Automation (225 results)

7th Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference 15th International Conference on Vlsi Design: Proceedings 7-11 January 2002 Bangalore, India
India) Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (7th : 2002 : Bangalore
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.51
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro recopila las ponencias presentadas en la Conferencia Europea sobre Automatización y Redes de Bibliotecas, celebrada en Bruselas del 9 al 11 de mayo de 1990. Aborda el uso de nuevas tecnologías en bibliotecas y el plan de la Comisión Europea para este sector. Incluye artículos sobre tecnologías… emergentes, recolección de datos para la preservación, redes entre editores, distribuidores y bibliotecas, acceso a datos y sistemas bibliotecarios cooperativos. El libro está editado por Herman Liebaers y Marc Walckiers. EAN: 9783598109355 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Educación Título: Library Automation and Networking Autor: Herman Liebaers| Marc Walckiers Editorial: De Gruyter Idioma: en Páginas: 370 Formato: tapa dura.

The Future of Air Traffic Control: Human Operators and Automation
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Board on Human-Systems Integration; Panel on Human Factors in Air Traffic Control Automation
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Future of Air Traffic Control: Human Operators and Automation
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Board on Human-Systems Integration; Panel on Human Factors in Air Traffic Control Automation
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Flight to the Future: Human Factors in Air Traffic Control
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Board on Human-Systems Integration; Panel on Human Factors in Air Traffic Control Automation
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Flight to the Future: Human Factors in Air Traffic Control
National Research Council; Division Of Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Board On Human-Systems Integration; Panel On Human Factors In Air Traffic Control Automation
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Library Automation and Networking-New Tools for a New Identity: European Conference, 9-11 May 1990, Brussels
Herman Liebaers et 1990 Bruxelles> European Conference on Library Automation and Networking <1
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this… item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Thompson Automation 1994
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.98
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. NOTE: Version 2.0 1992 printing. Clean white pages. Light shelfwear and faint crease on spine. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Published by Stewarts and Lloyds Limited, Bilston 1968
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.77
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. General wearing of spine, corners and edges of cover. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout, as is the table on the inside front cover. Some light staining of front cover, and light rubbing of back cover. Used.

Flight to the Future Human Factors in Air Traffic Control
Council, National Research & Division Of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education & Board On Human-Systems Integration & Panel On Human Factors In Air Traffic Control Automation & James P. McGee & Anne S. Mavor & Christopher D. Wickens
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, Washington D. C. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.75 inches; 368 pages; very minor, faint smudges on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your i…tem will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.43
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.43
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Published by Amer. PSYCHIATRIC ASSC.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Rebound as hardcover. (Data Processing, Psychiatry) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books….

Anarchy 52 June 1965 / Kingsley Widmer "The limits of Pacifism" / Colin Johnson "The fallacy of non-violent defence" / Nicolas and Ruth Walter "The Committee of 100 and anarchism" / Francis Ellingham "Automation & individualism" / Bosco Nedelcovic "Automation and work"
Kingsley Widmer "The limits of Pacifism" / Colin Johnson "The fallacy of non-violent defence" / Nicolas and Ruth Walter "The Committee of 100 and anarchism" / Francis Ellingham "Automation & individualism" / Bosco Nedelcovic "Automation and work"
Published by Freedom Press 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 36 pages. Kingsley Widmer "The limits of Pacifism" / Colin Johnson "The fallacy of non-violent defence" / Nicolas and Ruth Walter "The Committee of 100 and anarchism" / Francis Ellingham "Automation & individualism" / Bosco Nedelcovic "Automation and work" (SL#122).

Labour Research December 1963 / Automation / Forty Giants (Biggest British Industrial Companies) / Christmas Book Choice / Social Service News - Tom Vernon "Valuation Mystery" / Control Of The Police / Education I Ages 13 to 16, Education II Targets For Higher Education
Automation / Forty Giants (Biggest British Industrial Companies) / Christmas Book Choice / Social Service News - Tom Vernon "Valuation Mystery" / Control Of The Police / Education I Ages 13 to 16, Education II Targets For Higher Education
Published by L.R.D. (Publications) Ltd 1963
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 20 pages. Automation / Forty Giants (Biggest British Industrial Companies) / Christmas Book Choice / Social Service News - Tom Vernon "Valuation Mystery" / Control Of The Police / Education I Ages 13 to 16, Education II Targets For Higher Education (SL#94).
Published by Argument Verlag, Berlin, Hamburg 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. Einband an den Kanten etwas bestossen, sonst gut erh., 412 S., kart. Ein interdisziplinäres Projekt am Psychologischen Institut der Freien Universität Berlin.In der Projektgruppe waren u.a. Frigga Haug, Nora Räthzel, Rolf Nemitz und Werner van Treeck. Argument-Sonderband AS 55 Gramm 1100.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.30
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Published by Air Force Systems Command, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 84pp.; SC yellow w/blk.staple-bound(no title on spine); ID&price stamps ft.cover; clean,tight pgs. Development & evaluation of techniques for determining actual flaw size, orientation & geometry in materials by nondestructive ultrasonic means. Tech.Doc.Report No. ASD-TR-61-205, Part…II. USAF Contract AF 33(616)-7279, S2 (61-1519), Project No. 1-(8-7350)&1-(8-7360)., Task No. 73520&73606. illus.
Published by Thompson Automation 1994
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by Adam Osborne & Assoc, Berkeley 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good softcover with some coverwear/fading/age toning, previous owner name. Size 5x8, illustrated with diagrams, copyright 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diagrams (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.