Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Telford Publications;, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983146810 ISBN 13: 9780983146810
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Alaska Northwest Pub. Co, 1974
ISBN 10: 0882400444 ISBN 13: 9780882400440
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By B&w And Color Illus.. (illustrator). 4th ed. hardcover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, spine, and/or dust cover. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0020439105 ISBN 13: 9780020439103
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice (illustrator); 6 b/w Illustrations (including frontispiece) (illustrator). Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-338: Digest Size Paperback with 121 pages. No defects except for tiny edge wear and a few minor blemishes from shelf, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread or gently read book. 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition 1992.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0152764305 ISBN 13: 9780152764302
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Flynn, Barbara (illustrator); About 10 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0152764305 ISBN 13: 9780152764302
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Flynn, Barbara (illustrator); About 10 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0152764305 ISBN 13: 9780152764302
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Flynn, Barbara (illustrator); About 10 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Yellow colored hardcovers are very good (clean, no edge wear). Text and illustrations are clean. Dust jacket is good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Language: English
Published by Curtis Publishing / Magazine Management, 1974
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. A good copy with a stapled binding. Softcovers are good (no creasing) but front cover has a small (nickel size) price sticker removal blemish along spine. Text and graphics are clean but text has lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Sorry, too large for expedited or international.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press New York/Oxford, 1979
ISBN 10: 019502513X ISBN 13: 9780195025132
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. NA (illustrator). Second Edition.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. B/w (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Illustrated By Color; B/w Illus.. (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Time-Life Pub Date: 1/1/1968 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 First edition.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Shipova, Marina (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Mills Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0935356061 ISBN 13: 9780935356069
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The travels and adventures during the Middle Ages of a boy and the two horses he cares for, one of which is blind. Book clean and unmarked throughout. Near fine having never been read. DJ with some wear from storage and moving (edge wear, cover wear). 160 pages.
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 000-179: Digest Size Paperback with 121 pages. No defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful copy with clean, unmarked pages. Photo Illustrated. Third printing, revised and expanded edition, with a 1992 copyright date.
Language: English
Published by Dover, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0486228533 ISBN 13: 9780486228532
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tenniel, John (illustrator); 50 Color & b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with b&w drawings by John Tenniel that can be colored. . Soft Cover. 64pp. (light wear, gift inscription). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton & Company, New York, 1958
ISBN 10: 0525432922 ISBN 13: 9780525432920
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator); 8 Color plates, Over 100 b/w illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator). Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, 235pp. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0062050680 ISBN 13: 9780062050687
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice (illustrator); Over 15 b/w Illustrations (including decorations) (illustrator). First Edition. In color pictorial boards, Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.