Language: English
Published by Exeter Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671060090 ISBN 13: 9780671060091
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. John Wood, Brian Hiley, J. Pelling, E. Bruce (illustrator). 1st Edition. Olive cloth-effect boards, lettered/illus. in white. Minor foxing to endpapers, text block edges a bit tanned and with slight soiling along lower fore-edge, otherwise as issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows slight surface rubbing, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. 327 pp., 300+ color illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Blandford Press, Poole, 1976
ISBN 10: 0713707801 ISBN 13: 9780713707809
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Wood, John W.; Hiley, B.; Pelling, J.; Bruce, E. (illustrator). First Edition. 200pp,index, col plates, line drawings, data tables. Or baige cloth in jacket. A couple of tiny spots to fore-edge. Size: Small 8vo.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, New York, 1988
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 455 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket with light wear. Clean unmarked text. Record # 614228.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Ltd, 1987
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pub by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1987, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. NOT exLib. VG+ or better cond. hardcover w/ VG or better unclipped pict dustjacket now in archival grade Brodart. Green cloth over bds w/ bright silver lettering on spine. Light spotting to upper edge, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Illustrated in b&w. 455pp incl index. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean except as noted, overall VG+/VG or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Language: English
Published by New York : Arco Publishing Company, Inc., 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0668041056 ISBN 13: 9780668041058
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ISBN: 0668041056 ; sea-green cloth ; ex-lib ; pgs. 13-92 are full color plates ; stamps, label, pocket, else VG. Book.
Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by London/New York : Routledge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0415069602 ISBN 13: 9780415069601
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous equations and diagrams, 8vo.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Blandford Press, 1975
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. John W. Wood; B. Hiley; J. Pelling; E. Bruce (illustrator). 1st Edition. Prior owner signature of ffep. Unclipped DJ in archival cover.,
Published by Blandford Press, 1978
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. John W. Wood; B. Hiley; J. Pelling; E. Bruce (illustrator). 1st Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover.,
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United Kingdom
US$ 34.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. No jacket. Routledge, 1998, reprint. Paperback, 8vo, xii,397pp. Covers and edges slightly shelfmarked. A fair copy. 041512185X/0.7uk.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London ; New York, Routledge, London ; New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0415069602 ISBN 13: 9780415069601
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). ST1097RBrossura editoriale,volume in buone condizioni, segni di lettura sul dorso, interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda, testo in inglese455 pagine circa Copertina come da foto. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Routledge, London and New York, 1998. Reprint., 1998
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
8vo (23.5x15.5cm), paperback, xii + 397pp. Good condition. Light wear, bumped, a few marks and indents, lightly foxed, some mild creasing. Pictures available on request.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 63.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 67.61
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995-02-03, 1995
ISBN 10: 041512185X ISBN 13: 9780415121859
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 68.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPAPERBACK. Condition: New.
US$ 72.25
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Published by Blandford Press Ltd., West Street, Poole, Dorset First Edition . 1976., 1976
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 17.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pale olive paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 200 printed pages of text with colour illustrated plates from page 17 to 96. Foxing to the closed upper and fore edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with a little sun fading to the green of the spine, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0713707801 SUBMARINES.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 250.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 274.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415065887 ISBN 13: 9780415065887
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 412.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415065887 ISBN 13: 9780415065887
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 412.
1976, Poole, Dorset, Blandford Press, Blandford Colour Series, 200 paginas, ilustraciones fuera de texto a toda pagina, 20x14, cubiertas en tapa dura con sobrecubierta ilustrada, 400 gramos, buen estado.
Published by Routledge, 1993
Seller: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine/Very good; the book is virtually flawless with clean unmarked pages and the binding is tight; the dust jacket has some rubbing and edge wear yet remains in very nice condition;