Authouart (53 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.78
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 38 pages. French language. 7.48x4.72x0.09 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 142 pages. French language. 7.48x4.72x0.36 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 48.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. An oversized look at the popular artist's work; minor softening to boards at bottom of spine, tiny crease to acetate jacket at top of spine else a tight bright clean copy in original acetate dust jacket; first printing with no later statements; text in En…glish and French.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Editions Leclerf, Rouen, France 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Warwick Books, member IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in black acetate jacket with see-through title allowing a view of a Authouart painting on the front board, Book is in Fine condition. Jacket has a tiny ding on side and top and some scratches that look like a drawing on the back. Color plates throughout. Published t…o accompany a 1989 retrospective exhibition of the artist's paintings and drawings in Paris at the Carre des Arts. Text is in French and English. Endpapers illustrated with the artist's drawings. Square 4to. 167 pp. plus bibliography and other material. Large for international shipping--may require additional postage.

Language: French
Published by Somogy Editions d'Art/Palais Bénédictine, Fécamp 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8 carré, cartonnage illustré, photographies en couleurs, 95 pp. Cartonnage frotté Authouart fait feu de tout bois pour entraîner le visiteur vers l'ailleurs très singulier, plein de bruit et de fureur, dans lequel se précipite son train fantôme lancé à toute vitesse. in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.68
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, a disorder in the double | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2022 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786203524505 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.68
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 211.39
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesPublished by La Grenouille Bleue
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 74.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Black cloth, pictorial onlay to front cover. Text in French. "Center Art Gallery" stamp to front, rear and edges. Covers stained and faded, hinges starting. Some signatures nearly detached. Includes signed/numbered lithograph. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; 4to 11" -… 13" tall; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.40
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.94
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. French language. 8.66x5.91x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, un trouble dans le double | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | 136 S. | Französisch | 2019 | Éditions universitaires européennes | EAN 9783841732729 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Editions universitaires europeennes, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg…[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.68
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.52
US$ 572.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothà que, tampons prà sents - Le cirque (2002) - Grand Format.

Language: English
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 780.91
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Daniel AUTHOUART | Omaha Beach | Year: 1988 | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 114 × 80 cm | Image Size: 100 × 65 cm | Support: BFK Rives paper - papier BFK Rives | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 175 copies | Printer: Arts Lit…ho | Catalogue Raisonné: Authouart 18 | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Daniel AUTHOUART (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Société normande des amis du livre, Rouen 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5,245.83
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. In-4. En feuilles, couverture titrée rempliée, chemise et étui de toile violette de l'éditeur. Les poèmes de Charles Baudelaire sont ornés de 13 gravures originales à l'eau-forte en couleurs de Daniel Authouart, dont une à double-page et u…n cul-de-lampe. Les 13 gravures ont été exceptionnellement signées au crayon par l'artiste, qui a fait une faveur à l'un de ses collaborateurs, alors qu'habituellement aucune gravure n'est signée. Les gravures ont été tirées à l'atelier de gravure de Georges Leblanc à Paris. Edition limitée à 135 exemplaires, tous signés par l'artiste. Celui-ci est un des 35 exemplaires destinés à l'artiste et aux collaborateurs. Rarissime avec les gravures signées au crayon. Daniel Authouart (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, een verstoring in de dubbele | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | Niederländisch | 2022 | Uitgeverij Onze Kennis | EAN 9786203524727 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.68
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.68
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.68
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.80
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, um distúrbio no duplo | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | Großformatiges Paperback. Klappenbroschur | Portugiesisch | Edições Nosso Conhecimento | EAN 9786203524666 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de |… Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, zak¿ócenie w podwojach | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | Polnisch | 2022 | Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza | EAN 9786203524642 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.49
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, un disturbo nel doppio | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | Italienisch | 2022 | Edizioni Sapienza | EAN 9786203524635 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.80
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Twin Peaks, eine Störung im Doppel | Camille Authouart | Taschenbuch | 136 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Verlag Unser Wissen | EAN 9786203524482 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Signed
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2,718.29
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
S.l., Société normande des amis du livre, 1981. In-folio, XVII ff. doubles, en feuilles, couverture originale imprimée, chemise et étui de l'éditeur de toile violette (3 taches et petits frottements à l'étui). Édition illustrée d'eaux-fortes originales en couleurs de l'artiste français Daniel Authouart, dont une sur double page.… Un des 100 exemplaires réservés aux adhérents de la Société normande des amis du livre, signé par l'artiste en tête du volume. Bel exemplaire. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.07
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.