Aylette (126 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (126)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition First Edition) 1989

    0395427975 / 9780395427972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 1993

    156584064X / 9781565840645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.28

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. De Santis, Laura (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ty Crowell Co 1974

    0690005148 / 9780690005141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Children's Museum, Boston 1992

    0813622980 / 9780813622989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Books for a Cause

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Teaching kids about ethnic family backgrounds. Beautiful. Moulton, Donn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ty Crowell Co 1974

    0690005148 / 9780690005141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.26

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavie

  • Language: English

    Published by Ty Crowell Co 1974

    0690005148 / 9780690005141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ty Crowell Co 1974

    0690005148 / 9780690005141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr

    0813622980 / 9780813622989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Moulton, Donn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HMH Books for Young Readers 1993

    0395669529 / 9780395669525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1989

    0395427975 / 9780395427972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 1993

    156584064X / 9781565840645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. De Santis, Laura (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HMH Books for Young Readers 1993

    0395669529 / 9780395669525

    • Softcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Name inside front.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ty Crowell Co 1975

    0690005725 / 9780690005721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Susan Votaw (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1989

    0395427975 / 9780395427972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1989. Eskimos, Inuit, Native Americans, Art/photography. Houghton Mifflin Co. ex-library otherwise very good cloth and dust jacket wrapped in mylar, front end sheet cut. Written for the juvenile audience 84p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crowell, NY 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orange Cloth. Condition: Good Plus - VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair /Dig Out of it. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W. 1993

    156584064X / 9781565840645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. De Santis, Laura (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 1993

    156584064X / 9781565840645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. De Santis, Laura (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 1993

    156584064X / 9781565840645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. De Santis, Laura (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1975

    0690005725 / 9780690005721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Votaw (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994

    1565840534 / 9781565840539

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Reliable paperback almost templates style. In clean condition with just a bit of shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Clean clear text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr

    0813622999 / 9780813622996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Moulton, Donn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr 1992

    0813622980 / 9780813622989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Moulton, Donn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1993

    0395669529 / 9780395669525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1993

    0395669529 / 9780395669525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crowell-Collier Press, Toronto 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Ex- Library w/marks. Dust Jacket Condition: Ex-library/w Marks. First Printing - Stated. A very good copy - just an ex-library. Has neat photography and a folksy approach to the writing. Jonathan Jenness - Photographer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Y. Crowell New York 1974

    0690005148 / 9780690005141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st edition. HB VG/Fair.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by New Press, The 1993

    1565841182 / 9781565841185

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by T. Y. Crowell 1978

    0690038054 / 9780690038057

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: GOOD. 1978 HCw/DJ. X-library protected in mylar. Usual library signage, incl. rear pocket. Solid binding, clean text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ty Crowell Co, New York 1974

    0690005148 / 9780690005141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. DJ has fading, chipping, some missing pieces, and tear. ; 10.0 X 8.1 X 0.8 inches; 135 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cram101 Incorporated 1993

    0395669529 / 9780395669525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.16

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.