B N Griffing (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)
  • Maps (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1015358942 / 9781015358942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1015358942 / 9781015358942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.76

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. 6.14x0.17x9.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09-10 2021

    1015358942 / 9781015358942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.11

    US$ 20.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Windmill Publications, Mt. Vernon, IN 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardback. Folio. (1992). Near Fine. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettered front cover and spine. Reproduction of 1883 Atlas published by D.J. Lake & Co.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1013649834 / 9781013649837

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unigraphic, Inc 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Facsimile print of the original 1883 edition published by D. J. Lake & Co. With maps and illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unigraphic, Inc., Evansville, IN 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardback. Folio. (1975). Near Fine. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettered spine. Reproduction of 1882 Atlas published by D.J. Lake & Co.

  • Published by Unigraphic, Inc. /D. J. Lake & Co. 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of 1888 original. No dustjacket; bound in black boards with no lettering or design. Very slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1527848817 / 9781527848818

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an in-depth look at Brown County, Ohio from its formation. The author presents a comprehensive history of the county, starting with its geological formation and moving through its indigenous inhabitants, early European settlers, and eventual statehood. Along the way,

  • Published by Unigraphic, Inc. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover published by Unigraphic in 1969. Reprint of the 1880 edition. Black covers with gilt lettering on spine. Covers have some scuffing. Front endpaper has notes about the book and where it was bought, and some page numbers are listed. One page in book has a family name listed an

  • Language: English

    Published by Unigraphic, Inc., Evansville, IN 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardback. Folio. (1977). Near Fine. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettered front cover and spine. Reproduction of 1875 Atlas published by Lake, Griffing & Stevenson.

  • Published by Unigraphic, Inc., Evansville, IN 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, U.S.A.DJ Smith Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Modern Reprint of 1880 atlas. Binding is tight pages are clean and unmarked, except for owner name written on front papers in large script. Back cover has some white spotting. Otherwise, an exceptionally nice folio-sized report of an historical document.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1015358942 / 9781015358942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.31

    US$ 86.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1013649834 / 9781013649837

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.26

    US$ 86.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Book. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 90. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Published by D.J. Lake & Co., Philadelphia

    • Hardcover
    • Map

    Seller: ExileBooks, Saint Paul, U.S.A.ExileBooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 750.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. [Virginia, Shenandoah & Page County Atlas, 1885] An Atlas of Shenandoah and Page Counties, Virginia. From actual surveys by J.M. Lathrop and B.N. Griffing. Philadelphia: D.J. Lake & Co. 1885. 17.5" x 15". Complete. Cloth peeling and fraying from boards which have significant wear and rubbing. Partial

  • More images

    Published by Philadephia, Philadephia 1885

    • Hardcover

    Seller: High Ridge Books, Inc. - ABAA, South Deerfield, U.S.A.High Ridge Books, Inc. - ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,250.00

    US$ 9.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original 1/2 leather with cloth, joints and hinges slightly weak, otherwise excellent. A rare atlas of two counties in the Shenandoah Valley in northwestern Virginia. Shenandoah County is on the border of the West Virginia panhandle. 60, [12] pp., with 21 hand-colored maps. Most of the maps are double-page and are of the towns a

  • Published by D. J. Lake & Co 1880

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 850.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. folio; Edge worn, spine leather is chipped. 25 hand colored maps, most have age toning and some staining on the edges but colored areas are quite attractive. The Kentucky map is torn at the fold and stained, the US map is torn, the world maps are heavily worn and stained. A rare Kentucky

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,375.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (INDIANA). (JAY CO.). GRIFFING, B.N. Atlas of Jay County, Indiana. From Actual Surveys. Phila.: Griffing, gordon & Co., 1887. Small folio. 1st ed. 52, (12)pp. 25 hand colored maps, several double page. Orig. cloth, rebacked. Library stamp, else a very good or better copy. Rare. OCLC lists only 7 copies. Lists property owners and

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l