B Thomas Carr (91 results)

US Youth Soccer Official Coaching Manual
Fleck, Thomas; Quinn, Robert W.; Carr, David B.; Buren; Stringfield
Language: English
Published by US Youth Soccer (edition Edition Unstated) 2002
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

US Youth Soccer Official Coaching Manual
Fleck, Thomas, Quinn, Robert W., Carr, David B., Buren, Stri
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

US Youth Soccer Official Coaching Manual
Fleck, Thomas,Quinn, Robert W.,Carr, David B.,Buren,Stringfield
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

America's Wildlife Sampler
Brown, Reeve, Norton, Boyd, Allen, Thomas B., Barrett, Wayne, Carr, Robert P.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Foster (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.46
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The January 1965 issue of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, vol 45, # 1, #254. Contains a short novel by Rex Stout (The Christmas Party Murder - Christmas Party published earlier in the novella collection And Four to Go), and stories by Julian Symons (Twixt the Cu…p and the Lip), Thomas B Dewey (Never Send to Know), John Dickson Carr (The Other Hangman), Lord Dunsany - Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett (Why the Milkman Shudders), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best New Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light edge wear and overall wear to the covers. Light soiling to the rear cover. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: January, Jan. 1965
Ellery Queen (Rex Stout; Julian Symons; Thomas B. Dewey; James Holding; Vincent McConnor; Arthur Porges; John Dickson Carr; Edward D. Hoch; Lord Dunsany; Bryce Walton; Robert Somerlott; Stuart B. Over; Anthony Boucher)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 45, no. 1 (Whole No. 254). Edited by Clayton Rawson. Includes "The Christmas Party Murder" (short novel) by Rex Stout; "'Twixt the Cup and the Lip" (novelet) by Julian Symons; "Never Send to Know" by Thomas B. Dewey; "Live and Let Live" by James Holding; "The Honeymoon Murders" by… Vincent McConnor; "The Birthday Murders" by Arthur Porges; "The Other Hangman" by John Dickson Carr; "The Clever Mr. Carton" by Edward D. Hoch; "Why the Milkman Shudders" by Lord Dunsany; "The Man Who Laughs at Lions" by Bryce Walton; "the Hair of the Widow" by Robert Somerlott; "The Old Man in the Next Bed" (First Story) by Stuart B. Over; "Hardcover and Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Rubbing; tanning; minor edge nicks and wear. Book.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: October, Oct. 1952
Ellery Queen (A. H. Z. Carr; Thomas Walsh; Roy Vickers; Miriam Allen deFord; Michael Arlen; Laurence Kirk; James M. Cain; Fletcher Flora; J. B. S. Haldane; S. J. Perelman; S. R. Ross; Mark Twain; Austin Ripley; Robert P. Mills)
Published by Mercury Publications, NY 1952
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" b…y James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Wraps re-glued; minor soiling; corner wear. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1964
F&SF (James Ransom; Gahan Wilson; B. Traven; Isaac Asimov; Simon Bagley; J. P. Sellers; Theodore L. Thomas; S. Dorman; R. Underwood; Terry Carr; Alan E. Nourse; Ron Goulart; Henry Schultz)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 26, No. 4. Edited by Avram Davidson & Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Gaughan for "Into the Shop" by Ron Goulart. Includes "Fred One" by James Ransom; "Beware of the Dog" by Gahan Wilson; "Sun Creation" by B. Traven; "Science: A Piece of the Action" by Isaac Asimov; "Welcome Comrad…e" (novelet) by Simon Bagley; "Urgent Message for Mr. Prosser" by J. P. Sellers; "Van Allen Belts" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Old Man Lay Down" (verse) by S. Dorman; "The Crazy Mathmetician" by R. Underwood; "Fanzine Fanaronade" by Terry Carr; "The Compleat Consumators" by Alan E. Nourse; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Oreste" (novelet) by Henry Shultz; "F&SF Marketplace". Small losses to corners of both covers at upper foredge; creasing; tanning; minor loss at heel. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.47
US$ 3.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1964
F&SF (James Ransom; Gahan Wilson; B. Traven; Isaac Asimov; Simon Bagley; J. P. Sellers; Theodore L. Thomas; S. Dorman; R. Underwood; Terry Carr; Alan E. Nourse; Ron Goulart; Henry Schultz)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 4. Edited by Avram Davidson & Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Gaughan for "Into the Shop" by Ron Goulart. Includes "Fred One" by James Ransom; "Beware of the Dog" by Gahan Wilson; "Sun Creation" by B. Traven; "Science: A Piece of the Action" by Isaac Asimov; "Welcome Comrade…" (novelet) by Simon Bagley; "Urgent Message for Mr. Prosser" by J. P. Sellers; "Van Allen Belts" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Old Man Lay Down" (verse) by S. Dorman; "The Crazy Mathmetician" by R. Underwood; "Fanzine Fanaronade" by Terry Carr; "The Compleat Consumators" by Alan E. Nourse; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Oreste" (novelet) by Henry Shultz; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning; minor creasing and soiling. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1964
F&SF (James Ransom; Gahan Wilson; B. Traven; Isaac Asimov; Simon Bagley; J. P. Sellers; Theodore L. Thomas; S. Dorman; R. Underwood; Terry Carr; Alan E. Nourse; Ron Goulart; Henry Schultz)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 4. Edited by Avram Davidson & Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Gaughan for "Into the Shop" by Ron Goulart. Includes "Fred One" by James Ransom; "Beware of the Dog" by Gahan Wilson; "Sun Creation" by B. Traven; "Science: A Piece of the Action" by Isaac Asimov; "Welcome Comrade…" (novelet) by Simon Bagley; "Urgent Message for Mr. Prosser" by J. P. Sellers; "Van Allen Belts" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Old Man Lay Down" (verse) by S. Dorman; "The Crazy Mathmetician" by R. Underwood; "Fanzine Fanaronade" by Terry Carr; "The Compleat Consumators" by Alan E. Nourse; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Oreste" (novelet) by Henry Shultz; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning; light dust soiling and corner wear; minor creasing. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Carson Dellosa 2014
Series: Spectrum, Book 7 of 11. Book 7 of 11 - Spectrum
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.60
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Give your third grader a fun-filled way to build and reinforce spelling skills. Spectrum Spelling for grade 3 provides progressive lessons in homophones, contractions, vowels, compound words, comm…only used words, and dictionary skills. This exciting language arts workbook encourages children to explore spelling with brainteasers, puzzles, and more! --DonÕt let your childÕs spelling skills depend on spellcheck and autocorrect. Make sure they have the knowledge and skills to choose, apply, and spell words with confidenceÐand without assistance from digital sources. Complete with a spellerÕs dictionary, a proofreaderÕs guide, and an answer key, Spectrum Spelling offers the perfect way to help children strengthen this important language arts skill.

The Register of the Kentucky Historical Society, Volume 96, Number 2 (Spring 1998)
Appleton, Thomas H. (ed.); McKinney, Gordon B.; Ellenberg, George B.; Young, Amy Lambeck; Carr, Philip J.; Granger, Joseph E.
Published by Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages bright and generally clean, although table of contents has minor soiling in margin. Wrappers have small scraped areas at top left front and top right front, along with light handling wear. Address label on back. Contents: McKinney, The first false frontier: eastern Kentucky and the movies. Ellenbe…rg, "May the club work go on forever": home demonstration and rural progressivism in 1920s Ballard County. Young, Carr, and Granger, How historical archaeology works: a case study of slave houses at Locust Grove. Book reviews, book notes. ; 9.0" tall; 100 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: October, Oct. 1952
Ellery Queen (A. H. Z. Carr; Thomas Walsh; Roy Vickers; Miriam Allen deFord; Michael Arlen; Laurence Kirk; James M. Cain; Fletcher Flora; J. B. S. Haldane; S. J. Perelman; S. R. Ross; Mark Twain; Austin Ripley; Robert P. Mills)
Published by Mercury Publications, NY 1952
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by… James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. A little scribble and marks in pencil on first page; tanning; edge and corner wear; small losses at spine ends. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, U.S.A.lottabooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.77
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: VERY GOOD. NONE. FIRST PRINTING (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0)~NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED~ONLY MINOR DEFECTS~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

The Fighting Lawman (Original photograph from the 1953 film)
Thomas Carr (director); Daniel B. Ullman (screenwriter); Wayne Morris, Virginia Grey, and John Kellogg (starring)
Published by Allied Artists, Glendale, CA 1953
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage black-and-white reference studio still photographs from the 1953 film. A cowgirl tries to steal a gang of bandits' ill-gotten gains. All are pursed by the sheriff. Shot on location in California. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.

The Forty-Niners (Two original photographs from the 1954 film)
Thomas Carr (director); Daniel B. Ullman (screenwriter); Bill Elliott, Virginia Grey, Harry Morgan (starring)
Published by Allied Artists, Glendale, CA 1954
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerTwo vintage black-and-white reference studio still photographs from the 1954 film. Bill Elliott stars as Sam Nelson, a California based federal agent hunting for his friend's murderers. Virginia Grey, pictured in the stills, makes a cameo as the wife of one of the fugitive killers. Shot on location in California. 8 x 10 inches.…Very Good plus, with light toning overall to one of the images and light creasing to the recto of both.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.83
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Legendary Collectibles LLC, Grants Pass, U.S.A.Legendary Collectibles LLC
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 59.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable condition. Clean pages, intact binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: LMV Bookstore, Calgary, CanadaLMV Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Very good condition, clean inside and out, no writings or highlighting marks on pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.45
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

US Youth Soccer Official Coaching Manual
Fleck, Thomas; Quinn, Robert W.; Carr, David B.; Buren; Stringfield
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.