Azzaroli A (19 results)
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Proceedings of the Prehistoric Society 17, 1951. 1951
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.94
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3pp, Printed card cover, VGC.
Language: English
Published by London, Bulletin of the British Museum (Natural History), Vol. 2, No. 1, 1953.
- Softcover
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.71
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK printed card covers pages: 96 text-figs. 50 178mm x 246mm (7 x 9.75") former owner's details on inside of front cover typed label on spine missing 50mm tail a little rubbed some light pencilled marginalia otherwise fine 0.
Language: English
Published by Industrie Grafiche V Lischi & Figli, Pisa 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.62
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFTBACK, printed card covers, handwritten title on torn spine (with partial loss), front cover detached, with small part of lower corner missing, otherwise very clean, bright and fine internally. Please contact me for photographs or further information if required.
Published by La Goliardica 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.30
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800…grams, ISBN.
Published by La Goliardica 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.90
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900…grams, ISBN.
Published by Boll Soc Geol Ital 74:
- Softcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 1-72, 1 fold. col. geol. map, 2 fold. plates of sections, 7 photos on 4 plates, 4 sections in text, bibliogr. Large 8vo. Offprint, paperbound, orig. printed wrappers.
Published by La Goliardica 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.33
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650…grams, ISBN.
Published by Milano: La Goliardica
- Hardcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.83
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. Pp. vi,353, 83 maps and sections in text, 15 tabs. Orig. printd boards. - Complete in itself, tretaing the Mesozoic in Italy.

Published by Roma, Aziende Tipografiche eredi Dott. G. Bardi, Roma 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, ItalyLibreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Mm. 238x168. Pp. 20, con illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo. Brossura editoriale con titolo alla copertina anteriore. Estratto da "Boll. Soc. Geol. It., 87, 1968, 1-20, 14 ff.". Book.

Published by , Longanesi & C. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. Copertina uso tela con titolo in oro al dorso e fregio in oro al piatto. Sovraccoperta sporca lievemente. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Collana: "Panorami scientifici/41". 129 Buono (Good) . Book.
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItalyRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItalyRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Firenze, Edizioni Polistampa, 1994, in-16, br., pp. 16. Con illustrazioni a colori nel t. e nota bibliografica. Invio autografo di uno dei curatori.

Published by Nuova Tecnica Grafica, ROMA 1967
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Note illustrative della Carta Geologica d'Italia ITALIANO Foglio 177 e 178. Scala 1:100000. Ministero dell'industria, del commercio e dell'artigianato, Direzione Generale delle Miniere, Servizio Geologico d'Italia. Il volume si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono dorati…e mostrano lievi segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 26.

Published by Masson et cie 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320129510: 1952. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Tiré à part paginé de 37 à 55 - tampons sur la page de titre - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - tampons + annotation sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 560-Paléontolog…ie. Paléozoologie.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
35 p., 2 figs, 14 pls, roy. 4to, paperbound (partly loose, back with tape-mark). Published in: Palaeontographia Italica. Scarce.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.75
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, Longanesi, 1972, 4to cart. edit. cop. ill. colori, pp. 134 con 12 ill. n.t. e 68 ill. f.t. in tav. a colori.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 84.64
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, Longanesi, 1972, 4to cart. edit. cop. ill. colori, pp. 134 con 12 ill. n.t. e 68 ill. f.t. in tav. a colori.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.24
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
143 p., 32 figs, 36 pls, roy. 4to, paperbound (back broken). Palaeontographia Italica.