib book.
Published by Whitcombe and Tombs, Auckland
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Stapled Booklet, Stiff Cover. Condition: Good. Undated, but suggest 1920s. 31 pages. An ageing but comple and intact book.
Published by Purnell, London
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Good. A.W. Knott (illustrator). First Edition ? No date, but suggest 1950. 61 pages. Cover picture of Golliwog, Rabbit and Teddy Bear. Spine chipped with bits missing. Internally very clean, no marks or damage. Size: 11 X 8'.
Published by Tractor & Mechanical Publications, Brisbane, 1970
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Stiff Board Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 198 pages, illustrated throughout. A firm straight clean book.
Published by National Library of Australia, Canberra, 1986
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Stiff Board Cover. Condition: Very Good. A firm straight clean ex reference library book.