Aynard M J (20 results)
Language: English
Published by Undena Publications, Malibu 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 63pp.
Language: English
Published by Undena Publications, Malibu 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 63pp. "Assur Volume 3 Issue 1".

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Ancienne Honore Champion, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 93pp. Pages uncut, top of spine torn some.
Published by Editions Bloud et Gay. 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Religions du monde. Broché. 120 pages. 14x25 cm.

Language: French
Published by Bloud et Gay, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.06
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 119 p. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. Un peu d'usure à la couverture.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1980. Journals, Classical studies, Neasr East. Monographic Journals of the Near East/Assur Vol. 3, no. 1. 63p.
Published by Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion, Paris, France 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Original stiff paper wraps bound in to boards. 8vo. 95 pages. Black cloth, gilt spine titles; original blue stiff paper wraps; black & white plate; facsimile cuneiform pages. Negligible wear to boards; lightest age-toning to original wraps; name of previous owner to ffe, library s…tamp of previous owner to half-title. A very good plus copy.
Published by Paris, Bloud et Gay, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 25, 120 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état (couverture très légèrement défraîchie).
Published by Paris, Bloud et Gay, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 25, 120 pp., illustrations en N/B, 1 carte, broché, bon état.
Published by Paris, Bloud et Gay, 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 25, 119 pp., illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état.
Published by Bloud & Gay - religions du monde 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, broché, couverture illustr; grand in-8, 120 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.22
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. An edition of twelve previously unpublished Middle Assyrian texts: eleven from the Louvre and one in a private collection, containing a letter, juridical texts of the genre of KAJ and some administrative documents.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Macmillan & Co, London 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Orchard Bookshop [ANZAAB / ILAB], Adelaide, SA, AustraliaOrchard Bookshop [ANZAAB / ILAB]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 127.03
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sixth Printing [Macmillan & Co, London, 1920]; viii, 280 pages; blue cloth, gold titling to spine, rubbed, esp along edges, fraying at corners, cloth with 7cm split on rear spine edge, name on ffep, apparent bookplate removed inside front board, endpapers discoloured, still a very go…od copy with clean text. Essentially a critique of the Treaty of Versailles, which he would have attended as part of a British economic delegation but was too ill [he resigned his post upon learning of the outcome]. The first commercially successful work by the world's foremost economist. NB We also have a copy of the supplementary text "A Revision Of The Treaty" - please contact us for price & availability of the two volumes.

Published by BLOUD & GAY 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20257493: 1965. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 119 pages illustrées en noir/blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.

Published by BLOUD & GAY 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80171907: 1965. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 143 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte dans une en frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Macmillan & Co, London 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Orchard Bookshop [ANZAAB / ILAB], Adelaide, SA, AustraliaOrchard Bookshop [ANZAAB / ILAB]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 199.62
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent. 1st Edition. Sixth Printing [Macmillan & Co, London, 1920]; viii, 280 pages; blue cloth, gold titling to spine, rubbed, esp along edges, fraying at corners, name on ffep, apparent bookplate removed inside front board, endpapers discoloured, bookseller sticker inside front board, still an excellen…t copy with clean text. Continues his critique of the Treaty of Versailles, which he would have attended as part of a British economic delegation but was too ill [he resigned his post upon learning of the outcome]. NB We also have a copy of Keynes' initial text "The Economic Consequences Of The Peace" - please contact us for price & availability of the two volumes.

Published by Bloud & Gay 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 119 French.

Published by Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40174629: 1957. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 94 pages. Illustré d'une photo en noir et blanc et de fac-similés en noir et blanc, hors texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre.… Dos muet. . . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.

Collection Religions du Monde. 10 volumes. 1. Les celtes et les germains. 2. Rome. 3. La préhistoire. 4. La Mésopotamie. 5. L'Islam. 6. L'Iran ancien. 7. L'Egypte. 8. L'Afrique noire. 9. L'Amérique précolombienne. 10. La Grèce.
VARAGNAC, A. - DEROLEZ, R. - TONDRIEU, J. - NOUGIER, L.-R. - NOUGAYROL, J. - AYNARD, J.-M. - MONTEIL, V. - MOLE, M. - MEKHITARIAN, A. - HOLAS, B. - DORSINFANGS-SMETS, A. - DEFRADAY, J.
Published by Bloud & Gay 1963 1964 1965 1966, Paris, 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.16
US$ 93.18 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 250x140mm, phototypie, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.