Authors Several (Over 1,100 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.62
US$ 7.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. The Literature Experience. Pages clean, binding tight, cover crisp. Grade 4. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.65
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.50
US$ 11.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.38
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Dell Magazines 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.89
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.39
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 316.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.The Book Peddlers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 15.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 12.00
US$ 4.16 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1985. Tankobon Softcover Condition: FINE, Other stories in the book are: The Duck Hunter, The Carpenter and Oniroku, The wife's Picture. Seller Inventory # 30M028.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 316.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.25
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2002. Spiral-bound. Clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine/Very Good. San Francisco, CA: Ignatius Press. Fine/Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Compiled by Henry Lexau. Edition not stated. Book in excellent clean tight unread condition. Dustjacket is slightly worn at extremities and the spine is very slightly faded. A nice solid copy. .

- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/No Jacket. Emeryville, CA: Dharma Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. Soft cover. Second printing. Slight bump at top edge of spine. Small crease at the top corner of the front cover. Long diagonal crease on the back cover. Lightly rubbed edges. Contents clean and tight. .

Language: English
Published by Grand Rapids, MI: Christian Schools International 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/No Jacket. Grand Rapids, MI: Christian Schools International. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. Soft cover. 5th printing. Book is in Very Good Plus condition with slight wear at extremities. Contents clean and tight. Appears unread. .

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.18
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 316.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2002. Spiral-bound. Clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . .
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Friends of the Waynesboro Library, Waynesboro, MS, U.S.A.Friends of the Waynesboro Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated first edition, pages clean and binding tight, very slight rub on edges.
Published by Modern Library
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Modern Library
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of the Waynesboro Library, Waynesboro, MS, U.S.A.Friends of the Waynesboro Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 16th Edition, first page has stamps from a bookstore in MS. Pages are clean , binding is holding well. edge boards have some bumping and worn from normal use. This book may have extra fee due to weight.
Published by Fishing News International, (as described in introductory page). Reprints from various FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations) symposiums. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Very Good: "Holland Marine Design" (Hartog's) inked on front free endpaper else unmarked, solid and straight. Hardcover, blue cloth spine, glossy boards, 11 inches, 112 pages of double-column text. Reprints of about 15 articles, mainly from several syposia in the 1960's. The Impact of Outboard Mechanization on Develop…ing Fisheries; Design Considerations; et al. . .
Published by Hawkes Publishing Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Previous owner's name inside. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by reader's digest 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.10
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK - ** BRAND NEW ** Ships same or next business day.
Published by Hawkes Publishing Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Previous owner's name inside. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Hawkes Publishing Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Previous owner's name inside. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.