Azzaroli (44 results)
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Proceedings of the Prehistoric Society 17, 1951. 1951
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.94
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3pp, Printed card cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Olschki Ed. cm.17x24, pp.32, 6 ill.a col.e 5 in bn.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Firenze, 3-7 giugno 1975.
Language: English
Published by London, Bulletin of the British Museum (Natural History), Vol. 2, No. 1, 1953.
- Softcover
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.71
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK printed card covers pages: 96 text-figs. 50 178mm x 246mm (7 x 9.75") former owner's details on inside of front cover typed label on spine missing 50mm tail a little rubbed some light pencilled marginalia otherwise fine 0.

Published by Proceedings of the Prehistoric Society 1951
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.01
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (26 x 20 cms). Category: Prehistoric Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years ta…king care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Language: English
Published by Industrie Grafiche V Lischi & Figli, Pisa 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.62
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFTBACK, printed card covers, handwritten title on torn spine (with partial loss), front cover detached, with small part of lower corner missing, otherwise very clean, bright and fine internally. Please contact me for photographs or further information if required.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.61
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by La Goliardica 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.30
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800…grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: libro nuovo. Testo inglese. 8°,pg.32. Con sei illustrazioni a colori e cinque in bianco e nero. 100 gr.
Published by La Goliardica 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.90
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900…grams, ISBN.
Published by Boll Soc Geol Ital 74:
- Softcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 1-72, 1 fold. col. geol. map, 2 fold. plates of sections, 7 photos on 4 plates, 4 sections in text, bibliogr. Large 8vo. Offprint, paperbound, orig. printed wrappers.
Published by La Goliardica 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.33
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650…grams, ISBN.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Milano: La Goliardica
- Hardcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.83
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. Pp. vi,353, 83 maps and sections in text, 15 tabs. Orig. printd boards. - Complete in itself, tretaing the Mesozoic in Italy.

Published by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Roma 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Opuscolo in 8°, pp. 19. Con V tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale. Memorie. Classe di Scienze fisiche, matematiche e naturali. Serie VIII, Vol. XIX, Fasc. 1. Copia in stato di nuovo, a fogli chiusi.

Published by Roma, Aziende Tipografiche eredi Dott. G. Bardi, Roma 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, ItalyLibreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Mm. 238x168. Pp. 20, con illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo. Brossura editoriale con titolo alla copertina anteriore. Estratto da "Boll. Soc. Geol. It., 87, 1968, 1-20, 14 ff.". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Arduino Sacco Editore 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Italiana Fiction and Poetry Italian fiction bross. edit. ill. - con dedica autografa dell'autrice - prima edizione OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Dizionario del Regno Animale.
Azzaroli,Maria Luisa. Borri,Marco. Lanza,Benedetto. Poggesi,Marta. Vanni,Stefano.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori, Milano, 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori cm.21,5x28, pp.710, legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata. Oltre 40.000 voci di zoologiae biologia animale.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.77
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. Il canapo ITALIANO Brossura editoriale in cartoncino semirigido lucido, dalla copertina illustrata da disegno a colori, ben tenuta. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione complessivo, pagine solide e perfettamente tenute, velate da tonalità tendente all' ocra, puliti i tagli. Dedica manoscritta, probab…ilmente autografa, all' occhietto. Numero pagine 156.

Published by , Longanesi & C. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. Copertina uso tela con titolo in oro al dorso e fregio in oro al piatto. Sovraccoperta sporca lievemente. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Collana: "Panorami scientifici/41". 129 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.32
US$ 32.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new.
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItalyRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Brossura editoriale in cartoncino semirigido lucido, dalla copertina illustrata a colori, leggermente annerita. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione generale, pagine integre e perfettamente tenute, velate da tonalità brunita, come i tagli, che risultano puliti. Dedica manoscritta, probabilme…nte autografa, all' occhietto. Numero pagine 222.
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItalyRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Firenze, Edizioni Polistampa, 1994, in-16, br., pp. 16. Con illustrazioni a colori nel t. e nota bibliografica. Invio autografo di uno dei curatori.
Seller: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItalyRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
More imagesPublished by UNIEDIT/ALINEA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.83
US$ 46.28 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. DISPONIBILITÀ GARANTITA AL 99%; SPEDIZIONE ENTRO 12 ORE DALL'ORDINE. RIMANENZA DI MAGAZZINO PARI AL NUOVO: LIEVISSIMI SEGNI DEL TEMPO. Se davvero la prima struttura museale d'Europa fu quella del "giardino mediceo", ove liberamente gli artisti si… recavano a disegnare dalle opere, niente è più appropriato del termine di "museo" per questo ultimo gruppo di testimonianze e di raccolte scientifiche presenti a Firenze. L'esperienza seminariale, condotta per un triennio a complemento del corso di Restauro dei monumenti dell'Ateneo fiorentino, ha permesso di indagare, conoscere e sistemare lo stato di fatto e le possibili prospettive dei musei scientifici. Ciò, ovviamente è stato possibile, grazie alla collaborazione, generosa e qualificata dei conservatori e dei direttori dei musei che qui si ringraziano. Informazioni bibliografiche Titolo: I musei scientifici a Firenze: problemi di restauro e ricomposizione museale A cura di: Francesco Gurrieri e Luigi Zangheri Autori: AA.VV. (Autori Vari) Editore: Firenze: Uniedit: [poi] Alinea, Settembre 1976 PARTE PRIMA 1: Scritti di: Maria Luisa Azzaroli Puccetti, Annalisa Berzi, Paolo Brandinelli, Sara Ciruzzi, Paolo Graziosi, Francesco Gurrieri, Menotti Mazzini, Sandro Ruffo, Renato Tella, Luigi Zangheri; 133 pagine: illustrati in b/n; Firenze: Uniedit, 1976 Collana: Volume 4 di Biblioteca di architettura. Saggi e documenti Soggetti: Firenze, Progettazione architettonica, Architettura museale, Collezioni scientifiche, Restauro, Scienze museali, Museologia, Museografia, Scienza, Collezionismo, Raccolte, Musei, Antropologia, Etnologia, Orto Botanico, Palazzo Non-finito, Palazzo Pitti, Paleontologia, Giardino dei Semplici, Giovanni Targioni Tozzetti, Geologia, Toscana, Tribuna di Galileo, Zoologia, uccelli, Preistoria, Cultura, Didattica, Laboratori locali, Lorena, Magazzini, Mantegazza, Materiali, Mineralogia, Molluschi, Mostre temporanee, Beni culturali, Divulgazione scientifica, Libri Vintage Fuori catalogo, Specola, Paolo dell'Abaco, Fibonacci, Torricelli, Viviani, Galileo Galilei, Fisica, Medici, Lorena, Granducato, Storia, Conservazione, Studi culturali, Borgo degli Albizzi, Arte, Florence, Architectural design, Museum architecture, Scientific collections, Restoration, Museum sciences, Museology, Museography, Science, Collecting, Collections, Tuscany, Museums, Anthropology, Ethnology, Botanical Garden, Paleontology, Zoology, Birds, Prehistory, Culture, Didactics, Local laboratories, Lorraine, Warehouses, Materials, Mineralogy, Mollusks, Temporary exhibitions, Cultural heritage, Scientific dissemination, Out of print books, Geology, Observatory, Physics, Grand Duchy, History, Conservation, Studies cultural, Art, Turismo, Viaggio Parole e frasi comuni adibita ambienti Anatomia animali Antropologia Etnologia artiodattili artistico biblioteca Botanico Brandinelli Buontalenti collezioni scientifiche conservazione corridoio cultura culturale Istituto didattica esposti estetico Etnologia Felice Fontana fossili fruizione funzioni Geologia Paleontologia Giardino Semplici Giovanni Targioni Tozzetti Granduca interesse istituzione laboratori laboratorio locali magazzini materiale Mineralogia molluschi mostre temporanee scientifici Antropologia Museo Geologia Fiorentino museo naturalistico Museo Nazionale museologia Nazionale Storia Niccolò Stenone oggetti Orto Botanico Palazzo Nonfinito Palazzo Pitti Paleontologia particolare pezzi piano terreno Poccianti Poriferi Preistoria problemi progetto provenienti pubblico raccolte restauro ricerca scientifica sale ostensione Santi di Tito scheletri scientifici secolo servizi settore sezione sistema spazio specializzata Storia Naturale storico Strozzi strumenti strutture studio studiosi tecnici uccelli valore vetrine visitatori Zoologia.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, 1960, stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 723/735 con fotografie e tavole fotografiche. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga dirett…amente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, 1961, stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 717/731 con fotografie e tavole fotografiche in nero e a colori. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia…che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

Indagine su frammenti organici contenuti nell'impasto argilloso di una statua di Michelangelo.
AZZAROLI PUCCETTI Maria Luisa - BONSANTI Giorgio - FABBRI TARCHI Anna Maria - CECCHI Riccardo -
Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, 1989, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 185/206 con 22 illustrazioni fotografiche in nero e a colori. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizion…e sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.